Skip to content
Platte County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Smith-Hale Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Congress Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym South
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
KC Classic
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Kearney High School
8
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Bonner Springs High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Mid-Buchanan High School
JV
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kearney High School
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
KC Classic
9
10
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Kearney Junior High School
Kearney Junior HIgh Gym 1
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Kearney Junior High School
Kearney Junior HIgh Gym 1
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Northgate Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Changed)
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Platte County Community Center North
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
Bulldog Classic Basketball Tournament 2022 Boys play Tuesday 1/11/22, Thursday 1/13/22, Friday 1/14/22 and Saturday 1/15/22 make up date.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
12
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Pioneer Ridge Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Platte City Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Liberty High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
file:///C:/Users/nitschek/Downloads/PC%20Wrestling%20Match%20Day.pdf
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
file:///C:/Users/nitschek/Downloads/PC%20Wrestling%20Match%20Day.pdf
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
file:///C:/Users/nitschek/Downloads/PC%20Wrestling%20Match%20Day.pdf
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Liberty High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Smithville Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Winnetonka High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Winnetonka High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
14
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Furious Flurries
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Hickman High School
Como Invitational
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Blue Springs High School
15
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Furious Flurries
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Hickman High School
Como Invitational
16
17
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Park Hill South High School
PHS JV DUALS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Winnetonka High School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Northgate Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winnetonka High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Changed)
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Park Hill High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Park Hill High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
19
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Henley Aquatic Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Staley High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Lathrop High School
Lathrop Scramble
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Staley High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Grain Valley North Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Platte County Community Center North
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
21
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
3:00 pm weigh-ins 4:30 pm wrestling - Lighter weights in North Gym. Heavier weights in South Gym.
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Smithville High School
Aux Gym
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Smithville High School
Aux Gym
Main Gym
22
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
8:30 am weigh-ins 9:30 am wrestling - Lighter weights in North Gym. Heavier weights in South Gym. Semifinals and 1st/3rd Place matches - North Gym Consolation ...
23
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Raytown Middle School
A Team
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Grain Valley North Middle School
B Team
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Northgate Middle School
A Team
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Winnetonka High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School
B Team
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
25
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School
B-Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Raytown Middle School
A-Team
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Grain Valley North Middle School
B-Team Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Northgate Middle School
A Team
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
26
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School
B-Team
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Raytown Middle School
A-Team
TBD
Basketball: B/MS
@Grain Valley North Middle School
B-Team
TBD
Basketball: B/MS
@Northgate Middle School
A-Team
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Missouri Western State University
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
28
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Hunger Games
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Benton High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
29
Archery
@
Multiple Location
Hunger Games
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
30
31
TBD
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Excelsior Springs High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Park Hill South High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Changed)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Middle School Activities
PCMS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?