Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Platte County
@ TBA JV Conference - all divisions |
JV Conference - all divisions | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Senior Class Photo |
Senior Class Photo | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Group/Club Photo Day |
Group/Club Photo Day | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Jostens Virtual Junior Ring Premier Class Meeting (order/info packets rec'd) | |
Jostens Virtual Junior Ring Premier Class Meeting (order/info packets rec'd) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | After School Detention | |
After School Detention | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Kindness Council Mtg and Decor Event (Tucker) | |
Kindness Council Mtg and Decor Event (Tucker) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
LSW-Rm 1232
Scholar Bowl Practice | |
Scholar Bowl Practice | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | LSW-PAC
more.. Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs
| |
4:45pm | Lee's Summit West C Navy vs. Lee's Summit North
Stadium Turf @ LSN | |
Stadium Turf @ LSN | ||
5:00pm | vs. Kickapoo | |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
5:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-21-20) | vs. Liberty North |
5:30pm | vs. Liberty | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Color Guard Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls BB Open Gym (Broughton) | |
Girls BB Open Gym (Broughton) | ||
6:15pm | vs. Liberty | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-21-20) | vs. Liberty North |
7:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
7:15pm | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Lee's Summit North
LSW Silver v LS Black on sod field | |
LSW Silver v LS Black on sod field |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Lee's Summit West C Navy vs. Lee's Summit North | |
TBD | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Lee's Summit North | |
8:30am- 10:30am | Greg Swaggart/Counselor Meeting | |
Greg Swaggart/Counselor Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Varsity Boys Soccer Practice | |
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
LSW v Pembroke (final 4!!) | |
LSW v Pembroke (final 4!!) | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Jostens Zoom Parent Ring Town Hall (Juniors) | |
Jostens Zoom Parent Ring Town Hall (Juniors) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Theatre Performance: Anatomy of Gray (1st 100 tickets sold on line will be seated in PAC/no door sales/no live stream) | |
Theatre Performance: Anatomy of Gray (1st 100 tickets sold on line will be seated in PAC/no door sales/no live stream) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 1:00pm | ACT Test | |
ACT Test | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Boys Soccer Practice | |
Boys Soccer Practice | ||
10:00am | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
No spectators/live stream: www.twitch.com (look for bssswimanddive) (2020_boys_jv_conference_info_1.docx) | |
No spectators/live stream: www.twitch.com (look for bssswimanddive) (2020_boys_jv_conference_info_1.docx) | ||
1:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Cheer Choreography (varsity) | |
Cheer Choreography (varsity) | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Theatre Performance: Anatomy of Gray (1st 100 tickets sold on line will be seated in PAC/no door sales/no live stream) | |
Theatre Performance: Anatomy of Gray (1st 100 tickets sold on line will be seated in PAC/no door sales/no live stream) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 8:00pm | Cheer Choreography (varsity) | |
Cheer Choreography (varsity) | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Theatre Performance: Anatomy of Gray (1st 100 tickets sold on line will be seated in PAC/no door sales/no live stream) | |
Theatre Performance: Anatomy of Gray (1st 100 tickets sold on line will be seated in PAC/no door sales/no live stream) | ||
3:30pm- 10:00pm | Sunday Team Meetings (Careswell) | |
Sunday Team Meetings (Careswell) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Fall Musical Rehearsal | |
Fall Musical Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Titan Harmony Rehearsal | |
Titan Harmony Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Monday Night Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Monday Night Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW Boys/Girls Swim-Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Boys/Girls Swim-Dive Conditioning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | After School Detention | |
After School Detention | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
LSW-Rm 1232
Scholar Bowl Practice | |
Scholar Bowl Practice | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Fall Musical Rehearsal | |
Fall Musical Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | School Pictures (make-up/re-takes) | |
School Pictures (make-up/re-takes) | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | Girls Tennis Award Ceremony | |
Girls Tennis Award Ceremony |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | LSW Boys/Girls Swim-Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Boys/Girls Swim-Dive Conditioning | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | Testing/Study Hall | |
Testing/Study Hall | ||
8:30am- 10:30am | Greg Swaggart/Counselor Meeting | |
Greg Swaggart/Counselor Meeting | ||
10:30am- 1:30pm | School Pictures - Re-takes! | |
School Pictures - Re-takes! | ||
12:00pm- 6:00pm | NASA WEAR Club Team Presentations | |
NASA WEAR Club Team Presentations | ||
12:00pm- 4:00pm | Jostens Junior Class Ring Order Day | |
Jostens Junior Class Ring Order Day | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Dance Team Rehearsal | |
Dance Team Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | TBA vs. Carthage
LSW v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ LSW v Joplin @ 7pm | |
LSW v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ LSW v Joplin @ 7pm | ||
5:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Liberty North |
6:00pm | vs. Liberty North |