Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:25am- 2:15pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
EOC Tutoring | |
EOC Tutoring | ||
2:15pm- 2:45pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
EOC Proctor Mtg | |
EOC Proctor Mtg | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Lecture Hall
Math Credit Recovery (Ben Baier) in Lecture Hall with Richard Wood. 2:15-4pm every Monday and Thursday | |
Math Credit Recovery (Ben Baier) in Lecture Hall with Richard Wood. 2:15-4pm every Monday and Thursday | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
BSS Commons
more.. FFA Mtg | |
FFA Mtg | ||
3:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lee's Summit West
LSW/LSN/Park Hill at Longview |
LSW/LSN/Park Hill at Longview | ||
3:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lee's Summit West
at Longview LSN Park Hill LSW |
at Longview LSN Park Hill LSW | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-12-21) | vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-19-21) | vs. Park Hill South |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-19-21) | vs. Park Hill South |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-09-21) | vs. Blue Springs |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
BSS Gym Main
Choir Concert | |
Choir Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. TBA
Novice Tournament HOST | |
Novice Tournament HOST | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 03-31-21) | vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty
Ron Ives Invite | |
Ron Ives Invite | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty
Ron Ives Invite | |
Ron Ives Invite | ||
4:30pm | vs. Fort Osage |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am | vs. Hickman | |
12:00pm | vs. Hickman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm |
BSS Commons
Girls BB Banquet | |
Girls BB Banquet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Lee's Summit
LS/LSN Tournament at Shamrock | |
LS/LSN Tournament at Shamrock | ||
10:00am | vs. Lee's Summit North
Klint Andrews Memorial Tournament at Longview | |
Klint Andrews Memorial Tournament at Longview | ||
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
Lecture Hall
Math Credit Recovery (Ben Baier) in Lecture Hall with Richard Wood. 2:15-4pm every Monday and Thursday | |
Math Credit Recovery (Ben Baier) in Lecture Hall with Richard Wood. 2:15-4pm every Monday and Thursday | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
JV Quad Meet | |
JV Quad Meet | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst
Rockhurst Triangular | |
Rockhurst Triangular | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst
JV & Frosh Triangular | |
JV & Frosh Triangular | ||
4:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
7:00pm |
BSS Gym Main
Band Concert | |
Band Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:25am- 2:15pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
EOC Tutoring | |
EOC Tutoring | ||
2:25pm- 4:00pm |
Hall of Fame Room
Faculty Group-Advocacy/Allies HOF room jgrice | |
Faculty Group-Advocacy/Allies HOF room jgrice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Legacy Park | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
4:00pm | vs. TBA
Rusty Hodge Invite | |
Rusty Hodge Invite | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
Rusty Hodge Invite | |
Rusty Hodge Invite | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm |
BSS Gym Main
Band Concert | |
Band Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 10:30am |
BSS Lecture Hall
Gettings Mtg | |
Gettings Mtg | ||
2:00pm | vs. Francis Howell North
Midwest Classic v. Francis Howell North | |
Midwest Classic v. Francis Howell North | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. OAA Mtg (Schuberth) | |
OAA Mtg (Schuberth) | ||
3:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
BS/LS/LSN | |
BS/LS/LSN | ||
4:00pm | vs. Westminster Christian Academy
Midwest Classic v. Westminster Christian Academy | |
Midwest Classic v. Westminster Christian Academy | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
Blue Springs 9/10 Meet | |
Blue Springs 9/10 Meet | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
Blue Springs 9/10 Meet | |
Blue Springs 9/10 Meet | ||
4:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy | |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-26-21) | vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School |
7:30pm- 10:30pm |
Lecture Hall
Ryan Gettings Meeting Lecture Hall Wed 3/31 7:30am --10:30am | |
Ryan Gettings Meeting Lecture Hall Wed 3/31 7:30am --10:30am |