Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. TBA | |
Debate @ (V) Oak Park (N) Park Hill | ||
Debate @ (V) Oak Park (N) Park Hill | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Boys Soccer Practice | |
Boys Soccer Practice | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
Round Robin Tourney: 8am LSW v LSN/9am LSW v BSS/9:50am LSW v BVSW/ 10:40am LSW v Blue Valley/11:30am BYE/ 12:20pm LSW v BSHS/ 1:10pm LSW v LSHS | |
Round Robin Tourney: 8am LSW v LSN/9am LSW v BSS/9:50am LSW v BVSW/ 10:40am LSW v Blue Valley/11:30am BYE/ 12:20pm LSW v BSHS/ 1:10pm LSW v LSHS | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | TBA vs. Kickapoo
@ Gillenwater Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
| |
1:00pm | TBA vs. Kickapoo
@ Gillenwater Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Football Film/Meeting | |
Football Film/Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Swim Weights/Conditioning | |
Swim Weights/Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | FCA Monthly Meeting | |
FCA Monthly Meeting | ||
7:30am- 10:00am | Titan Smart BEARS Training | |
Titan Smart BEARS Training | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA
@ Silo Ridge
| |
10:06am- 10:33am | Jostens Senior Class Meeting | |
Jostens Senior Class Meeting | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | |
Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
3:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Lee's Summit North
LSW Navy v Rockhurst - sod field #2 | |
LSW Navy v Rockhurst - sod field #2 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Pembroke Hill
| |
5:30pm- 8:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. LSW GBB Hoops for Harvesters Girls Youth BB Clinic | |
LSW GBB Hoops for Harvesters Girls Youth BB Clinic | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm | vs. Pembroke Hill
| |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Swim Conditioning | |
Swim Conditioning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA
@ Silo Ridge
| |
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:06am- 10:33pm |
LSW-Rm 2192
YAG Club Meeting (Ireland) | |
YAG Club Meeting (Ireland) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm | Reserved for Dr. Hertzog | |
Reserved for Dr. Hertzog | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm | Harmony Council Meeting | |
Harmony Council Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
LSW Silver v Blue Springs - sod field #2 | |
LSW Silver v Blue Springs - sod field #2 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. VARSITY DIVE ONLY | |
VARSITY DIVE ONLY | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:15pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux S
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Band Rehearsal (in case of rain) | |
Band Rehearsal (in case of rain) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Robotics (Spatz) | |
Robotics (Spatz) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:30am | LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
7:30am- 4:00pm | District Casualty Crisis Care Training | |
District Casualty Crisis Care Training | ||
11:14am- 12:47pm | Naviance ACT Prep Training (LMC Collab) | |
Naviance ACT Prep Training (LMC Collab) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
3:30pm | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
4pm: LSW Silver v RayPec - sod field #2/ 6pm: LSW Navy v Liberty - turf | |
4pm: LSW Silver v RayPec - sod field #2/ 6pm: LSW Navy v Liberty - turf | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Football Team Dinner | |
Football Team Dinner | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Boys BB Open Gym | |
Boys BB Open Gym | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North
@
Lee's Summit West High School Goal for the Gold Benefit Game | |
Goal for the Gold Benefit Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
| |
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm | Senior Class Photo (FH @ 7:30am) and Club/Activities Photo Day (Aux N 7:30-2:30pm) | |
Senior Class Photo (FH @ 7:30am) and Club/Activities Photo Day (Aux N 7:30-2:30pm) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | NHS Monthly Meeting | |
NHS Monthly Meeting | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | SAAC Meeting | |
SAAC Meeting | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:00pm- 8:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1213
more.. Titan Scholar Bowl Novice Tournament | |
Titan Scholar Bowl Novice Tournament | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Kindness Council Meeting | |
Kindness Council Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm | Westside Girls Rehearsal | |
Westside Girls Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Fort Osage | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. St. Michael the Archangel Catholic |
4:00pm | vs. Fort Osage | |
4:15pm | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
4:15pm: LSW Silver v LS Gold - turf/ 5:30pm LSN v LSW Navy - turf | |
4:15pm: LSW Silver v LS Gold - turf/ 5:30pm LSN v LSW Navy - turf | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. Platte County
@ Platte County YMCA
JV Conference | |
JV Conference | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls BB Open Gym | |
Girls BB Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux S
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Band Rehearsal (in case of rain) | |
Band Rehearsal (in case of rain) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Debate @ (N) Belton I.E. | ||
Debate @ (N) Belton I.E. | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
| |
5:50am- 6:45am | Girls BB Open Gym | |
Girls BB Open Gym | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Jostens Announcement/Cap/Gown Orders (all lunch shifts) | |
Jostens Announcement/Cap/Gown Orders (all lunch shifts) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Transition Mtg (Hubbard) | |
Transition Mtg (Hubbard) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Football Team Dinner | |
Football Team Dinner | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Cheer Pre-game warm up | |
Cheer Pre-game warm up | ||
7:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
@
Lee's Summit West High School Football/Cheer Senior Nights | |
Football/Cheer Senior Nights |