Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Debate VanHorn | ||
Debate VanHorn | ||
TBD | vs. Rock Bridge
COMO Finals @ Mizzou | |
COMO Finals @ Mizzou | ||
5:00pm | vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas
810 Sunflower Showcase at St. Thomas Aquinas...opponent is Blue Valley Northwest 5:30pm | |
810 Sunflower Showcase at St. Thomas Aquinas...opponent is Blue Valley Northwest 5:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:10am- 11:00am |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. ACT Prep Hr 4 | |
ACT Prep Hr 4 | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All State Choir Rehearsal | ||
All State Choir Rehearsal | ||
10:10am- 11:00am |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. ACT Prep Hr 4 | |
ACT Prep Hr 4 | ||
5:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
BSS Library
HOA Mtg | |
HOA Mtg | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:20am |
BSS Lecture Hall
NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
JE Dunn Mtgs | |
JE Dunn Mtgs | ||
10:10am- 11:00am |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. ACT Prep Hr 4 | |
ACT Prep Hr 4 | ||
2:15pm- 2:45pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
2:15pm- 3:45pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
Modern Language Club Mtg | |
Modern Language Club Mtg | ||
3:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
4:45pm | vs. Lee's Summit | |
5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School |
6:00pm |
BSS Library
Booster Club Mtg | |
Booster Club Mtg | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
BSS Gym Main
JROTC Change of Command | |
JROTC Change of Command |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All District Orchestra Rehearsal | ||
All District Orchestra Rehearsal | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
BSS PAC
CTC Presentations (ODonnell) | |
CTC Presentations (ODonnell) | ||
10:10am- 11:00am |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. ACT Prep Hr 4 | |
ACT Prep Hr 4 | ||
2:40pm- 3:15pm |
BSS Library
A+ Tutor Training (Baier) | |
A+ Tutor Training (Baier) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Platte County
Meet @ Platte County Community Center | |
Meet @ Platte County Community Center | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
GBB Senior Night | |
GBB Senior Night | ||
5:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit | |
7:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
BSS Library
JROTC Booster Club | |
JROTC Booster Club |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All District Orchestra Rehearsal | ||
All District Orchestra Rehearsal | ||
Debate/Forensics FortOsage/GrainValley | ||
Debate/Forensics FortOsage/GrainValley | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-25-19) | vs. Notre Dame de Sion |
4:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
6:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
9:15pm- 10:05pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Truman Heartland Mtg (Kempf) | |
Truman Heartland Mtg (Kempf) |