Lee's Summit North

Lee's Summit North

Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmDance Team Practice

LSN - Field House location
2:00pm- 3:30pm9 GBB Practice

LSN - MP Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm9 BBB Practice

LSN - MP Gym location
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Notre Dame de Sion
Odessa School District
Raymore-Peculiar
Raytown
St. Teresa's Academy'>Multiple Schools..
6:00am- 7:00amAFJROTC Drill Practice

LSN - MP Gym location
6:30am- 7:15amZero Hour - Foundations of Fitness

LSN - Field House location
7:30am- 2:23pmEOC Testing

LSN - Lecture Hall location
2:35pm- 3:45pmVarsity Cheer Practice

LSN - FH Mezzanine location
2:45pm- 4:15pmBoys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12

LSN - FH Mezzanine more..location
2:45pm- 4:30pmDance Team Practice

LSN - Commons location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls C Gold Game

vs. Blue Springs
5:00pm- 9:00pmACT Prep Class

LSN - Lecture Hall location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C Gold Game

vs. Blue Springs  @  Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym locationFS
6:30pmBasketball: Boys C Silver Game

vs. Blue Springs  @  Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym locationFS
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. Winnetonka
 @  Winnetonka High Schoollocation
6:00am- 7:00amAFJROTC Drill Practice

LSN - MP Gym location
6:00am- 6:50amBoys & Girls Futsal

LSN - Aux Gym location
6:30am- 7:15amZero Hour - Foundations of Fitness

LSN - Field House location
2:30pm- 3:30pmDance Team Practice

LSN - Commons location
2:30pm- 4:00pmStep Team Practice

LSN - Lecture Hall Lobby location
3:00pm- 4:15pmGirls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12

LSN - FH Mezzanine more..location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Notre Dame de Sion
Odessa
Raymore-Peculiar
Raytown
St. Teresa's Academy'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Lee's Summit West
LSW-Aux S locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Rockhurst
 @  Rockhurst High Schoollocation
6:00pmBand Holiday Concert

LSN - PAC more..location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBronco Youth Wrestling

LSN - GP location
6:00pm- 8:30pmColor Guard

LSN - MP Gym location
6:00pmOrchestra Holiday Concert

LSN - Commons more..location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Rockhurst
 @  Rockhurst High Schoollocation
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amAFJROTC Drill Practice

LSN - MP Gym location
6:30am- 7:15amZero Hour - Foundations of Fitness

LSN - Field House location
7:10am- 8:30amWednesday A.M. Detentions

LSN - Lecture Hall location
8:30am- 2:23pmEOC Testing

LSN - Lecture Hall location
10:08am- 10:43amCultivate

LSN - FH Mezzanine location
11:30am- 12:30pmSAAC Meeting

LSN - Room 1168 location
2:30pm- 3:45pmFaculty Meeting

LSN - Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 4:00pmStep Team Practice

LSN - Commons location
2:45pm- 4:15pmBoys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12

LSN - FH Mezzanine more..location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C Gold Game

vs. Truman
5:00pmBasketball: Girls C Gold Game

vs. Truman  @  Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym locationFS
6:00pmAFJROTC Combat/Dining Out

LSN - Commons location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBronco Youth Wrestling

LSN - GP location
6:15pmBasketball: Boys C Silver Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Truman
6:30pmNHS Meeting

LSN - Lecture Hall location
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. Winnetonka
 @  Winnetonka High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. William Chrisman
6:00am- 7:00amAFJROTC Drill Practice

LSN - MP Gym location
6:00am- 6:50amBoys & Girls Futsal

LSN - Aux Gym location
6:30am- 7:00amMake-up Faculty Mtg.

LSN - Lecture Hall location
6:30am- 7:15amZero Hour - Foundations of Fitness

LSN - Field House location
7:30am- 2:23pmEOC Testing

LSN - Lecture Hall location
2:45pm- 4:30pmDance Team Practice

LSN - Commons location
3:00pm- 4:15pmGirls Winter Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Grades 7-12

LSN - FH Mezzanine more..location
5:00pm- 7:30pmACT Prep Class

LSN - Lecture Hall location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Notre Dame de Sion
Odessa
Raymore-Peculiar
Raytown
St. Teresa's Academy'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Lee's Summit West
LSW-FH locationFS
6:00pm- 8:30pmBronco Youth Wrestling

LSN - GP location
6:00pm- 8:30pmColor Guard

LSN - MP Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 10th Tournament

TBA vs. Lincoln Prep Academy
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. Winnetonka
 @  Winnetonka High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. William Chrisman
6:00am- 7:00amAFJROTC Drill Practice

LSN - MP Gym location
6:30am- 7:15amZero Hour - Foundations of Fitness

LSN - Field House location
7:30am- 2:23pmEOC Testing

LSN - Lecture Hall location
10:06am- 10:30amSAAC Meeting - BRONCO time

LSN - FH Mezzanine location
2:45pm- 4:15pmBoys Speed, Strength & Agility Conditioning - Open to Grades 7-12

LSN - FH Mezzanine more..location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C Gold Game

vs. Blue Springs South  @  Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym locationFS
6:30pmBasketball: Boys C Silver Game

vs. Blue Springs South  @  Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 10th Tournament

TBA vs. Northeast High School
7:00pmR7 District One-Act Festival

LSN - Events Lobby more..location
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys 10th Tournament

TBA vs. Northeast High School
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

TBA vs. William Chrisman
8:00amBronco Classic Scholar Bowl Tournament

LSN - Room 2315 location

Commons, LH, Faculty Work Room, Rooms - 2102-2103-2104-2105-2106-2107-2109-2114-2115-2116-2118-2119-2120-2121-2124-2125-2147-2148-2301-2314-231...

Commons, LH, Faculty Work Room, Rooms - 2102-2103-2104-2105-2106-2107-2109-2114-2115-2116-2118-2119-2120-2121-2124-2125-2147-2148-2301-2314-2315-2316-2317
8:00amWrestling: Boys JV Tournament

TBA vs. Blue Springs
9:00am- 4:00pmColor Guard

LSN - MP Gym location
5:30pmHarry Potter - Family Literature Night

LSN - Library Media Center location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBronco Youth Football Banquet

LSN - Commons location
7:00pmR7 District One-Act Festival

LSN - Events Lobby more..location