Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Winter Break | ||
Winter Break | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | GBB C Team Practice | |
GBB C Team Practice | ||
2:45pm- 5:15pm | Boys BB V/JV Practice | |
Boys BB V/JV Practice | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | GBB JV-V Practice | |
GBB JV-V Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Boys BB Freshman Practice | |
Boys BB Freshman Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Winter Break | ||
Winter Break | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | GBB C Team Practice | |
GBB C Team Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Boys BB Freshman Practice | |
Boys BB Freshman Practice | ||
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 12-19-22) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
5:30pm | vs. Liberty North | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | TWI Practice | |
TWI Practice | ||
6:15pm |
(Date Changed to 01-16-23) | Liberty C White vs. Lee's Summit West C Silver |
7:00pm | vs. Liberty North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No School/Teacher Workday | ||
No School/Teacher Workday | ||
Winter Break | ||
Winter Break | ||
2:45pm- 5:15pm | Boys BB JV/V/Soph Practice | |
Boys BB JV/V/Soph Practice | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | GBB JV-V Practice | |
GBB JV-V Practice | ||
5:00pm | Truman vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Truman
| |
6:00pm | vs. Truman
| |
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00am | Rayburn - Testing | |
Rayburn - Testing | ||
7:00am- 9:00am |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Rayburn - Testing | |
Rayburn - Testing | ||
7:25am- 8:53am | A Ekochu Final | |
A Ekochu Final | ||
7:25am- 2:19pm | Classes Begin | |
Classes Begin | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Learning Lab (Wags) | |
Learning Lab (Wags) | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Athletics Meeting (Hipple) | |
Athletics Meeting (Hipple) | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | Lees Summit C Black vs. Lee's Summit West C Silver @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Staley | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Color Guard Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | TWI Practice | |
TWI Practice | ||
6:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 12-19-22) | vs. Raytown @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am | Dance Team Rehearsal (Hartman) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Hartman) | ||
8:25am- 2:18pm | Late Start Friday | |
Late Start Friday | ||
10:49am- 11:32am | Reader`s Theatre Conference Practice (Klotz) | |
Reader`s Theatre Conference Practice (Klotz) | ||
11:37am- 12:42pm | Learning Lab (Wags) | |
Learning Lab (Wags) | ||
1:10pm- 1:30pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
| |
2:45pm- 4:30pm | Boys Track & Field Conditioning | |
Boys Track & Field Conditioning | ||
5:00pm | vs. Incarnate Word Academy
@ Incarnate Word Academy
| |
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Incarnate Word Academy
@ Incarnate Word Academy
| |
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. DTU Practice/Set up (Hartman) | |
DTU Practice/Set up (Hartman) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 11:00pm | DTU Regional Competition (Hartman) | |
DTU Regional Competition (Hartman) | ||
8:00am | vs. Excelsior Springs (varsity_wrestling_tournament_letter_2023_1_1.doc) | |
(varsity_wrestling_tournament_letter_2023_1_1.doc) | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | LSW-Bateman Hall
more.. Robotics FRC Season Kickoff | |
Robotics FRC Season Kickoff | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Blue Valley Southwest | |
1:00pm | vs. Vashon
@ Vashon High School, St. Louis, MO
| |
2:30pm | vs. Vashon
@ Vashon High School, St. Louis, MO
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Dance Team Meeting (Hartman) | |
Dance Team Meeting (Hartman) |