Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit JV Tournament Week | |
Lee's Summit JV Tournament Week | ||
5:00pm | vs. Raytown |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:30pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. Sr College Planning | |
Sr College Planning | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
Lady Jaguar Invitational | |
Lady Jaguar Invitational | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
Lady Jaguar Invitational | |
Lady Jaguar Invitational | ||
10:30am- 12:30pm |
BSS Library
Staff Lunch Supt | |
Staff Lunch Supt | ||
4:00pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
4:00pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:30pm | vs. Staley | |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Park Hill South |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV Soccer at Pleasant Hill 5:30 BSS hosts Raytown South 7pm Pleasant Hill hosts Van Horn all games at Pleasant Hill | |
JV Soccer at Pleasant Hill 5:30 BSS hosts Raytown South 7pm Pleasant Hill hosts Van Horn all games at Pleasant Hill | ||
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
Novice Tournament | |
Novice Tournament | ||
7:25am- 3:00pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Yearbook Pictures | |
Yearbook Pictures | ||
8:00am | vs. Liberty North (bssouth_novice.pdf) | |
(bssouth_novice.pdf) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
Biomed Guest Spkr | |
Biomed Guest Spkr | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North C Gold | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
7:00pm |
BSS PAC
JROTC Decorations Ceremony | |
JROTC Decorations Ceremony | ||
7:30pm | vs. Liberty North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
Harrier Kickoff @ Johnson County Community College | |
Harrier Kickoff @ Johnson County Community College | ||
7:25am- 3:00pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Yearbook Pictures | |
Yearbook Pictures | ||
8:00am | vs. Notre Dame de Sion
at Minor Park | |
at Minor Park | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. at Longview | |
at Longview | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
4:30pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. St. Joseph Central |
5:30pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
6:30pm |
BSS PAC
Forensics/Debate Parent Mtg | |
Forensics/Debate Parent Mtg | ||
6:30pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
7:00pm | vs. Van Horn |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | vs. Truman
Truman Invitational at Drumm | |
Truman Invitational at Drumm | ||
9:30am- 4:00pm |
BSS Library
DECA Advisor Regional Mtg | |
DECA Advisor Regional Mtg | ||
10:00am | vs. Smith-Cotton Junior
War on the Battlefield Battle HS Tournament | |
War on the Battlefield Battle HS Tournament | ||
11:05am- 12:25pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Ag Class | |
Ag Class | ||
11:45am | vs. Battle
War on the Battlefield Battle HS Tournament | |
War on the Battlefield Battle HS Tournament | ||
7:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Clinton Raider Meet | ||
Clinton Raider Meet | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
War on the Battlefield Battle HS Tournament | |
War on the Battlefield Battle HS Tournament | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
Bentonville Tournament | |
Bentonville Tournament |