Skip to content
Lee's Summit West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Shiloh Springs Golf Course
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Creekmoor Golf Course
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Staley High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F5 C Soccer Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
5:15pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Liberty Middle School
Liberty Middle School Soccer Field
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Staley High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Rehearsals
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Booster Club Mtg
2
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
11:45am - 1:00pm
ACT Test
@LSW-Aux N
Juniors Lunch (post ACT testing/England)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30pm
Track: B/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Ray-Pec JV Invitational
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Legacy Park
Baseball Field 8
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@St. Joseph Central High School
Central HS - Noyes Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@St. Joseph Central High School
Central HS - Noyes Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Ray-Pec JV Invitational
5:00pm - 8:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Bateman Hall
ACT Night Prep Class
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
@LSW-Sod WAC
Girls LAX vs Blue Valley (JV 5:30/V 7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
3
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:00am - 1:00pm
MSHSAA Event
@LSW-PCR
MSHSAA Lunch (Thurmond)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Academic Awards
@LSW-PCR
Academic Awards Committee Meeting
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fred Arbanas Golf Course
Longview
3:00pm - 10:00pm
MSHSAA Event
@
Multiple Location
MSHSAA State Music Festival
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Raytown High School
Woodson Invite
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F5 C Soccer Field
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
@Raytown High School
Woodson JV Invitational
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
4
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Tiffany Greens
Darren Floyd Memorial Tourney
8:00am - 10:00pm
MSHSAA Event
@
Multiple Location
MSHSAA State Music Festival
8:45am - 11:00am
District Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Jennifer Monnig
9:00am - 2:30pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-PCR
Jamie Rayburn - Student Testing
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:06am - 10:33am
SAAC
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
SAAC Monthly Mtg
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
Learning Lab (sky walk by PAC Sound Booth)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
2:30pm - 10:00pm
MSHSAA Event
@LSW-FH
MSHSAA Competition
2:35pm - 3:35pm
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Prep Class
ACT Night Prep Class
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff-Parent Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Gina Riegert
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Bennett Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Bennett Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
Girls LAX @ Park (JV 5:30/V 7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
5
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
6:50am - 7:20am
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Make-up Mtg
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
MSHSAA Event
@
Multiple Location
MSHSAA State Music Festival
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Arcadia, CA
Arcadia Invitational (requires qualifying standards to be accepted)
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@William Chrisman High School
Bill Suma Invitational
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Postponed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB1 Baseball Varsity
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@William Chrisman High School
Bill Summa Relays
5:30pm - 9:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
B LAX @ BVSW (JV @ 5:30/V @ 7pm)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
G LAX @ Lafayette HS (Tourney) LSW v Parkway West
6
Debate
NSDA Congressional Debate @ Pembroke Hill
8:00am - 9:30am
Lacrosse Club-Girls
G LAX @ Lafayette HS (Tourney) LSW v Cor Jesu Academy
9:00am - 11:00am
Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Percussion Auditions
9:00am - 11:30am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
LSW Softball Coaches Clinic
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Field - Baseball
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Platte County High School
PCHS Baseball Stadium
10:00 - Lee's Summit West vs. Platte County 12:00 - Lee's Summit West vs. Park Hill 2:00 - Park Hill vs. Platte County
Platte County vs LSW 10am/L...
