Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 7:00am | Swim Weights/Conditioning | |
Swim Weights/Conditioning | ||
5:45am- 7:00am | Boys BB Conditioning | |
Boys BB Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
8:00am | vs. Liberty North
@ Liberty Hills Country Club
| |
10:06am- 10:33am | Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | |
Junior Advisory (Northcutt) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
4:00pm | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Lees Summit C Black @ Lee's Summit High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Fort Osage | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Booster Club Mthly Meeting | |
Booster Club Mthly Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Boys BB Open Gym | |
Boys BB Open Gym | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Swim Conditioning | |
Swim Conditioning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:00am | Boys BB Conditioning | |
Boys BB Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
9:30am- 12:00pm |
LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
DAAC Meeting (Hubbard) | |
DAAC Meeting (Hubbard) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:06am- 10:33pm |
LSW-Rm 2192
YAG Club Meeting (Ireland) | |
YAG Club Meeting (Ireland) | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | A+ Training | |
A+ Training | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | JV/Freshman Cheer Practice (Mincher) | |
JV/Freshman Cheer Practice (Mincher) | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | Liberty North C Navy vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
LSW v Belton | |
LSW v Belton | ||
4:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Legacy Park | |
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Legacy Park | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
LSW-Rm 2128
ACT Prep Night Class | |
ACT Prep Night Class | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
5:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
5:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls BB Open Gym | |
Girls BB Open Gym | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Music Department's Annual Ice Cream Social | |
Music Department's Annual Ice Cream Social | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Proj Grad Parent Meeting | |
Proj Grad Parent Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 6:30pm | PTSA Monthly Mtg | |
PTSA Monthly Mtg | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux S
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
6:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Staley
Novice Tournament | |
Novice Tournament | ||
5:30am- 7:30am | LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | |
LSW Swim/Dive Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North | |
11:30am- 1:00pm | GKC Principal's Round Table | |
GKC Principal's Round Table | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | ||
2:35pm- 4:00pm | Building Mngmt Team Mtg | |
Building Mngmt Team Mtg | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | |
Cyber Patriots Weekly Training | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Truman @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Truman @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:30pm- 6:30pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | LSW Lacrosse Club Board Meeting | |
LSW Lacrosse Club Board Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Boys BB Open Gym | |
Boys BB Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:00am | LSW-FH Mezzanine
more.. Boys BB Conditioning | |
Boys BB Conditioning | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
6:50am- 7:20am | CAC Monthly Meeting | |
CAC Monthly Meeting | ||
7:30am- 8:30am | IB Diploma Programme (Dabalos) | |
IB Diploma Programme (Dabalos) | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 12:39pm | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Girls Tennis | |
Girls Tennis | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-23-19) | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School |
3:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lee's Summit North
C team/freshman matches |
C team/freshman matches | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Liberty @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-17-19) | Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West C Navy @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 09-13-19) | TBA vs. Shawnee Mission South
LSW v Shawnee Msn East @ 4pm on east field at SMWest |
LSW v Shawnee Msn East @ 4pm on east field at SMWest | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. St. Teresa's Academy
|
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. St. Teresa's Academy
|
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | Lee's Summit West C Silver vs. Liberty C White
@ Liberty District Soccer Complex
|
5:00pm- 8:30pm |
LSW-Rm 1213
ACT Prep Night Class | |
ACT Prep Night Class | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titans Youth Wrestling | |
Titans Youth Wrestling | ||
5:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
LSW v St Pius X |
LSW v St Pius X | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | LSW-Aux S
more.. Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North
@
Lee's Summit West High School Camper Appreciation Night | |
Camper Appreciation Night | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | LAX Monthly Board Meeting | |
LAX Monthly Board Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:50am- 6:45am | Girls BB Open Gym | |
Girls BB Open Gym | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm | Seniors ONLY Picture Day | |
Seniors ONLY Picture Day | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | SAAC Monthly Meeting (Collab Room) | |
SAAC Monthly Meeting (Collab Room) | ||
12:00pm | TBA vs. Ozark
POOL PLAY - All games @ Republic HS (4370 Repmo Dr)LSW v Republic @ NOON; LSW v Richmond @ 1:30pm; LSW v Francis Howell Central @ 7:30pm | |
POOL PLAY - All games @ Republic HS (4370 Repmo Dr)LSW v Republic @ NOON; LSW v Richmond @ 1:30pm; LSW v Francis Howell Central @ 7:30pm | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Football Team Dinner | |
Football Team Dinner | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm | Show Rehearsal | |
Show Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm | West Side Girls | |
West Side Girls | ||
6:15pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 09-12-19) | TBA vs. Shawnee Mission South
LSW v Shawnee Msn East @ 6:15pm on west field at SMWest |
LSW v Shawnee Msn East @ 6:15pm on west field at SMWest | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
ACT Test | ||
ACT Test | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
TBD | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar
JV ONLY | |
JV ONLY | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Shawnee Mission South | |
TBD | TBA vs. Ozark
@ Ozark High School
| |
8:00am- 10:00am | Boys Soccer Practice | |
Boys Soccer Practice | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
@ BS Softball Field - LSW v BS @ 8am/ LSW v Truman @ 9:30am | |
@ BS Softball Field - LSW v BS @ 8am/ LSW v Truman @ 9:30am | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm | Titans of Tomorrow Camp | |
Titans of Tomorrow Camp | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am- 8:00pm | West Side Girls | |
West Side Girls | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Pembroke Hill | |
12:30pm | TBA vs. Blue Springs South
LSW v Rockhurst | |
LSW v Rockhurst |