Skip to content
Platte County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Changed)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
3
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@MU Aquatic Center
Como Invitational
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kaukauna HIgh School
Cheesehead Invitational
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
4
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@MU Aquatic Center
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Kaukauna HIgh School
Cheesehead Invitational
5
6
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Pioneer Ridge Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Park Hill Aquatic Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Raytown South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Barry School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Oak Park High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Belton High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Oak Park High School
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Northgate Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Platte City Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
10
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
11
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Mid-Buchanan High School
12
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Smithville Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Platte County Community Center North
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Platte City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeview Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Fort Osage High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
16
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Nowlin Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Platte City Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Harrisonville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Springs High School
17
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Kearney High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
18
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
19
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Park Hill South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
Aux Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
1/2 of a C Silver Game.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
Aux Gym
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Paul Kinder Middle School
A-Team Tournament
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Campbell Middle School
B-Team Tournament
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Center Middle School
B-Team Tournament
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
22
TBD
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raytown Wellness Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
23
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Platte County Community Center North
Senior Night
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
24
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
25
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
26
27
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Smithville High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
28
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
VS Oak Grove
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Fieldhouse
29
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Platte County High School
PCHS Gym North
30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
31
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Platte County Community Center North
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Middle School Activities
PCMS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?