Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Dance Team | |
Dance Team | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Staff/Faculty Meeting |
Staff/Faculty Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-21-22) | vs. Rockhurst @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:30pm | vs. TBA
@ Parkview High School, Springfield, MO
Arvest Invite (Springfield): LSW vs Parkview @ 5:30pm (2021_arvest_classic_bracket.png) | |
Arvest Invite (Springfield): LSW vs Parkview @ 5:30pm (2021_arvest_classic_bracket.png) | ||
5:30pm | TBA vs. Truman
LSW v Park Hill South in the main gym/5:30pm for the Championship | |
LSW v Park Hill South in the main gym/5:30pm for the Championship | ||
6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School |
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School |
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. District One Act Play Festival Performance | |
District One Act Play Festival Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Truman | |
Truman (N), William Chrisman (V) | ||
Truman (N), William Chrisman (V) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
8:25am- 2:18pm | Late Start Friday | |
Late Start Friday | ||
10:49am- 11:32am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
@ Parkview High School, Springfield, MO
Arvest Invite (Springfield): LSW v Rogers-Heritage @ 4pm | |
Arvest Invite (Springfield): LSW v Rogers-Heritage @ 4pm | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
LSR7 Invite/Prelims | |
LSR7 Invite/Prelims | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Lone Jack
@ Lone Jack
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. District One Act Play Festival Performance | |
District One Act Play Festival Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Parkview High School, Springfield, MO
Arvest Invite (Springfield) | |
Arvest Invite (Springfield) | ||
Truman (N), William Chrisman (V) | ||
Truman (N), William Chrisman (V) | ||
7:00am- 8:00pm | Annual AFJROTC Drill Meet | |
Annual AFJROTC Drill Meet | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm | Lacrosse Registration (Stewart) | |
Lacrosse Registration (Stewart) | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
LSR7 Invite/11 Dives @ 9am | |
LSR7 Invite/11 Dives @ 9am | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Grain Valley | |
9:00am | TBA vs. St. Joseph Central | |
1:00pm | vs. TBA
Swim Finals | |
Swim Finals |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 3:30pm | Boys BB 10th Grade (Nicholas) | |
Boys BB 10th Grade (Nicholas) | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm | GBB JV/V Practice | |
GBB JV/V Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Cheer Practice (Miller) | |
Cheer Practice (Miller) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Dance Team | |
Dance Team | ||
6:50am- 7:15am | Make-Up Faculty Meeting | |
Make-Up Faculty Meeting | ||
6:50am- 7:20am |
LSW-Rm 2047
Titan Student Fellowship | |
Titan Student Fellowship | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
10:01am- 10:28am | Jostens Junior Class Commitment to Excellence Ceremony/Class Ring Delivery | |
Jostens Junior Class Commitment to Excellence Ceremony/Class Ring Delivery | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1229
more.. ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) | |
ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. Lee's Summit
LSW v RayPec at 5pm/B Gym | |
LSW v RayPec at 5pm/B Gym | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | |
Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Athletic Booster Club Meeting | |
Athletic Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Girls Soccer (Owens) | |
Girls Soccer (Owens) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Dance Team | |
Dance Team | ||
7:30am- 1:30pm | S of B Testing (Dabalos) | |
S of B Testing (Dabalos) | ||
10:01am- 10:28am | NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Learning Lab (S Hill) | |
Learning Lab (S Hill) | ||
2:25pm- 3:00pm | MO Math League Competition (K Thompson) | |
MO Math League Competition (K Thompson) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | A+ Training (Scott) | |
A+ Training (Scott) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Lacrosse Registration (Stewart) | |
Lacrosse Registration (Stewart) | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | LSR7 MS Students Wrestling Showcase (Hubbard) | |
LSR7 MS Students Wrestling Showcase (Hubbard) | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-12-22) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Cheer Practice (Miller) | |
Cheer Practice (Miller) | ||
6:30pm | TBA vs. Lee's Summit
LSW v Blue Springs - "A" Gym @ 6:30pm | |
LSW v Blue Springs - "A" Gym @ 6:30pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm | PTSA Meeting | |
PTSA Meeting | ||
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-12-22) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | |
Winter Guard Rehearsal (A Bishop) | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Proj Grad Meeting | |
Proj Grad Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Fort Osage
Girls V Scramble |
Girls V Scramble | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice/Training | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Dance Team | |
Dance Team | ||
7:00am- 7:20am | New Teacher Meetings (Maid) | |
New Teacher Meetings (Maid) | ||
7:30am- 1:30pm | S of B Testing (Dabalos) | |
S of B Testing (Dabalos) | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Learning Lab (S Hill) | |
Learning Lab (S Hill) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Holiday Rep Play Rehearsal | |
Holiday Rep Play Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
2:35pm- 3:35pm |
(Cancelled) | Building Management Team (AZ) |
Building Management Team (AZ) | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
LSW-Rm 1213
ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) | |
ACT Prep Night Class (Champion) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Cheer Practice (Miller) | |
Cheer Practice (Miller) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Program Conditioning |