Liberty North

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Liberty
3:30amGolf: Girls JV Match

vs. Liberty
 @  Winterstone Golf Course location
4:00pmFootball: 10th Game

vs. Blue Springs South
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. Blue Springs
4:00pmSoftball: JV Conference Game

vs. Blue Springs
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Conference Match

vs. Blue Springs South
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Conference Match

vs. Blue Springs South
4:30pmVolleyball: C Gold Conference Game

vs. Park Hill
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Gold Game

Liberty North C Navy vs. Staley
 @  Staley High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: C Silver Conference Game

vs. Park Hill
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Conference Game

vs. Park Hill
5:30pmSoccer: Boys C Gold Game

 

(Time Changed)

Belton vs. Liberty North C Gold
6:00pmSoftball: C Gold Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-30-20)

vs. Platte County
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. Park Hill
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Girls C Gold Scrimmage

vs. Liberty North C Gold
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Park Hill
 @  Park Hill location
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: JV/Varsity Classic

vs. Raymore-Peculiar
8:00amSoftball: C Gold Tournament

vs. Lee's Summit North
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Blue Springs South
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Conference Championship Meet

vs. TBA
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MSHSAA Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

Team Districts Round 1

Team Districts Round 1
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit West  @  Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Turf locationFS
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. Blue Springs South
5:00pmSoftball: JV Conference Game

vs. Blue Springs South
6:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Park Hill
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit West  @  Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Turf locationFS
6:30pmSoftball: C Gold Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Park Hill South
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit West  @  Lee's Summit West High School
4:00pmSoftball: JV Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit West  @  Lee's Summit West High School
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MSHSAA Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBA location

Team Districts Round 2

Team Districts Round 2
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Gold Game

 

(Cancelled)

Liberty North C Gold vs. Raytown
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Gold Game

 

(Time Changed)

St. Joseph Central vs. Liberty North C Gold
5:00pmVolleyball: C Gold Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit North
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit North
6:00pmVolleyball: C Silver Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit North
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Conference Game

vs. Lee's Summit North
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmSoccer: Boys C Gold Game

Liberty North C Gold vs. Raymore-Peculiar
4:00pmFootball: C Gold Game

vs. Park Hill
 @  Park Hill location
4:00pmSoftball: C Gold Game

vs. Grain Valley
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MSHSAA Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBA location

Team Districts Finals

Team Districts Finals
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Conference Game

vs. Raymore-Peculiar
5:30pmFootball: C Silver Game

vs. Park Hill
 @  Park Hill location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference Game

vs. Raymore-Peculiar