Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet North Kansas City vs. TBA @ Paradise Point GG 
TBD  Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Kearney vs. TBA @ Paradise Pointe Golf Complex 
TBD  Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Lee's Summit vs. Smithville School District @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet TBA @ TBA 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Grandview vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Complex 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Smithville School District vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Complex 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Lee's Summit, Liberty, Liberty North, Park Hill South, St. Joseph Central, Truman vs. Staley @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Staley vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Park Hill South vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Liberty vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Belton, Fort Osage, North Kansas City, Oak Park, William Chrisman vs. TBA @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Fort Osage vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Match Raytown vs. TBA @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Match Raytown South vs. TBA @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Belton, Fort Osage, North Kansas City, Raytown, Ruskin, William Chrisman vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
8:00am Golf:Girls JV Tournament Staley vs. TBA @ TBA 
8:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Belton vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Point 
8:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Platte County vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Point GC 
8:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Match Lee's Summit, Liberty, Park Hill South, St. Joseph Central, Staley, Truman vs. Liberty North @ Paradise Point GC 
8:30am Golf:Girls JV Conference Match Lee's Summit, Liberty, Park Hill South, St. Joseph Central, Staley, Truman vs. Liberty North @ Paradise Point GC 
8:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Match Raymore-Peculiar vs. TBD @ Paradise Pointe 
8:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Grain Valley vs. Oak Park @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Tournament Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs 
Conference Tournament at Adams Pointe
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet vs. Blue Springs @ Paradise Pointe Golf Complex 
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North, Lee's Summit West, Park Hill, Raymore-Peculiar vs. TBA @ Paradise Pointe Golf Course 
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Truman vs. Oak Park @ The Outlaw @ Paradise Point 
Playing Outlaw Course.
10:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet Lee's Summit West vs. TBA @ Adams Pointe Golf Course 
3:30pm Football: JV Game Blue Springs vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School 
3:30pm Soccer:Boys C Gold Game St. Joseph Central vs. Staley @ DAC at Staley High School 
3:30pm Soccer:Boys C-Team Game St. Joseph Central vs. Staley @ NKCSD District Activities Complex-Football Field 
3:30pm Soccer:Boys C Gold Match Truman vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
3:30pm Soccer:Boys C Gold Game Liberty North C Navy vs. Park Hill White @ Park Hill Distict Soccer Stadium 
3:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School 
3:30pm Tennis:Girls C Gold Match Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School 
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School 
4:00pm Cross Country: MS Meet Grain Valley, Nowlin Middle, Osage Trail Middle School, Smith-Hale Middle School vs. Brittany Hill Middle @ Brittany Hill Middle 
4:00pm Cross Country: MS Meet Platte County Middle School vs. Liberty North 8 Grade @ Liberty North Activity Complex 
4:00pm Cross Country: MS Meet Bingham Middle School, Grandview Middle School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, Raymore Peculiar South Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle @ Ray-Pec East Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country: 7th/8th Meet Smithville School District vs. Liberty North @ Stocksdale Park 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: 8th Meet Moreland Ridge Middle, Raytown South Middle School, Warrensburg Middle vs. Campbell Middle @ Bernard Campbell Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: 8th Meet Grain Valley, Nowlin Middle, Osage Trail Middle School, Smith-Hale Middle School vs. Brittany Hill Middle @ Brittany Hill Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: 7th/8th Meet Smith-Hale Middle School vs. Brittany Hill Middle @ Brittany Hill Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: 8th Meet Raytown Central Middle School vs. Center Middle @ Center Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: 8th Meet Antioch Middle, Pioneer Ridge Middle, Raytown Middle School vs. Delta Woods Middle @ Delta Woods Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: MS Meet Antioch Middle, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, Raytown Middle School vs. Delta Woods Middle @ Delta Woods Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: MS EAST Meet Bingham Middle School, Grandview Middle School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, Raymore Peculiar South Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: MS SOUTH Meet Raymore Peculiar South Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: MS Meet Bingham Middle School, Grandview Middle School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, Raymore Peculiar South Middle vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: 8th Meet Belton, Harrisonville, New Mark Middle School vs. Summit Lakes Middle @ Summit Lakes Middle School 
4:00pm Cross Country MS: MS Quad Meet/Match Kearney vs. Liberty North @ TBA 
4:00pm Football: JV Game Liberty vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
4:00pm Football: JV Game Lee's Summit West vs. Staley @ NKCSD District Activities Complex 
4:00pm Football: JV Game Belton vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
4:00pm Football: JV Game Lee's Summit vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
4:00pm Football: JV Game Park Hill vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys C Gold Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs Freshman Center 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys C Gold Game Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys C Gold Game Lee's Summit vs. Liberty @ Liberty Middle School 
4:00pm Softball: JV Conference Game Ruskin vs. Belton @ Belton High School 
4:00pm Softball: JV Game Ruskin vs. Belton @ Belton High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game Ruskin vs. Belton @ Belton High School 
Double Header
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs High School 
