Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Girls Soccer (Owens) | |
Girls Soccer (Owens) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | LSW-FH
more.. Survivor | |
Survivor | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | IB/AP/Dual Credit Courses Meeting (Dabalos) | |
IB/AP/Dual Credit Courses Meeting (Dabalos) | ||
10:01am- 10:28am | NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Music Class (Fischer) | |
Music Class (Fischer) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | LSW-PAC
more.. Theatre Show Rehearsal | |
Theatre Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | |
Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
4:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 02-03-22) | TBA vs. TBA
Varsity Conference Gold Only/Dive |
Varsity Conference Gold Only/Dive | ||
5:30pm | vs. Liberty | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Cheer Practice (Miller) | |
Cheer Practice (Miller) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm | PTSA Meeting | |
PTSA Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Proj Grad Meeting | |
Proj Grad Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | LSW-FH
more.. Survivor | |
Survivor | ||
8:17am- 9:03am | Competitive Dramatics (Klotz) | |
Competitive Dramatics (Klotz) | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Music Class (Fischer) | |
Music Class (Fischer) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Show Rehearsal |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) |
Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
LSW-Rm 1091 (Trailer)
more.. ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) |
ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Liberty North |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Cheer Practice (Miller) |
Cheer Practice (Miller) | ||
6:00pm |
(Postponed) | TBA vs. Liberty North
LSW v Park Hill South |
LSW v Park Hill South | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | LSW-Bateman Hall
more.. LSW Junior Student & Parent Night (Vogler) |
LSW Junior Student & Parent Night (Vogler) | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning |
LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning | ||
7:15pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-05-22) | TBA vs. Rockhurst
LSW v LSN for the Championship |
LSW v LSN for the Championship |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Girls Soccer (Owens) | |
Girls Soccer (Owens) | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | LSW-FH
more.. Survivor | |
Survivor | ||
6:50am- 10:30am | Career Day (Moor) | |
Career Day (Moor) | ||
8:30am- 1:00pm | Concert Choir Auditions (Lowry) | |
Concert Choir Auditions (Lowry) | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Music Class (Fischer) | |
Music Class (Fischer) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm | Staff/Faculty Meeting | |
Staff/Faculty Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | |
Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-01-22) | TBA vs. TBA
Varsity Conference Gold Only/Dive @ 5pm |
Varsity Conference Gold Only/Dive @ 5pm | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
6:00pm | TBA vs. Liberty North
LSW v Park Hill South | |
LSW v Park Hill South | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | IB Extended Essay Viva Voce (Hauck) | |
IB Extended Essay Viva Voce (Hauck) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Park Hill (V) | ||
Park Hill (V) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
8:25am- 2:18pm | Late Start Friday | |
Late Start Friday | ||
9:13am- 9:56am | Competitive Dramatics (Klotz) | |
Competitive Dramatics (Klotz) | ||
10:49am- 11:32am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
11:37am- 12:42pm | Music Class (Fischer) | |
Music Class (Fischer) | ||
1:30pm- 2:18pm | Testing (Life Skills - King) | |
Testing (Life Skills - King) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | |
Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
Varsity Conference Gold Only Swim Prelims | |
Varsity Conference Gold Only Swim Prelims | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Children`s Theatre Show Performance ("Miss Nelson is Missing") | |
Children`s Theatre Show Performance ("Miss Nelson is Missing") |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Park Hill (V) | ||
Park Hill (V) | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | GBB Shoot Around (Broughton) | |
GBB Shoot Around (Broughton) | ||
10:00am | TBA vs. Liberty North
LSW v Liberty | |
LSW v Liberty | ||
10:00am- 10:00pm | 810 Varsity Showcase 10am - 10pm:10am Truman v Piper (girls), 11:30am Barstow vLincoln Prep (boys), 1pm Blue Springs v Grain Valley (girls), 2:30pm Lincoln Prep v StThomas Aquinas (girls), 4pm Raytown South v BV North (boys), 5:30pm Lee`s Summit vFree State (boys), 7pm LSW v BV North (girls), 8:30pm LSW v Park Hill (boys) | |
810 Varsity Showcase 10am - 10pm:10am Truman v Piper (girls), 11:30am Barstow vLincoln Prep (boys), 1pm Blue Springs v Grain Valley (girls), 2:30pm Lincoln Prep v StThomas Aquinas (girls), 4pm Raytown South v BV North (boys), 5:30pm Lee`s Summit vFree State (boys), 7pm LSW v BV North (girls), 8:30pm LSW v Park Hill (boys) | ||
11:30am |
(Date & Time Changed from 02-02-22) | TBA vs. Rockhurst |
1:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
Varsity Conference Gold Only Swim Finals | |
Varsity Conference Gold Only Swim Finals | ||
2:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Children`s Theatre Show Performance (2pm "Miss Nelson is Missing & 7pm "Pirates!") | |
Children`s Theatre Show Performance (2pm "Miss Nelson is Missing & 7pm "Pirates!") | ||
7:00pm | vs. TBA
@
Lee's Summit West High School 810 Shootout: LSW girls v BV North girls 7pm @ LSW | |
810 Shootout: LSW girls v BV North girls 7pm @ LSW | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-05-22) | vs. Park Hill
@
Lee's Summit West High School JV Only |
JV Only | ||
8:30pm | vs. TBA @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 3:00pm | GBB JV/V Practice | |
GBB JV/V Practice | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Children`s Theatre Show Performance "Pirates!" | |
Children`s Theatre Show Performance "Pirates!" |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | LSW-FH
more.. Survivor | |
Survivor | ||
6:50am- 7:15am | Make-Up Faculty Meeting | |
Make-Up Faculty Meeting | ||
6:50am- 7:20am |
LSW-Rm 2047
Titan Student Fellowship | |
Titan Student Fellowship | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
8:17am- 9:03am | Competitive Dramatics (Klotz) | |
Competitive Dramatics (Klotz) | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
11:25am- 12:34pm | Music Class (Fischer) | |
Music Class (Fischer) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | LSW-PAC
more.. Theatre Show Rehearsal | |
Theatre Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | |
Boys Track - sprinters, jumpers, throwers (distance will be in the new parking lot) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1229
more.. ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) | |
ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) | ||
3:45pm | vs. TBA
Last Chance Meet Varsity Only | |
Last Chance Meet Varsity Only | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | |
Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Athletic Booster Club Meeting | |
Athletic Booster Club Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Journalism Boosters | |
Journalism Boosters | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning |