Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
JV at Ray-Pec High School course | |
JV at Ray-Pec High School course | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
Varsity at Forrest Park in St. Louis | |
Varsity at Forrest Park in St. Louis | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
Twilight ODAC Evening Race Olathe North hosts | |
Twilight ODAC Evening Race Olathe North hosts | ||
Clinton Raider Meet | ||
Clinton Raider Meet | ||
Choir Picnic | ||
Choir Picnic | ||
TBD | vs. Truman
Independence Invite Swimming @ Henley | |
Independence Invite Swimming @ Henley | ||
7:00am- 1:00pm |
BSS Commons
ACT TEST HOST | |
ACT TEST HOST | ||
8:00am | vs. Blue Springs | |
11:00am | vs. Lee's Summit | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
BSS Stadium
Jaguar Pride Preview Show | |
Jaguar Pride Preview Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 4:00pm |
BSS Commons
more.. Jr Cheer Clinic | |
Jr Cheer Clinic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Rescheduled from 09-07-18) | vs. Barstow
|
8:00am | vs. Liberty North
Liberty N Tournament at Liberty Hills | |
Liberty N Tournament at Liberty Hills | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West | |
4:00pm | vs. Platte County | |
4:00pm | vs. St. Teresa's Academy | |
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
5:15pm | vs. St. Teresa's Academy | |
5:30pm | vs. Platte County | |
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
6:30pm | vs. Liberty North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Lee's Summit North
LSN Tournament at Longview | |
LSN Tournament at Longview | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Choir Room
District Choir Sing Off | |
District Choir Sing Off | ||
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West
Meet @ Lee's Summit Aquatic | |
Meet @ Lee's Summit Aquatic | ||
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
BSS Commons
more.. College Planning/Financial Aid (Kempf) | |
College Planning/Financial Aid (Kempf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:20am |
BSS Lecture Hall
NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
7:00am- 11:00am |
Team Meeting Room 1
ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | |
ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | ||
7:25am- 8:15am |
BSS Hall of Fame
ASL Class (Alonzo) | |
ASL Class (Alonzo) | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
Blue Springs South JV Tournament | |
Blue Springs South JV Tournament | ||
2:15pm- 3:45pm |
BSS Commons
more.. Modern Language Club Mtg | |
Modern Language Club Mtg | ||
2:30pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Jaguar Activity Council Mtg | |
Jaguar Activity Council Mtg | ||
3:15pm | vs. Lee's Summit
Match at Shamrock | |
Match at Shamrock | ||
3:15pm | vs. Lee's Summit
At Shamrock | |
At Shamrock | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-06-18) | vs. Lee's Summit West |
5:00pm | vs. Staley | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit West | |
5:30pm |
BSS Library
PTSA Mtg (Allen) | |
PTSA Mtg (Allen) | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-12-18) | vs. Lee's Summit West |
6:00pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Booster Club Mtg | |
Booster Club Mtg | ||
6:30pm |
BSS Library
Grad Night Mtg (Wegner) | |
Grad Night Mtg (Wegner) | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit West | |
7:00pm | vs. Staley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:15pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | |
ACT Prep Day (ODonnell) | ||
7:25am- 8:15am |
BSS Hall of Fame
ASL Class (Alonzo) | |
ASL Class (Alonzo) | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
BSS Lecture Hall
Gibbons | |
Gibbons | ||
3:00pm | vs. William Chrisman
At Drumm Exec | |
At Drumm Exec | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 09-05-18) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School |
5:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
6:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
BSS Library
JROTC Booster Club | |
JROTC Booster Club | ||
7:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. North Kansas City
NKC Invite Prelims @ Gladstone Community Center | |
NKC Invite Prelims @ Gladstone Community Center | ||
TBD | vs. St. Joseph Central
| |
TBD |
(Rescheduled from 09-07-18) | vs. North Kansas City
NKC JV Tournament |
NKC JV Tournament | ||
7:00am- 2:15pm |
BSS Hall of Fame
more.. Sr College Planning (ODonnell) | |
Sr College Planning (ODonnell) | ||
11:00am | vs. Fort Osage
Winnetonka Tournament played at Tiffany Hills Sports Complex | |
Winnetonka Tournament played at Tiffany Hills Sports Complex | ||
7:00pm | vs. Rockhurst |