11:30am - 1:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
G LAX @ Lafayette HS (Tourney) LSW v Lafayette
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Park Hill High School
LSW vs Platte County at Park Hill at noon
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Arcadia, CA
Arcadia Invitational (requires qualifying standards to be accepted)
7
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Proj Grad's Annual Mr Titan
@LSW-PAC
Proj Grad's Mr Titan Dress Rehearsal
8
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Paradise Pointe
8:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Plaza Tennis Center
Plaza Northtown JV Tourney
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Lakewood Oaks Golf Club
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
Boys BB Open Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
LSW Boys Soccer
@LSW-Bateman Hall
G Soccer
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Legacy Park
field #5
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F5 C Soccer Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
JV ONLY Match
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Blue Springs High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Cheer Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AVID Team
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AVID Signing Night
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Rehearsals
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
WSG Try-out Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Coffee Break Improv Team Performances
9
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 7:30am
LSW Boys Soccer
@LSW-Bateman Hall
B Soccer Info Meeting (Brizendine)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Alg/Geo II Classes - testing
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
2:30pm - 7:30pm
Music Dept Activity
@
Multiple Location
District LS Choral Masterclass w/LSW/LSN/LSHS (Lowry)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-Aux S
Raiders/rope training (Northcutt)
3:30pm
Track: B/JV
@Raytown South High School
Ray-South JV Invitational
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
BAC - Field BB2 Baseball JV
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Blue Springs High School
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
@Raytown South High School
Ray-South JV Relays
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Cheer Tryouts
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside District Group
@
Multiple Location
PSRS/PEERS Seminars
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
ACT Prep Night Class
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
5:30pm - 9:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
B LAX @ Pembroke (JV/5:30-V/7pm)
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
(Postponed)
@LSW-Sod WAC
Girls LAX vs Notre Dame de Sion (JV 5:30/V 7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Proj Grad Parent Mtg
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
10
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track
7:25am - 8:25am
A+ Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
8:05am - 8:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Committee Mtg
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Building Management Team Mtg
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Bldg Mngmt Team Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
3:00pm - 4:00pm
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux S
Girls C Team Soccer (Parrish)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Oak Park High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Oak Park High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:30pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Blue Springs South High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Cheer Tryouts
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Lacrosse Board Mtg (Adams)
11
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Moila Country Club
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 7:30am
CAC Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
CAC Meeting
10:00am - 10:30am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Coloring & Tea Time (Counseling)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
2:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Moila Country Club
2:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Moila Country Club
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Music Dept Activity
@
Multiple Location
Lee's Summit Festival (band & orchestra)
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Fred Arbanas Golf Course
Longview
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Cheer Tryouts
5:00pm - 8:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Bateman Hall
ACT Night Prep Class
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
@LSW-Sod WAC
Girls LAX vs LSN (JV 5:30/V 7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
12
Debate
MSHSAA State @ MO State Univ
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Pitt State, Pittsburg, KS
Jock's Nitch/Gorilla Relays
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Blue Springs High School
Gary Parker Invitational
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Student Directed One Act Plays
13
Debate
MSHSAA State @ MO State Univ
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Test
ACT Testing Day
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
11:30am
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
Grain Valley v Vianney
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Student Directed One Act Plays
14
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Proj Grad's Annual Mr Titan
@LSW-PAC
Proj Grad's Annual Mr Titan Event
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Turf
Broadcasting (Sr Lip Dub) (Smythia)
15
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
8:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
Novice Tourney
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Excelsior Springs Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Liberty Hills Country Club
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Bateman Hall
G Soccer (Conard)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
Boys BB Open Gym
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Titan Stadium
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Titan Stadium
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Fort Osage High School
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Oak Grove Webb Park
LSW v Smithville field 3 @ Oak Grove Webb Park
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
JV Northland Tourney -- LSW v Truman @ LSW field 4
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
