Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Truman
LSW does NOT play 12/3/19 - next date: 12/5/19 | |
LSW does NOT play 12/3/19 - next date: 12/5/19 | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:20am | Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | |
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | ||
7:00am- 7:30am | New Teachers Meetings | |
New Teachers Meetings | ||
7:30am- 8:30am | Kristin Scharlau - Group Therapy | |
Kristin Scharlau - Group Therapy | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | A+ Training | |
A+ Training | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux North: St Teresa's v Odessa @ 5pm/Notre Dame De Sion v LSW @ 6:30pm Aux South: LSN v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ BS v Raytown @ 6:30pm | |
Aux North: St Teresa's v Odessa @ 5pm/Notre Dame De Sion v LSW @ 6:30pm Aux South: LSN v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ BS v Raytown @ 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Color Guard Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Football Team End of Season Banquet | |
Football Team End of Season Banquet | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Threatre Booster Club Mthly Meeting | |
Threatre Booster Club Mthly Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Truman
LSW does not play until 12/5 | |
LSW does not play until 12/5 | ||
5:30am- 7:30am | LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
10:54am- 12:47pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | 2/4 hour Detention | |
2/4 hour Detention | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Conditioning | |
Boys Track Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1089 (Trailer)
ACT Prep Night Class | |
ACT Prep Night Class | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
5:00pm | vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Liberty North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:15pm | vs. Rockhurst | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm | vs. St. Teresa's Academy @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lincoln Prep Academy
@
Lee's Summit West High School Varsity ONLY |
Varsity ONLY |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:20am | Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | |
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning | ||
6:50am- 7:20am | CAC Monthly Meeting | |
CAC Monthly Meeting | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | EOC Testing (Honn) | |
EOC Testing (Honn) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux N: Notre Dame De Sion vs Odessa @ 5PM CANCELLED/ LSW v St Teresa's @ 6:30pm (consolation) - FH: Raytown v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ BS v LSN @ 6:30pm (championship) | |
Aux N: Notre Dame De Sion vs Odessa @ 5PM CANCELLED/ LSW v St Teresa's @ 6:30pm (consolation) - FH: Raytown v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ BS v LSN @ 6:30pm (championship) | ||
5:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | TBA vs. Truman
LSW v Park Hill South 5:30pm - Big Gym | |
LSW v Park Hill South 5:30pm - Big Gym | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Holiday Orchestra Concert | |
Holiday Orchestra Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@
Lee's Summit West High School Hold for LSW Tournament/Inclement Weather | |
Hold for LSW Tournament/Inclement Weather | ||
Debate @ (V) William Chrisman (N) Truman | ||
Debate @ (V) William Chrisman (N) Truman | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
7:30am- 2:30pm | EOC Testing (Honn) | |
EOC Testing (Honn) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
5:30pm | TBA vs. Truman
LSW v Platte County @ 5:20pm in Truman's Big Gym | |
LSW v Platte County @ 5:20pm in Truman's Big Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Debate @ (V) William Chrisman (N) Truman | ||
Debate @ (V) William Chrisman (N) Truman | ||
TBD | vs. Park Hill | |
TBD | vs. Park Hill | |
8:00am- 3:00pm | 11th Annual LSW AFJROTC Drill Invitational | |
11th Annual LSW AFJROTC Drill Invitational | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Grain Valley | |
8:30am- 1:00pm | Lacrosse Spring 2019 Registration | |
Lacrosse Spring 2019 Registration | ||
9:30am | TBA vs. Blue Springs
weigh ins @ 7:30am | |
weigh ins @ 7:30am | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm | Boys BB Practice (Schieber) | |
Boys BB Practice (Schieber) | ||
3:30pm | vs. Liberty
Tipoff Classic - LSW v Oak Park at Liberty 3:30pm | |
Tipoff Classic - LSW v Oak Park at Liberty 3:30pm | ||
6:30pm | TBA vs. Liberty
Tip Off Classic - LSW v Liberty | |
Tip Off Classic - LSW v Liberty |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW/SLMS Combined Choir Concert (@ Redemptorist Cathedral) | |
LSW/SLMS Combined Choir Concert (@ Redemptorist Cathedral) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Swim Weights/Conditioning | |
Swim Weights/Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Jostens JR Ring Delivery/Commitment to Excellence Ceremony | |
Jostens JR Ring Delivery/Commitment to Excellence Ceremony | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | |
Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | Boys Track Conditioning | |
Boys Track Conditioning | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
LSW-Rm 2128
ACT Prep Night Class | |
ACT Prep Night Class | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. Lee's Summit
LSW v BSS @ 5pm in A Bldg | |
LSW v BSS @ 5pm in A Bldg | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School Aux S: Raytown v LSW @ 5pm, BSS v LSHS @ 6:30pm/ Aux N: LSN v Truman @ 5pm, Grandview v BSHS @ 6:30pm | |
Aux S: Raytown v LSW @ 5pm, BSS v LSHS @ 6:30pm/ Aux N: LSN v Truman @ 5pm, Grandview v BSHS @ 6:30pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:30pm- 9:30pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Journalism Parents Mthly Meeting | |
Journalism Parents Mthly Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Swim Conditioning | |
Swim Conditioning |