Skip to content
Lee's Summit North
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 6:00pm
BBB Practice
@LSN - Field House
9:00am - 6:00pm
LSJBA Youth Basketball Games
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
9:30pm
Wrestling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney High School
2
1:00pm - 2:30pm
GBB Practice
@LSN - Field House
3
TBD
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown Central Middle School
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
4
TBD
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown Central Middle School
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
7:00am - 8:30am
Youth Advisory Council Meeting - Snow Date
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Lecture Hall Lobby
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSN - Lecture Hall
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Springs High School
6:15pm
Boys Basketball Staff Appreciation
@LSN - Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Springs High School
5
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:10am - 8:30am
Wednesday A.M. Detentions
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Spanish Club Movie Night
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Liberty High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
7:00pm
NLI Signing Day
@LSN - Field House
6
TBD
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown Central Middle School
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
9:30am - 11:30am
Jostens - Sr. Grad Announcement Order Delivery
@LSN - Commons
11:09am - 12:45pm
Jostens - Sr. Grad Announcement Order Delivery
@LSN - Events Lobby
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Spanish Club Movie Night
@LSN - Lecture Hall
Alternate Snow Date
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@
LSW-FH
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:30pm
Girls Basketball - Faculty Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
7
5:15am - 7:00am
Cheer
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park Hill South High School
PHS Gym Main
6:00pm
Wrestling Tournament Set-up
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park Hill South High School
PHS Gym Main
8
8:00am
ACT Test
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
2:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
8:00pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling Tournament Set-up
@
Multiple Location
9
9:00am
Bronco Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Field House
4:30pm - 6:30pm
GBB Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
10
Winter Sports Spirit Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
7:30am - 2:23pm
Science Department
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
6:30pm
Girls Basketball Play 4 Kay Fundraiser
@LSN - Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
7:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
@LSN - PAC
11
Winter Sports Spirit Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
2:23pm - 3:00pm
Missouri Math League
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Lecture Hall Lobby
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Lower Gym
5:30pm - 8:15pm
Choir Mass Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Women - Rehearsal 1 - 5:30-6:45 p.m. Men - Rehearsal 1 - 7-8:15 p.m.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00pm
STUCO Meeting
@LSN - Library Media Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Lower Gym
7:00pm
Cheer Parent Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
12
Winter Sports Spirit Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:00am
Staff Event - Collaboration Cafe
@LSN - LMC Work Room
7:10am - 8:30am
Wednesday A.M. Detentions
@LSN - Lecture Hall
8:00am - 8:30am
Boys Soccer Meeting
@LSN - Aux Gym
10:08am - 10:43am
BSU Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 4:15pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
13
Winter Sports Spirit Week
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:00am
Make-up Faculty Mtg.
@LSN - Lecture Hall
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
8:00am - 2:30pm
NHS Blood Drive
@LSN - Aux Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Field House
14
Winter Sports Spirit Week
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
5:45am - 7:00am
Varsity Cheer Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
1:36pm
Courtwarming Pep Assembly
@LSN - Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
8:00pm - 10:30pm
Courtwarming Dance
@LSN - Aux Gym
8:00pm - 10:30pm
Courtwarming Dance
@LSN - Commons
15
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
2:00pm
Children's Musical - Seuss, Jr.
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Children's Musical - Seuss, Jr.
@
Multiple Location
16
2:00pm
Children's Musical - Seuss, Jr.
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
GBB Practice
@LSN - Field House
17
NO SCHOOL
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Aux Gym
8:30am - 10:00am
GBB Shoot-Around
@LSN - Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
18
Mass Choir Contest Rehearsal
@LSN - Room 1190
5 p.m. & 7 p.m.