Yeokum Soccer Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Tryouts
5:30pm - 9:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
B LAX @ SMS (JV/5:30-V/7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Rehearsals
6:00pm - 7:00pm
General School Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
EF Tours: Italy 2020 (Bailey)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Journalism Parent Mtg
16
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 7:25am
New Teachers
@LSW-PCR
New Teacher Meetins
8:00am - 2:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog - Interviews
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Lead Teachers
@LSW-Bateman Hall
LSW Lead Teachers Meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Emily Argotsinger - Parent Meeting
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eagles Landing Golf Course
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Oak Grove Webb Park
LSW v RayPec field 3
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
JV Northland Tournament - LSW v PHS @ LSW field 4
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Tryouts
5:30pm - 9:00pm
End of Season Event
@
Multiple Location
AFJROTC Awards Banquet
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
@LSW-Sod WAC
Girls LAX vs St Teresa's Academy (JV 5:30/V 7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
French Honor Society
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
PTSA Monthly Parent Meeting
17
TBD
Baseball: C Gold
TBD
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Adams Pointe Golf Course
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track
7:30am - 2:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Dr. England - Screening Interviews
8:00am - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@LSW-Aux N
NHS Blood Drive (Adams)
8:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Pembroke Hill High School
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog - Interviews
2:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@The National Golf Club
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
NLI Signing Day - LSW College Signing Ceremony
3:45pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
LSW v Miege
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
JV Northland Tournament - LSW v Liberty @ LSW field 4
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F5 C Soccer Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Tryouts
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 8:30pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
NHS Induction Ceremony
18
TBD
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Adams Pointe Golf Course
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:06am - 10:33am
Titan Ambassador Program
@LSW-Bateman Hall
TAP Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Music Dept Activity
@
Multiple Location
Jazz in the Courtyard set up
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
3:45pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
LSW v SM Northwest @ Lawrence Free State
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
LSW v Grain Valley -JV Northland Tourney
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
SLMS Track Meet (Summit Challenge)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
Grain Valley Invitational
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Tryouts
5:30pm - 9:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
B LAX @ SME (JV/5:30-V/7pm)
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
Girls LAX @ Blue Valley (JV 5:30/V 7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Music Dept Activity
@
Multiple Location
Jazz in the Courtyard
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:15pm
Baseball: V
@Hoglund Field
LSW v Rogers, AR
19
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Liberty North High School
General School Event
NO SCHOOL
TBD
Track: G/V
@Kansas Univ, Lawrence, KS
Kansas Relays (requires qualifying standard to be accepted)
TBD
Track: B/V
@Kansas Univ, Lawrence, KS
Kansas Relays
8:00am - 2:00pm
LSW Football
@
Multiple Location
Youth Flag Football Tourney
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Sedalia Country Club
2:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
8:15pm
Baseball: V
@Hoglund Field
LSW v Shawnee Heights
20
TBD
Track: G/V
@Kansas Univ, Lawrence, KS
Kansas Relays (requires qualifying standards to be accepted)
TBD
Track: B/V
@Kansas Univ, Lawrence, KS
8:00am - 2:00pm
AFJROTC Activity
Rise to the Challenge Event
9:00am
Baseball: C Gold
@Fort Osage High School
LSW v Harrisonville/JV field @ Ft O
9:00am - 1:00pm
LSW Football
@LSW-Turf
LSW Football Kicking Camp
10:00am - 2:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Sod WAC
Boys LAX v Mill Valley (JV @ 10am/V @ noon)
21
22
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 10:00pm
Choir
@LSW-FH
REHEARSAL/SET UP (Parade of Choirs)
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
8:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Adams Pointe Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Adams Pointe Golf Course
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Social Studies Class (Ireland)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-Aux N
Boys BB Open Gym
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
3:45pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
3:45pm
Baseball: JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Baseball V field
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Park Hill High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Park Hill High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Staley High School
5:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Baseball JV field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
@LSW-Sod WAC
Girls LAX vs Park (JV 5:30/V 7pm) LSW Senior Night
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Baseball V field
Strike Out Cancer game
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Rehearsals
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Bateman Hall
WSG New Team Meeting
23
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 10:00pm
Choir
@LSW-FH
Parade of Choirs 6:00 & 7:30pm
7:30am - 11:00am
Interviews
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Jereme Hubbard - Interviews
7:30am - 1:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog - Interviews
8:00am - 10:00am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Counselor Round Table (Gregory)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:00am - 3:00pm
Interviews
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Dr. England - Interviews
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
3:00pm - 4:00pm
