Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Swim Weights/Conditioning | |
Swim Weights/Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Football: Survivor | |
Football: Survivor | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Survivor | |
Survivor | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | |
Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Testing (Rodebush) | |
Testing (Rodebush) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | MCC Dual Credit Meeting (Hertzog/Marquez) | |
MCC Dual Credit Meeting (Hertzog/Marquez) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Conditioning | |
Boys Track Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | ACT Prep Night Class (Classroom TBA) | |
ACT Prep Night Class (Classroom TBA) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-16-19) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | IB Program | |
IB Program | ||
6:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill Shoot out: LSW v Van Horn |
Pleasant Hill Shoot out: LSW v Van Horn | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-16-19) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Swim Conditioning | |
Swim Conditioning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Football: Survivor | |
Football: Survivor | ||
6:00am- 7:20am | Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | |
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Zero Hour (Shortino) | |
Zero Hour (Shortino) | ||
6:50am- 7:30am | IBCP Senior Meeting (Dabalos) | |
IBCP Senior Meeting (Dabalos) | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Career/Enrollment Meetings (Swaggart) | |
Career/Enrollment Meetings (Swaggart) | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | FH Closed for Installation | |
FH Closed for Installation | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
3:45pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
LSW Senior Night | |
LSW Senior Night | ||
3:45pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Color Guard Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill JV Shootout: LSW v Van Horn |
Pleasant Hill JV Shootout: LSW v Van Horn | ||
6:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:30am | LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Football: Survivor | |
Football: Survivor | ||
7:00am- 2:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Darrell Jordon | |
Darrell Jordon | ||
8:05am- 8:30am | Graduation Committee Meeting | |
Graduation Committee Meeting | ||
8:30am- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | LSR7 Reading Specialists |
LSR7 Reading Specialists | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | 2/4 hour detentions/make up hours (Greer) | |
2/4 hour detentions/make up hours (Greer) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Conditioning | |
Boys Track Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1089 (Trailer)
ACT Prep Night Class | |
ACT Prep Night Class | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill Shootout: LSW v Grain Valley | |
Pleasant Hill Shootout: LSW v Grain Valley | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Football: Survivor | |
Football: Survivor | ||
6:00am- 7:20am | Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | |
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | Zero Hour (Shortino) | |
Zero Hour (Shortino) | ||
7:30am- 8:17am | Junior Enrollment Presentations (Swaggart) | |
Junior Enrollment Presentations (Swaggart) | ||
9:14am- 10:01am | Junior Enrollment Presentations (Swaggart) | |
Junior Enrollment Presentations (Swaggart) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
1:36pm- 2:23pm | Junior Enrollment Presentations (Swaggart) | |
Junior Enrollment Presentations (Swaggart) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
4:30pm | TBA vs. Lebanon
LSW v Richland in Boswell Gym | |
LSW v Richland in Boswell Gym | ||
5:00pm | vs. Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill JV Shootout: LSW v Grain Valley | |
Pleasant Hill JV Shootout: LSW v Grain Valley | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Color Guard Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Lebanon | |
Debate @ (V) Springfield Central (N) Parkview | ||
Debate @ (V) Springfield Central (N) Parkview | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Francis Howell High School
@ Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
| |
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Football: Survivor | |
Football: Survivor | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Survivor | |
Survivor | ||
7:30am- 11:55am | Early Release (Prof. Development) | |
Early Release (Prof. Development) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:15pm- 2:00pm | All Staff Lunch | |
All Staff Lunch | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. Platte County
Conference (JV Swim & Dive) | |
Conference (JV Swim & Dive) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. LSW Softball Clinic | |
LSW Softball Clinic | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike | |
Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Lebanon | |
Debate @ (V) Springfield Central (N) Parkview | ||
Debate @ (V) Springfield Central (N) Parkview | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Francis Howell High School
@ Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
| |
8:30am- 1:00pm | Concert Choir Auditions (Lowry) | |
Concert Choir Auditions (Lowry) | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Color Guard Rehearsal | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. LSW Softball Clinic | |
LSW Softball Clinic | ||
1:00pm | vs. TBA
810 Varsity Showcase: LSW v Leavenworth | |
810 Varsity Showcase: LSW v Leavenworth | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike | |
Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 1:00pm | BBB JV/V Practice | |
BBB JV/V Practice | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Boys Club VB Open Gym | |
Boys Club VB Open Gym | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike | |
Winter Play: Vanya & Sonia & Masha & Spike |