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
CAC Meeting
@LSN - Room 1116
10:06am - 10:30am
ROTC
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Lecture Hall Lobby
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Secondary Enrollment Conferences
@
Multiple Location
By Appointment - last conference time is 7:15 p.m.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@LSN - MP Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm
Project Grad Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
19
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:10am - 8:30am
Wednesday A.M. Detentions
@LSN - Lecture Hall
10:08am - 10:43am
BSU Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
5:15pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@LSN - Lecture Hall
5:30pm - 8:15pm
Choir Mass Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal #2 - Men - 5:30-6:45 p.m. Women - 7-8:15 p.m.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
11:30am - 12:40pm
SAAC Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Secondary Enrollment Conferences
@
Multiple Location
By Appointment - last conference time is 7:15 p.m.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@LSN - MP Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Springs High School
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
6:45am - 7:15am
Baseball Pre-season Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@LSN - Aux Gym
10:06am - 10:30am
SAAC Meeting - BRONCO time
@LSN - FH Mezzanine
10:30am - 12:50pm
LMC Learning Lunch
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@St. Peter's Rec Plex
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Springs High School
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Competition
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@St. Peter's Rec Plex
23
8:00am - 2:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Field House
4:30pm - 6:30pm
GBB Practice
@LSN - Field House
24
Girls Basketball Senior Night
@LSN - Field House
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Conditioning
@LSN - MP Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer - Pink Out - Planning Meeting
@LSN - Room 1114
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
6:30pm
Girls Basketball Senior Night
@LSN - Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
7:00pm
Trapmasters Parent Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
25
Mass Choir Contest Rehearsal
@LSN - Room 1190
5 p.m. & 7 p.m.
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
9:30am - 11:00am
DAAC Meeting
@LSN - Principal Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Lecture Hall Lobby
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #7
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls LAX Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Mass Rehearsal
@LSN - PAC
Rehearsal #3 - Men - 5:00-6:45 p.m. Women - 7-8:30 p.m.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Color Guard
@LSN - MP Gym
6:15pm
Boys Basketball Senior Night
@LSN - Field House
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ireland Trip - Student/Parent Mtg.
@LSN - Library Media Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
26
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
7:10am - 8:30am
Wednesday A.M. Detentions
@LSN - Lecture Hall
10:08am - 10:43am
BSU Meeting
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 3:30pm
French Honor Society Induction
@LSN - Lecture Hall
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Step Team Practice
@LSN - Commons
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@LSN - MP Gym
3:00pm - 10:00pm
KC First Robotics Competition
@LSN - Field House
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Park Hill High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Conditioning
@LSN - Weight Room
6:00pm
Music Department Trip Parent Mtg.
@LSN - PAC
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Hill High School
27
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Practice
@LSN - MP Gym
6:00am - 6:50am
Boys & Girls Futsal
@LSN - Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:15am
Zero Hour - Foundations of Fitness
@LSN - Field House
12:00pm - 10:00pm
KC First Robotics Competition
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Black History Celebration
@LSN - PAC
"A Focus on Education"
2:15pm - 2:35pm
Jostens - Sr. Grad Announcement Order Delivery
@LSN - Events Lobby
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
@BAC - Field #7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Evening Conditioning - Gr. 9-12
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Bronco Youth Wrestling
@LSN - GP
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
28
NO SCHOOL
6:00am - 10:00pm
KC First Robotics Competition
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
ELA Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12
@
Multiple Location
29
6:00am - 10:00pm
KC First Robotics Competition
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Travel Meeting
@LSN - Room 1313
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose A Calendar to View
-All-
Activities & Clubs
YIG
BroncoSmart
Dance Team (Northern Stars)
Cheer
AFJROTC
DECA
Book Club
FBLA
SAAC
Math Club
FCCLA
Robotics
Scholar Team
Athletic Practices/Mtgs/Banquets/Special Events
Athletic Schedules
Art Events
Building Staff Setups
Camps
Debate Events
District Bookings
General School Event
Graduation
ACT
A+
Guidance Center
Instructional Impact / Assessment
LMC Events
Music Groups
Drumline
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Outside Group Bookings
Parent Groups
Senior Activities
Staff Events
Theatre
Yearbook Activity
Athletic and Activity Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?