Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Truman | |
6:00am- 7:00am | LSW-Aux N
more.. AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm | Algebra 2 Collaboration | |
Algebra 2 Collaboration | ||
7:30am- 11:30am |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
BSN Bi-Weekly Meeting | |
BSN Bi-Weekly Meeting | ||
9:45am- 10:45am | ASVAB Test Interpretation/Vince Ahrens | |
ASVAB Test Interpretation/Vince Ahrens | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Learning Lab (Wags) | |
Learning Lab (Wags) | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | Winterguard Practice | |
Winterguard Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Winterguard Practice | |
Winterguard Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | TWI Practice | |
TWI Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Parkview
@ Parkview High School, Springfield, MO
Arvest Tourney: LSW v Desmet | |
Arvest Tourney: LSW v Desmet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Parkview
@ Parkview High School, Springfield, MO
Arvest Tourney | |
Arvest Tourney | ||
6:00am- 7:45am | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
8:25am- 2:18pm | Late Start Friday | |
Late Start Friday | ||
11:37am- 12:42pm | Learning Lab (Wags) | |
Learning Lab (Wags) | ||
1:10pm- 1:30pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
| |
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Winterguard Rehearsal | |
Winterguard Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
LSR7 Select Invite Prelims (VARSITY) | |
LSR7 Select Invite Prelims (VARSITY) | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm | Robots Night In | |
Robots Night In | ||
5:00pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
5:30pm | vs. Winnetonka
Championship game: LSW v Grain Valley @ 5:30pm/main gym | |
Championship game: LSW v Grain Valley @ 5:30pm/main gym | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Winterguard Rehearsal | |
Winterguard Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm | vs. Truman
LSW v Van Horn for 3rd place @ 7pm/main gym | |
LSW v Van Horn for 3rd place @ 7pm/main gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Parkview
@ Parkview High School, Springfield, MO
Arvest Tourney | |
Arvest Tourney | ||
TBD | vs. Grain Valley | |
7:00am- 4:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. AFJROTC Annual Drill Meet | |
AFJROTC Annual Drill Meet | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | Boys/Girls Club Lacrosse Registration (Rich) | |
Boys/Girls Club Lacrosse Registration (Rich) | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
11 dives at 9AM/ Finals for Swim @ 1pm | |
11 dives at 9AM/ Finals for Swim @ 1pm | ||
9:00am | vs. St. Joseph Central |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 4:00pm | Winterguard Rehearsal | |
Winterguard Rehearsal | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Football End of Season Awards (Horn) | |
Football End of Season Awards (Horn) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW/SLMS Combined Choir Concert @ Redemtorist Cathedral | |
LSW/SLMS Combined Choir Concert @ Redemtorist Cathedral | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm | Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | LSW-Aux N
more.. AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Dance Team Rehearsal (Kemna) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Kemna) | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Tower Bldg Competition (Thurmond) | |
Tower Bldg Competition (Thurmond) | ||
10:01am- 10:28am | Jostens JR Class Commitment to Excellence Ceremony/Banner Signing/Ring Delivery | |
Jostens JR Class Commitment to Excellence Ceremony/Banner Signing/Ring Delivery | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Learning Lab (Wags) | |
Learning Lab (Wags) | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm | Boys Track & Field Conditioning | |
Boys Track & Field Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1229
more.. ACT Prep Class (3-4:30pm rm 1213 & 4-6:30pm rm 2151) | |
ACT Prep Class (3-4:30pm rm 1213 & 4-6:30pm rm 2151) | ||
3:30pm |
(Time Changed) | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux S: 5pm Truman v LSW, 6:30pm BSS v LSHS Aux N: 5pm LSN v Raytown, 6:30pm Grandview v Blue Springs (scan_monte.seabaugh_2022-11-17-09-19-15.pdf) | |
Aux S: 5pm Truman v LSW, 6:30pm BSS v LSHS Aux N: 5pm LSN v Raytown, 6:30pm Grandview v Blue Springs (scan_monte.seabaugh_2022-11-17-09-19-15.pdf) | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal (Lowry) | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal (Lowry) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | LSW Athletic Booster Club Monthly Mtg | |
LSW Athletic Booster Club Monthly Mtg | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit
LSW v Wm Chrisman @ 6:30pm, South /A Gym | |
LSW v Wm Chrisman @ 6:30pm, South /A Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | LSW-Aux N
more.. AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Dance Team Rehearsal (Kemna) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Kemna) | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Learning Lab (Wags) | |
Learning Lab (Wags) | ||
2:25pm- 3:00pm | A+ Training | |
A+ Training | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Dungeons & Dragons Club Meeting | |
Dungeons & Dragons Club Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | LSW-PAC
more.. Theatre Show Rehearsal | |
Theatre Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit
LSW v LSHS @ 5pm South/A Gym | |
LSW v LSHS @ 5pm South/A Gym | ||
5:00pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
5:00pm | vs. Fort Osage | |
5:30pm | Oak Grove vs. Lee's Summit West C Silver @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 01-23-23) | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Boys/Girls Club Lacrosse Registration (Rich) | |
Boys/Girls Club Lacrosse Registration (Rich) | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | TWI Practice | |
TWI Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | PTSA @ 6:30pm/Proj Grad @ 7pm | |
PTSA @ 6:30pm/Proj Grad @ 7pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Date changed from 01-23-23) | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | LSW-Aux N
more.. AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Dance Team Rehearsal (Kemna) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Kemna) | ||
7:00am- 7:30am | New Teachers Meetings/Trainings | |
New Teachers Meetings/Trainings | ||
7:30am- 2:20pm | EOC Testing (M Turner) | |
EOC Testing (M Turner) | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Learning Lab (Wags) | |
Learning Lab (Wags) | ||
2:25pm- 3:00pm | A+ Training | |
A+ Training | ||
2:30pm- 9:30pm | LSW-PAC
more.. Theatre Show Rehearsal | |
Theatre Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
2:35pm- 3:30pm | All Staff/Faculty Meeting | |
All Staff/Faculty Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
LSW-Rm 1229
ACT Prep Class | |
ACT Prep Class | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux N: 5pm Raytown v BS/ 6:30pm LSW v BSS -- Aux S: 5pm LSN v Grandview/ 6:30pm Truman v LSHS | |
Aux N: 5pm Raytown v BS/ 6:30pm LSW v BSS -- Aux S: 5pm LSN v Grandview/ 6:30pm Truman v LSHS | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Fort Osage |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Fort Osage
|
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill South |