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Aux N
C Team Soccer Practice (Parrish)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Fort Osage High School
Throwers Showcase
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Fort Osage High School
Throwers Showcase
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Choir
@LSW-FH
Parade of Choirs Performances (6 & 7:30pm)
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
24
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track
8:00am - 8:00pm
Graduation
Graduation Ticket Pick up (front entrance)
8:00am - 8:30pm
LSW Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Summer Info Meeting
8:05am - 8:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Committee Mtg
8:30am - 10:30am
General School Event
@
Multiple Location
Operation Impact (Conard)
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
2019 VanBecelaere Doubles Tourney
8:30am
Tennis: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
2019 VanBecelaere Doubles Tourney
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-Aux N
Boys BB Open Gym
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Academic Awards
@LSW-FH
Set up for Academic Awards
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F3 Freshman Football Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
LSW Senior Recognition
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F5 C Soccer Field
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
@William Chrisman High School
William Chrisman JV Invitational
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Titan Stadium
9th Grade Suburban Gold Conference
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
@LSW-JV Football Field
G LAX v Sion (V @ 4:30/JV @ 6pm)
4:30pm
Track: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Titan Stadium
9th Grade Suburban Gold Conference Meet
5:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Fountain Bluff Sports Complex
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
@LSW-Sod WAC
B LAX v BVW (JV @ 6:00/V @ 7:30 pm)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Dinner Theatre Performance
25
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 10:00pm
Academic Awards
@LSW-FH
Academic Awards set up
10:06am - 10:33am
National Honor Society
@LSW-Bateman Hall
NHS Monthly Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Incoming 8th graders Wghts/Conditioning
2:35pm - 3:30pm
A+ Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
A+ Training
3:30pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
Annual Pink Out Game
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Park Hill High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Park Hill High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
Annual Pink Out Game
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
Annual Pink Out Game
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Academic Awards
@
Multiple Location
Academic Awards
26
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Santa Fe Park
9:50am - 10:33am
Jostens Event
@LSW-PCR
Jostens Meeting w/2020 Senior Class Officers/Design Graduation Announcements
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
3:30pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
Annual Pink Out Game
3:30pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
Annual Pink Out Game
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Hertzog Stadium: Track
Darwin Rold Invitational
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
Darwin Rold Invitational
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
Annual Pink Out Game
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
Annual Pink Out Game
6:00pm - 9:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
@LSW-Sod WAC
B LAX v Aquinas (JV @ 6:00/V @ 7:30 pm)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Dinner Theatre Performance
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
Annual Pink Out Game
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
Annual Pink Out Game
27
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB Field #1
Double Header
12:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
@Oak Grove Webb Park
LSW v Grain Valley Noon: Championship game (field 3) and 3rd place game (field 4)
8:00pm - 11:30pm
General School Event
LSW Prom 2019 (John Knox Pavillion)
28
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Music Dept Activity
@LSW-PAC
FNL Set up
29
TBD
Golf: B/V
@TBA
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:30am - 9:00pm
Music Dept Activity
@LSW-PAC
FNL Rehearsal
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Basketball
@LSW-FH
Boys BB Open Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-BB/SB Field #4
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Gold
@Liberty Middle School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
SLMS Track Meet (Summit Challenge) RAIN DATE
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
Girls LAX @ Notre Dame de Sion (JV 5:30/V 7pm)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
Boys LAX @ Northland
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Rehearsals
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@
Multiple Location
Junior Parent and Student Night (Class of 2020)
30
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 6:00pm
Band Rehearsal
@LSW-FH
Calvacade of Bands set up and rehearsal
7:00am - 3:00pm
Special Education Department
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Save the Grade (Monnig)
7:30am - 9:00pm
Music Dept Activity
@LSW-PAC
FNL Rehearsal
9:30am - 12:00pm
District Meeting
@LSW-PCR
DAAC Monthly Mtg (Hubbard)
11:30am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab
1:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Genesis Tennis Club
Varsity ONLY
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@LSW-FH Weight Room
8th grade football-weights
3:45pm - 5:00pm
LSW Girls Basketball
@LSW-Aux N
Girls BB Open Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
BSHS Baseball Reynolds Field
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Bartlett Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Bateman Hall
LSW Cheer Kick Off Meeting
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Cavalcade of Bands (6pm & 7:30pm)
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose Calendar
-All-
Meeting
Training
Rehearsal
Practice
Performance
General School Event
Testing
Administration
Staff
Class
Banquet/Awards Events
Graduation Events
Scrimmage
Athletic Schedules
Open Gym
Journalism
Conditioning
Camp
Team Dinner
District
Club Meeting
Middle School Event
Weights/Conditioning
Try-out
Athletics
Activities
Tournament/Activities
Open Court
Parent Meeting
Auditions
Exhibit
Athletic and Activity Events
Last Day of School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?