Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:25am- 2:15pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
EOC Tutoring | |
EOC Tutoring | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
BSS Hall of Fame
Grow Own Tchr Interviews | |
Grow Own Tchr Interviews | ||
1:30pm | vs. Blue Springs
BS/LSN/LS | |
BS/LSN/LS | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Lecture Hall
Math Credit Recovery (Ben Baier) in Lecture Hall with Richard Wood. 2:15-4pm every Monday and Thursday | |
Math Credit Recovery (Ben Baier) in Lecture Hall with Richard Wood. 2:15-4pm every Monday and Thursday | ||
3:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North
LSN/LSW/BS at Longview | |
LSN/LSW/BS at Longview | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-03-21) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
5:30pm | vs. Liberty North | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
BSS Library
JROTC Booster Club Mtg | |
JROTC Booster Club Mtg | ||
7:00pm | vs. Liberty North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Rock Bridge
Mid Mo Invite | |
Mid Mo Invite | ||
9:30am |
BSS Lecture Hall
Mtg Longest | |
Mtg Longest | ||
4:00pm | vs. William Chrisman
Bill Summa Invite | |
Bill Summa Invite | ||
4:00pm | vs. William Chrisman
Bill Summa Invite | |
Bill Summa Invite | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-25-21) | vs. Blue Springs |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty C Blue |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 04-21-21) | vs. Liberty |
2:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Platte County
All games at Platte County. 10am Liberty v PC ; Noon Liberty v. BSS ; 2pm BSS v PC |
All games at Platte County. 10am Liberty v PC ; Noon Liberty v. BSS ; 2pm BSS v PC |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. North Kansas City
North Kansas City JV Invite | |
North Kansas City JV Invite | ||
10:00am | vs. TBA
Jaguar Invitational Tournament | |
Jaguar Invitational Tournament | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
AIM Recruiter | |
AIM Recruiter | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-25-21) | vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
BSHS JV Quad | |
BSHS JV Quad | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst
Triangular Meet | |
Triangular Meet | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-07-21) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
5:30pm |
BSS PAC
Night of Forensics | |
Night of Forensics |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:15pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. ACT Prep Day | |
ACT Prep Day | ||
4:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
5:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
6:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:00am | vs. Camdenton
Laker Invitational at Old Kinderhook | |
Laker Invitational at Old Kinderhook | ||
2:00pm |
BSS Gym Main
NLI Signing | |
NLI Signing | ||
4:00pm | vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Fort Osage
Fort Osage Invite | |
Fort Osage Invite | ||
4:00pm | vs. Fort Osage
JV Invite | |
JV Invite | ||
4:00pm | vs. Fort Osage
Fort Osage Invite | |
Fort Osage Invite | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
Gary Parker Invite | |
Gary Parker Invite | ||
4:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:30pm |
BSS Library
Main Booster Club Mtg | |
Main Booster Club Mtg |