Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Swim Weights/Conditioning | |
Swim Weights/Conditioning | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | Boys BB Conditioning | |
Boys BB Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. TBA
MO-KAN Tourney | |
MO-KAN Tourney | ||
9:14am- 10:00am | IB History Testing (Ireland) | |
IB History Testing (Ireland) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | |
Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
11:00am- 2:30pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Dr England Meeting | |
Dr England Meeting | ||
1:35pm- 2:23pm | IB History Testing (Ireland) | |
IB History Testing (Ireland) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Belton | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Boys BB Open Gym | |
Boys BB Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Journalism Parents Mthly Meeting | |
Journalism Parents Mthly Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Swim Conditioning | |
Swim Conditioning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:00am | Boys BB Conditioning | |
Boys BB Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
9:14am- 10:01am | IB History Testing (Ireland) | |
IB History Testing (Ireland) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | New Student Social | |
New Student Social | ||
10:06am- 10:33pm |
LSW-Rm 2192
YAG Club Meeting (Ireland) | |
YAG Club Meeting (Ireland) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
1:40pm- 2:23pm | IB History Testing (Ireland) | |
IB History Testing (Ireland) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | JV/Freshman Cheer Practice (Mincher) | |
JV/Freshman Cheer Practice (Mincher) | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm | Harmony Council Meeting | |
Harmony Council Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Rockhurst | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Legacy Park | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North
@
Lee's Summit West High School Strike Out Cancer Game | |
Strike Out Cancer Game | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | German Exchange Host Family Info Meeting | |
German Exchange Host Family Info Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux S
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Threatre Booster Club Mthly Meeting | |
Threatre Booster Club Mthly Meeting | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:30pm | vs. Park Hill
@
Lee's Summit West High School Alumni Night | |
Alumni Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:30am | LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Richmond R-XVI School District
@ Shirkey Golf Course, Richmond, MO
|
10:54am- 12:47pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Dr England Meeting | |
Dr England Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
4:00pm | Blue Springs South vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South
Diving will take place after event 12 | |
Diving will take place after event 12 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South
Diving will take place after event 12 | |
Diving will take place after event 12 | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Tiny Titan Cheer Clinic | |
Tiny Titan Cheer Clinic | ||
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Boys BB Open Gym | |
Boys BB Open Gym | ||
6:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Performance | |
Performance | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Coffee Break Improv Show | |
Coffee Break Improv Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:00am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Boys BB Conditioning | |
Boys BB Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:30am | New Teachers Meetings | |
New Teachers Meetings | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Dr England Meeting | |
Dr England Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm | VB Team Dinner | |
VB Team Dinner | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Fred Arbanas Golf Course Par 3 Course | |
Par 3 Course | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Tiny Titan Cheer Clinic | |
Tiny Titan Cheer Clinic | ||
5:00pm | vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls BB Open Gym | |
Girls BB Open Gym | ||
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux S
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:50am- 6:45am | Girls BB Open Gym | |
Girls BB Open Gym | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. St. Joseph Central |
8:00am | TBA vs. Blue Springs
Doubles Tourney | |
Doubles Tourney | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Football Team Dinner | |
Football Team Dinner | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Cheer Pre-game warm up | |
Cheer Pre-game warm up | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. North Kansas City
NKC Invite--swimming prelims @ 5pm | |
NKC Invite--swimming prelims @ 5pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Rock Bridge
@
Lee's Summit West High School Tiny Titans Cheer Performance | |
Tiny Titans Cheer Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA Woodbridge XC Classic in Norco, CA (V only) | |
Woodbridge XC Classic in Norco, CA (V only) | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
Kris Solsberg Invite (JV Only) | |
Kris Solsberg Invite (JV Only) | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
Kris Solsberg Invitational | |
Kris Solsberg Invitational | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
Kris Solsberg Invitational | |
Kris Solsberg Invitational | ||
7:30am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Lee's Summit West High School MO-KAN Tourney | |
MO-KAN Tourney | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Boys Soccer Practice | |
Boys Soccer Practice | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. North Kansas City
NKC Invite--Diving @ 8am/Swim Finals @ 12:30pm | |
NKC Invite--Diving @ 8am/Swim Finals @ 12:30pm | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. North Kansas City
North KC Invite--Diving @ 8am/swim finals @ 12:30pm | |
North KC Invite--Diving @ 8am/swim finals @ 12:30pm | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | Boys Soccer Goal for the Gold Meeting | |
Boys Soccer Goal for the Gold Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Football Film/Meeting | |
Football Film/Meeting |