4:00pm Softball: JV Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs High School 
4:00pm Softball: C Gold Game Smithville School District vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School 
4:00pm Softball: JV Game Oak Grove vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game Oak Grove vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game Platte County vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game Blue Springs South vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
4:00pm Softball: JV Game Blue Springs South vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
4:00pm Softball: C Gold Game Lee's Summit West vs. Lee's Summit @ Legacy Park 
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game William Chrisman vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game William Chrisman vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
4:00pm Softball: JV Game William Chrisman vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game St. Joseph Central vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Barry Park 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Barry Park 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Cancelled) Winnetonka vs. Belton @ Belton High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Cancelled) Winnetonka vs. Belton @ Belton High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Grandview vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Grandview vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Blue Springs vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Blue Springs vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Lee's Summit vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Lee's Summit vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match North Kansas City vs. Lincoln College Prep @ Lincoln College Prep High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match North Kansas City vs. Lincoln College Prep @ Lincoln College Prep High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls C Gold Match North Kansas City vs. Lincoln College Prep @ Lincoln College Prep High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls C Gold Match Park Hill vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Lee's Summit West vs. Pembroke Hill @ Pembroke Hill High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Lee's Summit West vs. Pembroke Hill @ Pembroke Hill High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Liberty North vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Liberty North vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Blue Springs South vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Blue Springs South vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Oak Park vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Oak Park vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
4:00pm Volleyball: MS B Game Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Lea Middle School @ Pleasant Lea Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: MS A Game Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Lea Middle School @ Pleasant Lea Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: MS Game Platte County Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Match Raytown South vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: 8th Match Raytown Central Middle School vs. Belton Middle School & Freshmen Center @ Belton Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: 8th Match Raytown Central Middle School vs. Belton @ Belton Middle School & Freshmen Center 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: MS SOUTH B Game Raymore Peculiar South Middle School vs. Center Middle @ Center Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: MS B Game Bingham Middle School vs. Northgate Middle @ Northgate Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: 8th B Match Kearney vs. Nowlin Middle @ Nowlin Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: 8th A Match Paul Kinder MS vs. Osage Trail Middle School @ Osage Trail Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: MS B Game Campbell Middle vs. Pioneer Ridge Middle School @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School-Independence 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: MS EAST B Game Platte County Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: 8th Match University Academy vs. Raytown Middle School @ Raytown Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball MS: 8th Match Raytown South Middle School vs. Smithville Middle @ Smithville Middle School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game Lee's Summit vs. Liberty @ Liberty High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Game Lee's Summit vs. Liberty @ Liberty High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8th B Match Grandview Middle School vs. Brittany Hill Middle @ Brittany Hill Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8th A Match Grandview Middle School vs. Brittany Hill Middle @ Brittany Hill Middle School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Oak Park vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Winnetonka vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Grandview vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Ruskin vs. Raytown @ Raytown High School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Platte County vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Smith-Cotton vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Liberty North vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School 
5:00pm Football: JV Game William Chrisman vs. Truman @ Truman High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys C Gold Match  (Cancelled) Smithville School District vs. Belton @ Belton High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game St. Joseph Central vs. Staley @ DAC at Staley High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Smithville School District vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Ruskin vs. Knob Noster @ Knob Noster High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Raytown vs. St. Michael the Archangel @ Lee's Summit North High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Lee's Summit vs. Liberty @ Liberty Middle School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Saint Pius X vs. North Kansas City @ Northgate Middle School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Truman vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Blue Springs vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill South High School 
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game Staley vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
5:00pm Softball: JV Game Staley vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
5:00pm Softball: JV Game North Kansas City vs. Raytown @ Raytown High School 
5:00pm  Softball: JV Game  (Cancelled) Winnetonka vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School 
CANCELLED DUE TO WINNETONKA NOT BEING ABLE TO FIELD A JV TEAM THIS SEASON.
