Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Lee's Summit | |
TBD | TBA vs. Liberty North | |
Grain Valley (N)/ Ft Osage (V) | ||
Grain Valley (N)/ Ft Osage (V) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:20am | Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | |
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Prepare for new furniture install tomorrow | |
Prepare for new furniture install tomorrow | ||
9:14am- 10:01am | IB History (Ireland) | |
IB History (Ireland) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Harmony Council's Round Table Discussion | |
Harmony Council's Round Table Discussion | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
1:36pm- 2:23pm | IB History (Ireland) | |
IB History (Ireland) | ||
2:23pm- 3:30pm | Kindness Council Mtg | |
Kindness Council Mtg | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux South: 5pm LSW v LSN/ 6:30pm LS v BS Aux North: 5pm Raytown v Truman/ 6:30pm BSS v Grandview | |
Aux South: 5pm LSW v LSN/ 6:30pm LS v BS Aux North: 5pm Raytown v Truman/ 6:30pm BSS v Grandview | ||
5:30pm | vs. St. Joseph Benton @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm | vs. St. Joseph Benton @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Music Boosters Monthly Mtg | |
Music Boosters Monthly Mtg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@
Lee's Summit West High School HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER | |
HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER | ||
Debate @ (V) Raytown South (N) Raytown | ||
Debate @ (V) Raytown South (N) Raytown | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
New Furniture Install | |
New Furniture Install | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Jostens Ring Delivery (all lunch shifts) | |
Jostens Ring Delivery (all lunch shifts) | ||
5:30pm | TBA vs. Helias Catholic
weigh ins at 4pm | |
weigh ins at 4pm | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Repertory Theatre Holiday Show | |
Repertory Theatre Holiday Show | ||
8:30pm | TBA vs. Liberty North
LSW v Kearney in Aux gym | |
LSW v Kearney in Aux gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
ACT Test | ||
ACT Test | ||
Debate @ (V) Raytown South (N) Raytown | ||
Debate @ (V) Raytown South (N) Raytown | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney | |
Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Harrisonville | |
9:00am | TBA vs. Helias Catholic
weigh ins at 7:30am | |
weigh ins at 7:30am | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Harrisonville
weigh-ins at 8am | |
weigh-ins at 8am | ||
10:15am | vs. TBA
Inedepedence Invite - warm ups 8am - 10am | |
Inedepedence Invite - warm ups 8am - 10am | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Repertory Theatre Holiday Show | |
Repertory Theatre Holiday Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney | |
Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Repertory Theatre Holiday Show | |
Repertory Theatre Holiday Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Swim Weights/Conditioning | |
Swim Weights/Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | FCA Monthly Meeting | |
FCA Monthly Meeting | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Boys Volleyball Info Meeting (Morgan) | |
Boys Volleyball Info Meeting (Morgan) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Suzy Smith - Student Teacher/Supervisor | |
Suzy Smith - Student Teacher/Supervisor | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Early Finals | |
Early Finals | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Conditioning | |
Boys Track Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-24-20) | vs. Blue Springs South |
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-24-20) | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Park Hill |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-24-20) | vs. Blue Springs South |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-27-20) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-24-20) | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-27-20) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Swim Conditioning | |
Swim Conditioning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:20am | Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | |
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | ||
7:00am- 7:30am | IBCP 2021 Breakfast (Dabalos) | |
IBCP 2021 Breakfast (Dabalos) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Music Department Meeting (Thurmond) | |
Music Department Meeting (Thurmond) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Color Guard Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | IB History Review Session (Ireland) | |
IB History Review Session (Ireland) | ||
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Coffee Break Iimprov Show | |
Coffee Break Iimprov Show | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:30am | LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm | Seal of BiLiteracy Testing (A Dabalos) | |
Seal of BiLiteracy Testing (A Dabalos) | ||
10:54am- 12:47pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | Early Finals | |
Early Finals | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1232
more.. R7 Online Finals | |
R7 Online Finals | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Conditioning | |
Boys Track Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School |