Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV Tournament TBA vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV Tournament Liberty vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV Tournament Park Hill South vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV Tournament TBA vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV Tournament Raytown vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys C Silver Game  (Date Changed to 01-15-19) Smithville School District vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Fort Osage vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Belton vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV Game Kearney vs. Rockhurst @ Rockhurst High School 
Rockhurst Shootout
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Blue Springs vs. Rockhurst High School @ Rockhurst High School 
JV SHOOT OUT
TBD  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Raytown vs. Winnetonka @ Winnetonka High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Rockhurst vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs Freshman Center 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Central, Hogan Prep Academy, Lee's Summit West, Lincoln Prep Academy, Raytown, Ruskin, William Chrisman vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
LSHS Summit Grill Shootout
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Central, Hogan Prep Academy, Lincoln Prep Academy, Lee's Summit West, Raytown, Ruskin, William Chrisman vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
Culver's Classic Tournament
4:00pm Basketball MS:Boys MS C Game  (Date Changed from 01-17-19) Nowlin Middle vs. Bingham Middle School @ Bingham Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball MS:Girls MS B Game  (Rescheduled from 11-27-18) University Academy vs. Pioneer Ridge Middle School @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School-Independence 
4:00pm Basketball MS:Boys MS B Game  (Rescheduled from 01-16-19) Pioneer Ridge Middle School vs. University Academy @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School-Independence 
4:00pm  Basketball MS:Boys MS B Game  (Rescheduled to 01-16-19) Pioneer Ridge Middle School vs. University Academy @ University Academy 
4:00pm  Speech and Debate: Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) Grain Valley vs. Center @ Center Senior High School 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls JV/Varsity Triangular Raymore-Peculiar, Smithville School District vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs High School 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs High School 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Lee's Summit West, St. Pius X vs. Winnetonka @ Gladstone Community Center 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Tri Meet/Match Lee's Summit West, Saint Pius X vs. Winnetonka @ Gladstone Community Center 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Tri Meet/Match Lee's Summit West, Saint Pius X vs. Winnetonka @ Gladstone Community Center 
4:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) St. Teresa's Academy, Sedalia Smith-Cotton, William Chrisman vs. Truman @ Henley Aquatic Center 
4:00pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet  (Cancelled) St. Teresa's Academy, Sedalia Smith-Cotton, William Chrisman vs. Truman @ Henley Aquatic Center 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Oak Park vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Grain Valley vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School 
5:00pm  Basketball:Girls C Gold Game  (Cancelled) Platte County vs. Kearney @ Kearney Junior High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Lee's Summit West vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Park Hill vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Lee's Summit vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Truman vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Staley vs. Truman @ Truman High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Raytown vs. Winnetonka @ Winnetonka High School 
5:00pm Basketball MS:Girls MS A Game University Academy vs. Pioneer Ridge Middle School @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School-Independence 
5:00pm Basketball MS:Boys MS A Game  (Rescheduled from 01-16-19) Pioneer Ridge Middle School vs. University Academy @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School-Independence 
5:00pm  Basketball MS:Boys MS A Game  (Rescheduled to 01-16-19) Pioneer Ridge Middle School vs. University Academy @ University Academy 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Grandview vs. Raytown @ Raytown Schools Wellness Center 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Grandview vs. Raytown @ Raytown Schools Wellness Center 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Belton, Grandview, Raytown South, Warrensburg vs. Raytown @ Raytown Wellness Center 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Belton, Grandview, Raytown, Warrensburg, Winnetonka vs. Raytown South @ Raytown Wellness Center 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Belton, Grandview, Raytown, Warrensburg, Winnetonka vs. Raytown South @ Raytown Wellness Center 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Warrensburg, Belton, Grandview, Raytown, Winnetonka vs. Raytown South @ Raytown Wellness Center 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game  (Time Changed) Raytown South vs. Belton @ Belton Freshman Center 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Rockhurst vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs Freshman Center 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Grandview vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley South Middle School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game William Chrisman vs. Ruskin @ Hickman Mills Jr. High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Central, Hogan Prep Academy, Lee's Summit West, Lincoln Prep Academy, Raytown, Ruskin, William Chrisman vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
LSHS Summit Grill Shootout
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Smithville School District vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
Norclay Gym 2601 Howell Building East of football stadium
5:30pm  Basketball:Boys C Gold Game  (Date Changed to 01-15-19) Smithville School District vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Fort Osage vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Liberty North vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Kearney vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Winnetonka vs. Raytown @ Raytown High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Belton vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Excelsior Springs vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Blue Springs South vs. TBA @ St. Teresa's Academy 
St. Teresas Academy
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Truman @ Truman High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Belton vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School 
William Chrisman JV Boys Basketball Tournament Admission: Adults $5.00 Students/Seniors (62+) $3.00
6:00pm  Basketball:Girls C Gold Game  (Cancelled) St. Teresa's Academy vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
6:00pm  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Blue Springs South vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ St. Teresa's Academy 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Blue Springs vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Blue Springs vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Oak Park vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage 
6:30pm  Basketball:Boys C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Raytown South vs. Belton @ Belton Freshman Center 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Grandview vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley South Middle School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game William Chrisman vs. Ruskin @ Hickman Mills Jr. High School 
6:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Platte County vs. Kearney @ Kearney Junior High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Lee's Summit West vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Tournament Lee's Summit vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Park Hill vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Lee's Summit vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Truman vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Kearney vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament St. Joseph Benton, Blue Valley, Holton, Olathe North, Ottawa, Piper, St. Joseph Central vs. Basehor-Linwood @ Basehor Linwood High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Blue Valley North @ Blue Valley North High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Central, Hogan Prep Academy, Lee's Summit West, Lincoln Prep Academy, Raytown, Ruskin, William Chrisman vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
LSHS Summit Grill Shootout
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament TBA vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Truman vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Winnetonka vs. Raytown @ Raytown High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Liberty North vs. St. James Academy @ Rockhurst High School 
Rockhurst JV Shootout
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Excelsior Springs vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament  (Time Changed) Truman vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament St. Joseph Lafayette vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School 
Games will be played on 16th, 17th, 19th
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Blue Valley West, Lee's Summit North, Notre Dame de Sion, Shawnee Mission-West, St. James Academy, Staley, Turner vs. Blue Valley North @ Blue Valley North High School 
The KAMO Tournament dates are Jan. 15, 16, & 18, 2019.
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Lee's Summit West vs. William Chrisman @ Lee's Summit High School 
Culver's Classic Tournament
8:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee 
8:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Central, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Raytown, Raytown South, Ruskin vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
8:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Central, Hogan Prep Academy, Lee's Summit West, Lincoln Prep Academy, Raytown, Ruskin, William Chrisman vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
LSHS Summit Grill Shootout
8:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here