Grain Valley

Grain Valley

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmSoftball: C Gold Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Liberty
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. William Chrisman
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Pembroke Hill
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Pembroke Hill
4:00pmVolleyball: C Silver Conference Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. William Chrisman
4:00pmVolleyball: C Gold Conference Game

vs. William Chrisman
4:30pmFootball: C Gold Game

vs. Raytown
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Conference Game

vs. William Chrisman
5:30pmSoftball: JV Conference Game

vs. William Chrisman
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. William Chrisman
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Fort Osage
 @  Fort Osage location
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amCross Country MS: MS Invitational

vs. Grandview Middle
8:00amVolleyball MS: MS B Tournament

vs. Campbell Middle
 @  Campbell Middle location
8:00amVolleyball MS: MS A Tournament

vs. Pleasant Lea Middle School
 @  Grain Valley North Middle School location
8:30amCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Lexington
Lincoln College Prep Academy
Lone Jack
Lutheran of Kansas City
Norborne
Oak Grove
Odessa
Otterville
Park Hill
Pembroke Hill
Plaza Heights Christian Academy
Pleasant Hill R-III
Sherwood
Smithton
St. Paul Lutheran
Truman
William Chrisman'>Multiple Schools..
9:00amSoftball: C Gold Tournament

vs. Lee's Summit West
Liberty North
Raymore-Peculiar
Smithville'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Lee
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity District

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDGolf: Girls JV Conference Championship Meet

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
4:00pmCross Country MS: MS Tri Meet/Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Grain Valley North Middle School location
4:00pmSoftball: C Gold Game

vs. Blue Springs South
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Conference Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Raytown
4:00pmVolleyball MS: MS B Match

vs. Raymore Peculiar South Middle School
 @  Raymore Peculiar South Middle School location
4:00pmVolleyball MS: MS A Match

vs. Raymore Peculiar South Middle School
 @  Raymore Peculiar South Middle School location
4:30pmVolleyball: C Gold Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-08-20)

vs. Kearney
5:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Fort Osage
5:30pmSoftball: JV Conference Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Raytown
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-08-20)

vs. Kearney
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-08-20)

vs. Kearney
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: C Gold Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lee's Summit North  @  Lee's Summit North High School
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. Truman
4:30pmVolleyball: C Silver Conference Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Truman
 @  Truman High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: C Gold Conference Game

vs. Truman
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Conference Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-26-20)

vs. Raytown
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Conference Game

vs. Truman
6:00pmSoftball: JV Conference Game

vs. Truman
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-26-20)

vs. Raytown
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. Truman
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: C Gold Game

vs. Liberty North
4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Raymore-Peculiar
4:00pmVolleyball MS: MS B Match

vs. Belton Middle School
 @  Grain Valley North Middle School location
4:00pmVolleyball MS: MS A Match

vs. Belton Middle School
 @  Grain Valley North Middle School location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Conference Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-08-20)

vs. Belton
5:00pmFootball MS: MS A Game

vs. Moreland Ridge Middle
6:00pmSoftball: JV Conference Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Belton