Skip to content
Lee's Summit West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
Debate
Debate @ (V) Springfield Central (N) Parkview
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
8:30am - 1:00pm
Choir
@LSW-Music Classroom 1051 (Choir/Vocal Music)
Concert Choir Auditions (Lowry)
9:00am - 12:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
9:00am - 12:00pm
LSW Softball
@
Multiple Location
LSW Softball Clinic
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
810 Varsity Showcase: LSW v Leavenworth
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike
2
11:00am - 1:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
BBB JV/V Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
LSW Boys Volleyball
@LSW-Aux S
Boys Club VB Open Gym
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike
3
5:30am - 7:00am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-WAC Weight Room
Swim Weights/Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH
Survivor
7:30am - 3:00pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Career/Enrollment Meetings (Swaggart)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:35pm - 3:30pm
Academic Awards
@LSW-PCR
Hertzog/Smythia - Academic Awards Committee Meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Rm 2128
ACT Prep Night Class
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
Aux S: Raytown v Ray-Pec @ 5pm, LSN v Olathe West @ 6:30pm/ Aux N: LSW v St Teresa's @ 5pm, William Chrismn v LSHS @ 6:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Booster Club Mthly Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSW v Blue Springs @ 6:30pm in MP Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Swim Conditioning
4
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
7:00am - 9:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
Dr. England
7:00am - 7:30am
New Teachers
@LSW-PCR
New Teachers Meetings
7:30am - 3:00pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Career/Enrollment Meetings (Swaggart)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Rockhurst High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSW v Ft Osage @ 5pm in the MP Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Performance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Coffee Break Iimprov Show
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Park Hill in the Aux gym at LN 7:15pm
5
5:30am - 7:30am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
10:54am - 12:47pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Bateman Hall
ACT Prep Night Class
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
Aux S: Raytown v LSN @ 5pm, LSW v LSHS @ 6:30pm/ Aux N: St Teresa's v Wm Chrismn @ 5pm, Ray-Pec v Olathe West @ 6:30pm
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Liberty in Aux gym
6
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
6:50am - 7:20am
CAC Meeting
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
CAC Monthly Meeting
7:30am - 10:30am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@
Multiple Location
LSW Career Day/College Fair 2020
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:35pm - 3:35pm
Faculty
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Meeting
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
College Signing
4:15pm - 5:30pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-COM
Boys BB Team Dinner
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Aux S: 5pm LSN v LSHS/6:30pm Raytown v LSW FH: 5pm Wm Chrisman v Ray-Pec, 6:30pm Olathe West v St Teresa`s
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym A
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
Conference - Varsity Dive
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Liberty North in the FH for 3rd place
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-Aux N
Color Guard Rehearsal
7
TBD
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
HOLD FOR INCLEMENT WEATHER
Debate
Debate @ (V) Oak Grove (N) Van Horn
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Nixa High School
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH
Survivor
6:50am - 7:15am
Faculty
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Make-up Faculty Mtg
8:20am - 10:00am
Special Education Department
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Gail Howe - ACCESS Test
10:06am - 10:33am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:06am - 10:33am
Club Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
SAAC Monthly Meeting (Collab Room)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
Conference Varsity Swim Prelims
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
West Side Stage Movie Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
8
ACT Test
ACT Test
Debate
Debate @ (V) Oak Grove (N) Van Horn
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Nixa High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
7:00am - 10:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney
2:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
Conference Varsity Swim Finals
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
Westside Girls Rehearsal
10
5:30am - 7:00am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-WAC Weight Room
Swim Weights/Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH
Survivor
10:06am - 10:33am
Junior Advisory
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Junior Advisory (Northcutt)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
3:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
LAST CHANCE VARSITY SWIM/DIVE
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Rockhurst High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Parent Night
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Journalism
Journalism Parents Mthly Meeting (Room 2048/Ullery)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Springs High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Swim Conditioning
11
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
7:00am - 7:30am
Assembly Meeting
@LSW-PCR
Courtwarming Committee Mtg
9:30am - 12:00pm
District Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
DAAC Meeting (Hubbard)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Boosters
@LSW-COM
Music Parent Fundraiser Trash Bag P/U
2:25pm - 3:00pm
Missouri Math League Competition
@LSW-Bateman Hall
MO Math League Competition
2:30pm - 3:30pm
A+ Training
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
A+ Training
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
8th Grade Parent Night Debrief Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Truman High School
THS Gym Big
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Show Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Project Grad
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Proj Grad Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 6:30pm
PTSA
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
PTSA Monthly Mtg
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Theatre Booster Club
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Threatre Booster Club Mthly Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Springs High School
12
5:30am - 7:30am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
7:30am - 8:45am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Coffee with the Counselors
8:05am - 8:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Committee Meeting
10:54am - 12:47pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Scholar Bowl Quads
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Building Management Team Mtg
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Building Mngmt Team Mtg
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raytown Schools Wellness Center
Last Chance Meet
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Club
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Lacrosse Clubs Board Meeting
13
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Music Boosters Monthly Mtg
14
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH
Survivor
