Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Girls BB Open Gym | |
Girls BB Open Gym | ||
8:25am- 2:18pm | Late Start Friday | |
Late Start Friday | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
Individual Districts | |
Individual Districts | ||
10:49am- 11:32am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | LSW-COM
more.. Football Team Dinner/Team Meetings | |
Football Team Dinner/Team Meetings | ||
4:00pm | TBA vs. Kickapoo
LSW v Kickapoo | |
LSW v Kickapoo | ||
4:00pm | TBA vs. Hickman
@ Antimi Softball Complex, Cosmo Park
LSW v Blair Oaks @ 4pm and LSW v Sedalia @ 6pm (pool play) (scan_monte.seabaugh_2021-09-21-09-19-00.pdf) | |
LSW v Blair Oaks @ 4pm and LSW v Sedalia @ 6pm (pool play) (scan_monte.seabaugh_2021-09-21-09-19-00.pdf) | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Rep Revue Performance | |
Rep Revue Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Hickman | |
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA
KC Classic hosted @ RayPec | |
KC Classic hosted @ RayPec | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA
KC Classic hosted @ RayPec | |
KC Classic hosted @ RayPec | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA
KC Classic hosted @ RayPec | |
KC Classic hosted @ RayPec | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA | |
8:00am- 10:00am | Boys Soccer Practice | |
Boys Soccer Practice | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Kickapoo
LSW v Nixa | |
LSW v Nixa | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
LSW v STA Silver Pool/Court 3 - Freshman Wing North Court (2021_bss_invitational_volleyball_info_updated_1.pdf) | |
LSW v STA Silver Pool/Court 3 - Freshman Wing North Court (2021_bss_invitational_volleyball_info_updated_1.pdf) | ||
8:30am | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
LSW v BSS field 2 (c_softball_tourney_at_lsn_10-2.pdf) | |
LSW v BSS field 2 (c_softball_tourney_at_lsn_10-2.pdf) | ||
9:00am- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | LSW-Aux N
more.. LSW Boys BB (Schieber) |
LSW Boys BB (Schieber) | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. TBA
Varsity only meet | |
Varsity only meet | ||
9:00am |
(Date Changed to 10-09-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. LSR7 Timed Tri @ noon w/11 dives at 9am |
LSR7 Timed Tri @ noon w/11 dives at 9am | ||
9:00am- 7:00pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
10:00am- 11:30am | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys BB Open Gym | |
Boys BB Open Gym | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Rep Revue Performance | |
Rep Revue Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | LSW-Aux N
more.. LSW Boys BB (Schieber) |
LSW Boys BB (Schieber) | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm | Football Meeting/Film | |
Football Meeting/Film | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Cheer Practice (Miller) | |
Cheer Practice (Miller) | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Swim-Dive Weights (Spurck) | |
Boys Swim-Dive Weights (Spurck) | ||
6:50am- 7:20am |
LSW-Rm 2047
Titan Student Fellowship | |
Titan Student Fellowship | ||
7:25am- 2:18pm | Homecoming Spirit Week | |
Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | LSW Admin Meeting | |
LSW Admin Meeting | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA | |
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Belton | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA Team Districts - LSW has a bye | |
Team Districts - LSW has a bye | ||
5:30pm | vs. Liberty North | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | |
Monday Night Chamber Rehearsal (Lowry) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Athletic Booster Club Meeting |
Athletic Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm | vs. Liberty North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:25am- 2:18pm | Homecoming Spirit Week | |
Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
10:01am- 10:28am | NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | A+ Training (Scott) | |
A+ Training (Scott) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Cheer Practice (Miller) | |
Cheer Practice (Miller) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Staley | |
4:00pm | vs. TBA
@
Lee's Summit West High School Team Districts: LSW v winner of Joplin v RayPec on 10/4 | |
Team Districts: LSW v winner of Joplin v RayPec on 10/4 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:45pm- 7:30pm | Ftball Team Dinner (10th -12th) | |
Ftball Team Dinner (10th -12th) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm | PTSA Meeting | |
PTSA Meeting | ||
6:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Proj Grad Meeting | |
Proj Grad Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Swim-Dive Weights (Spurck) | |
Boys Swim-Dive Weights (Spurck) | ||
7:00am- 7:20am | New Teacher Meetings (Maid) | |
New Teacher Meetings (Maid) | ||
7:25am- 2:18pm | Homecoming Spirit Week | |
Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Cheer Practice (Miller) | |
Cheer Practice (Miller) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Staley | |
4:00pm | vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School | |
4:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA Team Districts | |
Team Districts | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm | LSW-Parking Lot (Rear)
more.. Homecoming Parade @ LSW Campus | |
Homecoming Parade @ LSW Campus | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Band Dinner (Thurmond) | |
Band Dinner (Thurmond) | ||
5:30pm | vs. Staley | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal (Bishop) | |
Color Guard Rehearsal (Bishop) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Band Rehearsal & Senior Night (Thurmond) | |
Band Rehearsal & Senior Night (Thurmond) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys BB Open Gym (Schieber) |
Boys BB Open Gym (Schieber) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:25am- 2:18pm | Homecoming Spirit Week | |
Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
10:33am- 11:20am | Class Meeting | |
Class Meeting | ||
12:45pm- 2:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Brittney Dyer | |
Brittney Dyer | ||
2:35pm- 3:15pm | Staff/Faculty Meeting | |
Staff/Faculty Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | |
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott) | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Staley @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
5:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School |