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Winnetonka vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School 
5:00pm Softball: JV Game Kearney vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: C Silver Game Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs 
5:00pm Volleyball: C Gold Game Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs Freshman Center 
5:00pm Volleyball: C Gold Game Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill R-III @ Pleasant Hill High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: C Gold Match Park Hill South vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ St. Teresa 
5:00pm Volleyball MS: MS C Match Lafayette County Middle vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley North Middle School 
5:00pm Volleyball MS: MS A Game Bingham Middle School vs. Northgate Middle @ Northgate Middle School 
5:00pm Volleyball MS: 8th A Match Kearney vs. Nowlin Middle @ Nowlin Middle School 
5:00pm Volleyball MS: MS A Game Campbell Middle vs. Pioneer Ridge Middle School @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School-Independence 
5:00pm Volleyball MS: MS EAST A Game Platte County Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School 
5:15pm Volleyball: C Silver Game Blue Springs South vs. Blue Springs @ Blue Springs Freshman Center 
5:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Conference Match Park Hill South vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
5:30pm Softball: Varsity Game Ruskin vs. Belton @ Belton High School 
5:30pm Softball: JV Game Platte County vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
5:30pm Softball: JV Game St. Joseph Central vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Game Lee's Summit West vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: C Gold Game Lee's Summit West vs. Kearney @ Kearney Junior High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Game Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill R-III @ Pleasant Hill High School 
5:30pm Volleyball MS: MS SOUTH A Game Raymore Peculiar South Middle School vs. Center Middle @ Center Middle School 
5:30pm Volleyball MS: 8th B Match Paul Kinder MS vs. Osage Trail Middle School @ Osage Trail Middle School 
6:00pm Football: C Silver Game Kearney vs. Leavenworth @ Leavenworth 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Ruskin vs. Knob Noster @ Knob Noster High School 
May be Varsity Only!
6:00pm Volleyball: JV Match Park Hill South vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ St. Teresa 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Bye - 2 vs. Bye - 1 @ Bye - 1 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs South High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game St. Joseph Central vs. Staley @ DAC at Staley High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Smithville School District vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Raytown vs. St. Michael the Archangel @ Lee's Summit North High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Lee's Summit vs. Liberty @ Liberty Middle School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Saint Pius X vs. North Kansas City @ Northgate Middle School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Truman vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Blue Springs vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill South High School 
6:30pm Softball: C Gold Game Blue Springs vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
6:30pm Softball: Varsity Game North Kansas City vs. Raytown @ Raytown High School 
6:30pm Softball: Varsity Game Kearney vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School 
6:30pm Volleyball: C Silver Game Lee's Summit West vs. Kearney @ Kearney Junior High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Conference Match Park Hill South vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Game Lee's Summit West vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Game Grain Valley vs. Pleasant Hill R-III @ Pleasant Hill High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Park Hill South vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ St. Teresa 

     


      View:   
September  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here