8:20am - 10:00am
Special Education Department
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Gail Howe - ACCESS Test
10:00am - 10:35am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Accuplacer Prep Student Workshop (Counseling)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Aux Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Jefferson City High School
3:15pm Scales Open/3:30pm weigh ins
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Revue
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Jefferson City High School
7:45am scales open/7:30am weigh ins
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Revue
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
LSW Boys Volleyball
@LSW-Aux S
Boys Club VB Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
BBB JV/V Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Aux S
Dance Team Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
Dance Team Rehearsal
17
General School Event
NO SCHOOL-President's Day
8:00am - 10:00am
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
BBB JV/V Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-FH
GBB JV/V Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Aux S
Dance Team Rehearsal
11:00am - 2:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
West Side Girls Competition Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Springs South High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Swim Conditioning
18
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
10:06am - 10:33am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:06am - 10:33am
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council: Black Empowerment Symposium
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Mr. Hubbard - Interviews
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Harmony Council
@
Multiple Location
Harmony Council/NC of Teachers of English host: African American Read-In Event
19
5:30am - 7:30am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
10:54am - 12:47pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Boys Track Info Meeting
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Courtwarming Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Show Rehearsal
20
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Mizzou Arena
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Mizzou Arena
Girls @ noon/Boys @ 3pm
2:30pm - 3:30pm
LSW Girls Track & Field
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
G Track and Field Info Meeting (Griffin)
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Pride of Lee's Summit Scholar Bowl Event (Brummond)
4:15pm - 5:30pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-COM
Boys BB Team Dinner
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Choir
@LSW-Music Classroom 1051 (Choir/Vocal Music)
Mass Rehearsal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
21
Debate
Debate @ Blue Springs - (V) Suburban Conf Tourney
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@St Peters Rec Plex
State Swim Prelims
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Mizzou Arena
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH
Survivor
7:30am - 11:30am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
MCC Accuplacer Testing
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Mizzou Arena
Girls @ 10:30AM/Boys @ noon
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:40pm - 2:23pm
School Assembly
@
Multiple Location
Court Warming 2019-20 Assembly
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Courtwarming
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Courtwarming
22
Debate
Debate @ Blue Springs - (V) Suburban Conf Tourney
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@St Peters Rec Plex
State Dive
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@St Peters Rec Plex
State Swim Finals
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Mizzou Arena
7:00am - 7:00pm
Scholar Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Titan Scholar Bowl Tournament
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Mizzou Arena
Girls @ 7am/Boys @ 8am
8:00pm - 10:30pm
School Dance
@
Multiple Location
Court Warming Dance
23
1:00pm - 3:00pm
LSW Boys Volleyball
@LSW-Aux S
Boys Club VB Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
BBB JV/V Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Project Grad
@
Multiple Location
Proj Grad's Senior v Staff Basketball Game
24
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:30am - 7:15am
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@LSW-Bateman Hall
FCA Monthly Meeting
10:06am - 10:33am
Junior Advisory
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Junior Advisory (Northcutt)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Park Hill High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Lower Gym
25
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
10:06am - 10:33am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Lower Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30pm - 9:00pm
LSW Girls Swim/Dive
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Girls Swim/Dive End of Season Banquet
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Lower Gym
26
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
10:54am - 12:47pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Enrollment Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Enrollment Conferences
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Fresh/JV Cheer Practice (Mincher)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Staff Dinner
@LSW-Aux N
Staff Dinner
27
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
LSW Football
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Football: Survivor
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:30am - 7:15am
Class Meeting
@LSW-FH
Zero Hour (Shortino)
9:14am - 10:01am
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB History Review (Ireland)
10:06am - 10:33am
LSW Volleyball
@LSW-Aux S
Girls VB Meeting (Morgan)
10:06am - 10:33am
National Honor Society
@LSW-Bateman Hall
NHS Monthly Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:00am - 5:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog - Interviews
11:00am - 12:30pm
Jostens Event
@LSW-COM
Jostens Graduation Announcement Delivery (all lunch shifts)
1:36pm - 2:23pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB History Review (Ireland)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Enrollment Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Enrollment Conferences
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Staff Dinner
@LSW-Aux N
Staff Dinner
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
28
Debate
Debate @ (V) Neosho**
General School Event
NO SCHOOL (Prof Development)
7:00am - 9:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
Dance Team Rehearsal (Scott)
8:00am - 10:30am
AFJROTC Activity
@
Multiple Location
AFJROTC Drill Rehearsal
8:00am - 4:00pm
District Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Prof Development (K Daniel)
11:00am - 1:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys/Girls Basketball Practice (Schieber/Broughton)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Senior Night
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Senior Night
29
Debate
Debate @ (V) Neosho**
10:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Photo Shoot
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
@LSW-Aux S
Girls LAX Club Lock in until Sunday morning at 10am
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose Calendar
-All-
Meeting
Training
Rehearsal
Practice
Performance
General School Event
Testing
Administration
Staff
Class
Banquet/Awards Events
Graduation Events
Scrimmage
Athletic Schedules
Open Gym
Journalism
Conditioning
Camp
Team Dinner
District
Club Meeting
Middle School Event
Weights/Conditioning
Try-out
Athletics
Activities
Tournament/Activities
Open Court
Parent Meeting
Auditions
Exhibit
Athletic and Activity Events
Last Day of School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?