Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Waynesville/Knob Noster Drill Meet | ||
Waynesville/Knob Noster Drill Meet | ||
All State Choir/Band/Orchestra | ||
All State Choir/Band/Orchestra |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Blue Springs
tournament dates 1/28, 1/29, 1/30 | |
tournament dates 1/28, 1/29, 1/30 | ||
3:30pm | vs. Kearney
NKC Tournament. Opponent is Kearney | |
NKC Tournament. Opponent is Kearney |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. Dates of Tournament will be 1/28, 1/29 and 1/30 (2019_boys_bb_c_silver_tournament_info_sheet_2019.docx) | |
Dates of Tournament will be 1/28, 1/29 and 1/30 (2019_boys_bb_c_silver_tournament_info_sheet_2019.docx) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. C silver 5:30 vs Rockhurst in AUX gym at BSSD FC in C Silver Boys BB Tournament hosted by BSSHS | |
C silver 5:30 vs Rockhurst in AUX gym at BSSD FC in C Silver Boys BB Tournament hosted by BSSHS | ||
5:00pm | vs. Hickman
Opponent Columbia Hickman at NKC | |
Opponent Columbia Hickman at NKC |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:30am |
BSS Lecture Hall
PreACT MakeUp (SBrown) | |
PreACT MakeUp (SBrown) | ||
7:30am- 4:00pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
FFA Mtg | |
FFA Mtg | ||
9:35am- 10:25am |
BSS PAC
NHS Applicant Mtg | |
NHS Applicant Mtg | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Curriculum Night (Entire Building) | |
Curriculum Night (Entire Building) | ||
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill South
NKC Tournament 5th place game | |
NKC Tournament 5th place game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Debate/Forensics Staley/JeffCity | ||
Debate/Forensics Staley/JeffCity | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit
Varsity Conference Swimming Prelims @ LS Aquatic Center | |
Varsity Conference Swimming Prelims @ LS Aquatic Center | ||
5:30pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
7:00pm | vs. Rockhurst |