Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 11:30am |
BSS Lecture Hall
more.. ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | |
ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | ||
7:25am- 8:15am |
BSS Hall of Fame
ASL Class (Alonzo) | |
ASL Class (Alonzo) | ||
9:00am | vs. Blue Springs
Conference Tournament at Adams Pointe | |
Conference Tournament at Adams Pointe | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Reynolds | |
Reynolds | ||
3:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:00pm | vs. Smithville School District | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
4:00pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
5:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:15pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
6:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:25am- 8:15am |
BSS Hall of Fame
ASL Class (Alonzo) | |
ASL Class (Alonzo) | ||
11:30am- 2:15pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | |
ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
7:00pm |
BSS Library
BSSD CAC Mtg (Belt) | |
BSSD CAC Mtg (Belt) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
| |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Kearney
|
4:00pm | vs. Platte County
Senior Night | |
Senior Night | ||
4:00pm | vs. Platte County | |
4:30pm | vs. Platte County | |
5:30pm | vs. St. Teresa's Academy | |
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
| |
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Ruskin |
7:00pm | vs. St. Teresa's Academy |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm- 1:30pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Dr. Hammett (Legate) | |
Dr. Hammett (Legate) | ||
2:20pm- 3:00pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
FFA Mtg | |
FFA Mtg | ||
3:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill Red | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill
Game played at ADP church south of South SB field | |
Game played at ADP church south of South SB field | ||
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
6:00pm | Homecoming Parade | |
Homecoming Parade | ||
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Platte County
| |
6:30am- 2:15pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
School Picture Retakes | |
School Picture Retakes | ||
7:25am- 8:15am |
BSS Hall of Fame
ASL Class (Alonzo) | |
ASL Class (Alonzo) | ||
8:00am | vs. Liberty North
Liberty North Doubles Tournament | |
Liberty North Doubles Tournament | ||
7:00pm | vs. William Chrisman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
KC Metro race at Ray-Pec High School course | |
KC Metro race at Ray-Pec High School course | ||
TBD | vs. Jefferson City
Capitol City Invite | |
Capitol City Invite | ||
Smith-Cotton Raider Meet | ||
Smith-Cotton Raider Meet | ||
TBD | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
TBD | vs. TBA
BS South Tournament hosted at The Fieldhouse in Blue Springs | |
BS South Tournament hosted at The Fieldhouse in Blue Springs | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
BSS Commons
Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |