Skip to content
Lee's Summit West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1:00pm - 3:00pm
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-Aux S
Girls BB C Team Practice (Dyer)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
BBB JV/V Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Aux S
Dance Team Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
Dance Team Rehearsal
2
5:30am - 7:00am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-WAC Weight Room
Swim Weights/Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
10:06am - 10:33am
Junior Advisory
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Junior Advisory (Northcutt)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Bateman Hall
ACT Prep Night Class
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
Aux N: BSHS v Notre Dame DeSion @ 5pm, Odessa v Ray-Pec @ 6:30pm/ Aux S: LSN v St Teresa's @ 5pm, Raytown v LSW @ 6:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Varsity only
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW v Truman @ 5:30pm in Truman HS small gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Booster Club Mthly Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Varsity only
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Swim Conditioning
3
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW does NOT play 12/3/19 - next date: 12/5/19
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-FH
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 7:30am
New Teachers
@LSW-PCR
New Teachers Meetings
7:30am - 8:30am
General School Event
@LSW-PCR
Kristin Scharlau - Group Therapy
10:06am - 10:33am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
A+ Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
A+ Training
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
Aux North: St Teresa's v Odessa @ 5pm/Notre Dame De Sion v LSW @ 6:30pm Aux South: LSN v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ BS v Raytown @ 6:30pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LSW Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Team End of Season Banquet
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Theatre Booster Club
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Threatre Booster Club Mthly Meeting
4
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW does not play until 12/5
5:30am - 7:30am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
10:54am - 12:47pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
2/4 Hour Detentions
@LSW-Bateman Hall
2/4 hour Detention
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Rm 1089 (Trailer)
ACT Prep Night Class
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Rockhurst High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Rockhurst High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Varsity ONLY
5
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-FH
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:50am - 7:20am
CAC Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
CAC Monthly Meeting
7:30am - 2:30pm
EOC Testing
@LSW-Bateman Hall
EOC Testing (Honn)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
Learning Lab (Wagner)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Aux N: Notre Dame De Sion vs Odessa @ 5PM CANCELLED/ LSW v St Teresa's @ 6:30pm (consolation) - FH: Raytown v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ BS v LSN @ 6:30pm (championship...
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Fort Osage High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Fort Osage High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Fort Osage High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW v Park Hill South 5:30pm - Big Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
Holiday Orchestra Concert
6
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Hold for LSW Tournament/Inclement Weather
Debate
Debate @ (V) William Chrisman (N) Truman
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
7:30am - 2:30pm
EOC Testing
@LSW-Bateman Hall
EOC Testing (Honn)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
Learning Lab (Wagner)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW v Platte County @ 5:20pm in Truman's Big Gym
7
Debate
Debate @ (V) William Chrisman (N) Truman
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Park Hill Aquatic Center
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@Park Hill Aquatic Center
8:00am - 3:00pm
AFJROTC Activity
@
Multiple Location
11th Annual LSW AFJROTC Drill Invitational
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
8:30am - 1:00pm
Lacrosse Club
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Lacrosse Spring 2019 Registration
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Springs High School
weigh ins @ 7:30am
12:00pm - 1:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-Aux N
Boys BB Practice (Schieber)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School
Tipoff Classic - LSW v Oak Park at Liberty 3:30pm
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Liberty High School
Tip Off Classic - LSW v Liberty
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Choir
LSW/SLMS Combined Choir Concert (@ Redemptorist Cathedral)
9
5:30am - 7:00am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-WAC Weight Room
Swim Weights/Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
10:06am - 10:33am
Jostens Event
@LSW-PAC
Jostens JR Ring Delivery/Commitment to Excellence Ceremony
10:06am - 10:33am
Junior Advisory
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Junior Advisory (Northcutt)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Show Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Rm 2128
ACT Prep Night Class
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v BSS @ 5pm in A Bldg
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
Aux S: Raytown v LSW @ 5pm, BSS v LSHS @ 6:30pm/ Aux N: LSN v Truman @ 5pm, Grandview v BSHS @ 6:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Blue Springs South High School
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Choir
@LSW-PAC
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Journalism
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Journalism Parents Mthly Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Swim Conditioning
10
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
9:30am - 12:00pm
District Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
DAAC Meeting (Hubbard)
9:30am - 10:00am
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-PCR
Meeting (Dabalos)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
Learning Lab (Wagner)
10:40am - 11:30am
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Child Development Class: Preschool Graduation (A Turner)
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Interviews (Hubbard)
2:25pm - 3:00pm
Missouri Math League Competition
@LSW-Bateman Hall
MO Math League
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Fort Osage High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rock Bridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
JV Only
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-Aux S
Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Project Grad
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Proj Grad Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 6:30pm
PTSA
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
PTSA Monthly Mtg
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v LSN A Blg @ 6:30pm 12/10/19
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Holiday Choral Concert
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rock Bridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Basehor Linwood 7pm
11
5:30am - 7:30am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
10:54am - 12:47pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
2/4 Hour Detentions
@LSW-Bateman Hall
2/4 Hour Detentions (Greer)
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Rm 1089 (Trailer)
ACT Prep Night Class
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Club
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Lacrosse Board Meeting
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
12
TBD
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty North High School
Debate
Grain Valley (N)/ Ft Osage (V)
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
7:00am - 4:00pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Prepare for new furniture install tomorrow
9:14am - 10:01am
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB History (Ireland)
10:06am - 10:33am
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council's Round Table Discussion
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:36pm - 2:23pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB History (Ireland)
2:23pm - 3:30pm
Kindness Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Kindness Council Mtg
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Show Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
Aux South: 5pm LSW v LSN/ 6:30pm LS v BS Aux North: 5pm Raytown v Truman/ 6:30pm BSS v Grandview
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music Boosters
@
Multiple Location
Music Boosters Monthly Mtg
13
TBD
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER
Debate
Debate @ (V) Raytown South (N) Raytown
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
7:00am - 4:00pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
New Furniture Install
10:06am - 10:33am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:00am - 12:30pm
Jostens Event
@LSW-COM
Jostens Ring Delivery (all lunch shifts)
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Helias Catholic High School
weigh ins at 4pm
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Holiday Show
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Kearney in Aux gym
14
ACT Test
ACT Test
Debate
Debate @ (V) Raytown South (N) Raytown
7:00am - 10:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Harrisonville High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Helias Catholic High School
weigh ins at 7:30am
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Harrisonville High School
weigh-ins at 8am
10:15am
Swimming: G/V
@Henley Aquatic Center
Inedepedence Invite - warm ups 8am - 10am
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Holiday Show
15
7:00am - 10:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys/Girl Youth Basketball Tourney
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Holiday Show
16
5:30am - 7:00am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-WAC Weight Room
Swim Weights/Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@LSW-Bateman Hall
FCA Monthly Meeting
10:06am - 10:33am
LSW Volleyball
@LSW-Aux S
Boys Volleyball Info Meeting (Morgan)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Staff
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Suzy Smith - Student Teacher/Supervisor
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Early Finals
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Early Finals
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs South High School
Gym3
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Upper Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Swim Conditioning
17
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 7:30am
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IBCP 2021 Breakfast (Dabalos)
10:06am - 10:33am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:06am - 10:33am
Music Dept Activity
@LSW-PAC
Music Department Meeting (Thurmond)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB History Review Session (Ireland)
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Coffee Break Iimprov Show
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
18
5:30am - 7:30am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 2:30pm
Class Finals
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Seal of BiLiteracy Testing (A Dabalos)
10:54am - 12:47pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Early Finals
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Early Finals
2:30pm - 4:00pm
On-line Finals
@
Multiple Location
R7 Online Finals
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training
3:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
3:45pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Blue Springs High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
19
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00am - 7:20am
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 3:00pm
Class Finals
@LSW-PCR
Finals (Honn)
7:30am - 10:00am
Class Finals
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Seal of Biliteracy Final (A Dabalos)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:48am - 2:23pm
Class Finals
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Seal of Biliteracy Final (A Dabalos)
1:05pm - 2:23pm
On-line Finals
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
STAMP Testing (Dabalos)
2:30pm - 3:15pm
LSW Volleyball
Boys Club Volleyball Info Meeting (Morgan)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard/Winter Guard
@LSW-FH
Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
20
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 3:00pm
Class Finals
@LSW-PCR
Finals (Honn)
7:30am - 8:55am
Class Finals
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Seal of Biliteracy Final (A Dabalos)
7:30am - 11:55am
General School Event
Early Release-Winter Break Starts
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Attendance Make-up Hours
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Attendance Make-Up Hours
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
21
7:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
LSR7 Tri Meet: 6am Dive Warm ups/7am Dive Competition - 11 dives/ 8 am Swim Warm ups/ 9am Swim Meet
7:00am
Swimming: G/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
6am Dive Warm ups/7am Dive Competition - 11 dives/ 8 am Swim Warm ups/ 9am Swim Meet
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
22
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
BBB JV/V Practice
23
General School Event
Winter Break
8:00am - 10:00am
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
BBB JV/V Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-FH
GBB all teams practice
24
General School Event
Winter Break
25
General School Event
Winter Break
5:30am - 7:30am
LSW Swim/Dive
@LSW-FH Weight Room
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning
26
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@William Jewel College
LSW does not play 12/26
General School Event
Winter Break
27
General School Event
Winter Break
10:00am - 12:00pm
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-FH
GBB JV/V Practice
1:00pm - 2:30pm
LSW Volleyball
@LSW-Aux S
Titan VB (Morgan)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@William Jewell College
LSW v North KC -G13
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@William Jewell College
8:00am - 10:00am
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-FH
GBB JV/V Practice
29
30
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@William Jewell College
General School Event
Winter Break
10:00am - 12:00pm
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-FH
GBB JV/V Practice
31
General School Event
Winter Break
10:00am - 12:00pm
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-FH
GBB JV/V Practice
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose Calendar
-All-
Meeting
Training
Rehearsal
Practice
Performance
General School Event
Testing
Administration
Staff
Class
Banquet/Awards Events
Graduation Events
Scrimmage
Athletic Schedules
Open Gym
Journalism
Conditioning
Camp
Team Dinner
District
Club Meeting
Middle School Event
Weights/Conditioning
Try-out
Athletics
Activities
Tournament/Activities
Open Court
Parent Meeting
Auditions
Exhibit
Athletic and Activity Events
Last Day of School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?