Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 2:30pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. SMART Clubs Leadership Training Day (Greer) | |
SMART Clubs Leadership Training Day (Greer) | ||
8:25am- 2:18pm | Late Start Friday | |
Late Start Friday | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Traci Titus/Student Teacher/Supervising Teacher | |
Traci Titus/Student Teacher/Supervising Teacher | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Traci Titus/Student Teacher/Supervising Teacher | |
Traci Titus/Student Teacher/Supervising Teacher | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Senior Art Show S/U | |
Senior Art Show S/U | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | LSW-PAC
more.. One Act Rehearsal | |
One Act Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm | TBA vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
3:30pm | TBA vs. Leavenworth | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Park Hill South vs. Lee's Summit West C Silver @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-30-22) | vs. Liberty C Blue |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-22-22) | vs. Blue Springs |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-22-22) | vs. Blue Springs |
4:30pm- 9:00pm | LSW Football Coaches Clinic | |
LSW Football Coaches Clinic | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Girls LAX vs St Thomas Aquinas | |
Girls LAX vs St Thomas Aquinas | ||
7:00pm | Lee's Summit West C Navy vs. Liberty North C Gold | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Rep Revue Performance | |
Rep Revue Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 1:00pm | ACT Testing | |
ACT Testing | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | LSW Football Coaches Clinic | |
LSW Football Coaches Clinic | ||
10:30am- 12:30pm | Football Open Field | |
Football Open Field | ||
11:00am | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit Baseball Complex | |
12:00pm | TBA vs. Blue Springs
BS v Liberty @ 10am/LSW v Liberty @ noon/ LSW v Blue Springs at 2pm | |
BS v Liberty @ 10am/LSW v Liberty @ noon/ LSW v Blue Springs at 2pm | ||
1:00pm | vs. Grain Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm | Senior Art Show S/U | |
Senior Art Show S/U | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Boys Club VB Practice/Matches | |
Boys Club VB Practice/Matches | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Mr Titan Rehearsal (Proj Grad) | |
Mr Titan Rehearsal (Proj Grad) | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Open Turf | |
Open Turf | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | IB History Review Session (Ireland) | |
IB History Review Session (Ireland) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:50am- 7:20am |
LSW-Rm 2047
Titan Student Fellowship | |
Titan Student Fellowship | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | Senior Art Show | |
Senior Art Show | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Grain Valley
@ Adams Pointe
| |
8:00am |
(Date changed from 03-30-22) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School |
9:00am | vs. Platte County | |
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Broadcasting Filming (Smythia) | |
Broadcasting Filming (Smythia) | ||
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Oak Park | |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls LAX @ St Teresa's | |
Girls LAX @ St Teresa's | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Senior Art Exhibit 2022 Reception | |
Senior Art Exhibit 2022 Reception | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | |
Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Athletic Booster Club Meeting | |
Athletic Booster Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Football Workouts | |
Football Workouts | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Katie Kramer - Grading AI's | |
Katie Kramer - Grading AI's | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | Senior Art Show | |
Senior Art Show | ||
10:01am- 10:28am | ||
1:00pm | TBA vs. Belton | |
2:30pm- 3:30pm | A+ Training (Scott) | |
A+ Training (Scott) | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-25-22) | Kearney vs. Lee's Summit West C Silver @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Football Weight Training for 8th Gr (incoming 9th) | |
Football Weight Training for 8th Gr (incoming 9th) | ||
4:00pm | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:00pm | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-22-22) | Lee's Summit West C Navy vs. Liberty C Blue |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls LAX Practice (Cox) | |
Girls LAX Practice (Cox) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Boys Club VB Practices/Matches | |
Boys Club VB Practices/Matches | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm | PTSA Meeting | |
PTSA Meeting | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Proj Grad Meeting | |
Proj Grad Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Track - Jumpers (May) | |
Boys Track - Jumpers (May) | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | Senior Art Show | |
Senior Art Show | ||
10:00am- 10:30am |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Kelly Moore/Crystal Carter | |
Kelly Moore/Crystal Carter | ||
1:00pm | TBA vs. Belton | |
4:00pm | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Lees Summit North C Silver @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Staley @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
4:30pm | Lee's Summit West C Navy vs. Oak Grove
@ Oak Grove Webb Park
GV vs LSW (Navy) | |
GV vs LSW (Navy) | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | LSW-PAC
more.. Improv Team Rehearsal | |
Improv Team Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Girls LAX vs St James | |
Girls LAX vs St James | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys BB Open Gym (Schieber) | |
Boys BB Open Gym (Schieber) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Boys Club VB Practices/Matches | |
Boys Club VB Practices/Matches | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | WSG Parent Info Meeting (Scott) | |
WSG Parent Info Meeting (Scott) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-PAC
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Football Workouts | |
Football Workouts | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | Senior Art Show | |
Senior Art Show | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm | Eames, Titus and Mincher - Transition Meetings for Life Skills | |
Eames, Titus and Mincher - Transition Meetings for Life Skills | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Park Hill
@ Tiffany Greens
| |
2:30pm- 4:30pm | Boys BB Open Gym | |
Boys BB Open Gym | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm | Staff/Faculty Meeting | |
Staff/Faculty Meeting | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Rockhurst |
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Football Weight Training for 8th Gr (incoming 9th) | |
Football Weight Training for 8th Gr (incoming 9th) | ||
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 04-15-22) | vs. Liberty @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 04-15-22) | vs. Liberty @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Booster Club Scholarship Mtg (K Dooley) | |
Booster Club Scholarship Mtg (K Dooley) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Boys Lacrosse v Shawnee Msn East | |
Boys Lacrosse v Shawnee Msn East | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Youth Speed and Agility Camp | |
Youth Speed and Agility Camp | ||
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. |