Skip to content
Lee's Summit West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER
Debate
Staley (V)/Winnetonka (N)/ St Thomas Aquin (O)
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
6:50am - 7:20am
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Make-up Meeting
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Alg/Geo II Testing
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Testing
@LSW-PCR
Hartman/Rayburn-testing
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Future Medical Leaders Club (guest speaker)
3:45pm - 10:00pm
General School Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Sport Physical Clinic Set up (Humphreys)
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
Varsity Conference Swim Prelims
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park Hill High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Liberty North High School
LSW v NKC
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Lower Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Winter Play #1
2
Debate
Staley (V)/Winnetonka(N)/ St Thomas Aquin (O)
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Youth Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 10:30am
General School Event
@
Multiple Location
LSW Sports Physical Clinic
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
9:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
Dive @ 9:30am (warm ups at 7am) Swim @ 1pm (warm ups @ 11am)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Winter Play #1
3
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Youth Basketball Tournament
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Winter Play #1
4
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Prep Class
ACT Prep Night Class (Goss Room 1089)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Booster Club Mtg
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Track & Field Conditioning
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 7:25am
New Teachers
@LSW-PCR
New Teacher Meetings
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
(Cancelled)
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
6
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track & Field Conditioning
7:30am - 12:00pm
NAEP Test
@LSW-Bateman Hall
NAEP Testing (Parson)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
NLI Signing Day - LSW College Signing Ceremony
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Prep Class
ACT Prep Night Class (Champion Room 2128)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
BSHS Gym Main
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
District Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Innovation Track Info Night (Barnett)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Coffee Break Improv Team Performances
7
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 11:00am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@
Multiple Location
College Fair/Career Day
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Aux N
WSG Rehearsal
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@LSW-COM
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
8
Debate
Suburban Conference Tourney (V)
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 7:30am
CAC Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
CAC Meeting
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:40pm - 2:20pm
School Assembly
@LSW-FH
Courtwarming Assembly
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
WSG Senior Night Displays
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Courtwarming
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Courtwarming/Westside Girls Senior Recognition
9
Debate
Suburban Conference Tourney (V)
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Test
ACT Testing Day
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys BB Practices
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Colorguard Rehearsal
10:30am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Girls Track Conditioning (Herron/Griffin)
8:00pm - 10:30pm
General School Event
@
Multiple Location
Courtwarming Dance
10
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
11
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 4:00pm
Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
School Crisis Casualty Care Training
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Soccer Injury Testing
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball
@LSW-COM
BBB Team Dinner
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Parent Night
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade Parent Night (Stites/Howard)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Rm 2070
Journalism Parent Mtg
12
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Track & Field Conditioning
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
9:30am - 10:30am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Accuplacer Prep Student Workshop (Marquez)
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Missouri Math League Competition
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Lead Teachers
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
LSW Lead Teachers Meeting
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
4:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Sideliner Sports Radio Broadcast
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 7:30pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB Sophomore Parent Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Proj Grad Parent Mtg
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
LSW/SLMS Orchestra Concert
13
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track & Field Conditioning
8:05am - 8:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Building Management Team Mtg
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Bldg Mngmt Team Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Scholar Bowl
@
Multiple Location
LSW Scholar Bowl Quads (Brummond)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Club
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Lacrosse Clubs Meeting
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:06am - 10:33am
SAAC
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
SAAC Monthly Mtg
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Girls Track Team Meeting (Griffin)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
BSHS Gym Main
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
BSHS Gym Main
15
Debate
(Cancelled)
Van Horn (N)/Lee's Summit (V)
General School Event
Early Release Day - Staff Development
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am - 11:00am
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Science Interviews
9:27am - 10:01am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab (Wagner)
10:44am - 11:17am
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Softball High School Camp
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
LSW Softball Winter Clinic
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Revue
16
Debate
(Cancelled)
Van Horn (N)/Lee's Summit (V)
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
9:00am - 12:00pm
Softball High School Camp
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
LSW Softball Winter Clinic
9:00am - 11:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rock Bridge High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rock Bridge High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Repertory Theatre Revue
17
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
18
General School Event
NO SCHOOL - Presidents' Day
7:00am - 3:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
9:00am - 11:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@LSW-COM
BBB Team Dinner
19
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Track & Field Conditioning
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
7:00am - 10:00am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
MCC Mobile Enrollment/Accuplacer Testing (April M)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Ireland Class Testing
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Basketball Senior Night Displays
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Senior Night
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Senior Night
5:30pm - 9:00pm
End of Season Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Girls Swim/Dive end of season banquet (Gibler)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
PTSA Monthly Parent Meeting
20
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track & Field Conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
8:05am - 8:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Committee Mtg
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Enrollment Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Enrollment Conferences
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Staff Event
@LSW-Aux N
Staff Dinner
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
21
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
10:06am - 10:33am
Titan Ambassador Program
@LSW-Bateman Hall
TAP Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Ireland Class-testing
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Boys Track Team Meeting (Shortino)
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Enrollment Conferences
@
Multiple Location
Enrollment Conferences
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Staff Event
@LSW-Aux N
Staff Dinner
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
22
Debate
Neosho (V) *
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
BSS Gym Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
BSS Gym Main
23
Debate
Neosho (V) *
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
10:00am - 3:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Photo Shoot (Rackers)
24
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
General School Event
@LSW-FH
Proj Grad Annual Students v Staff Basketball Game (Ireland)
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSW has a bye on 2/25/19
General School Event
Spring Sports Begin
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:30pm - 5:00pm
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-COM
One Rope Bridge Training
2:45pm - 4:00pm
LSW Boys Golf
@LSW-Rm 2203
Boys Golf
2:45pm - 4:30pm
LSW Boys Tennis
@LSW-Aux S
Boys Tennis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LSW Girls Track & Field
@LSW-Track
Girls Track & Field (inclement will change location-check with Coach Griffin)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-Track
Boys Track & Field (inclement weather will change location-check with Coach Shortino)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Turf
Girls Soccer (inclement weather will change location-check with coach)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSW v Ruskin
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
26
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Business Deptmt Classes
2:35pm - 3:30pm
A+ Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
A+ Training
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LSW Girls Track & Field
@LSW-Track
Girls Track & Field (inclement will change location-check with Coach Griffin)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-Track
Boys Track & Field (inclement weather will change location-check with Coach Shortino)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Turf
Girls Soccer (inclement weather will change location-check with coach)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 7:00pm
End of Season Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
National Spanish Honor Society Banquet
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Boys Track Parent Meeting
27
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
8:05am - 8:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Business Deptmt Classes
2:30pm - 5:00pm
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-COM
One Rope Bridge Training
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:35pm - 3:15pm
Academic Awards
@LSW-PCR
Hertzog/Smythia - Academic Awards
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LSW Girls Track & Field
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Track
Girls Track & Field (inclement will change location-check with Coach Griffin)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Track
Boys Track & Field (inclement weather will change location-check with Coach Shortino)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
LSW Girls Soccer
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Turf
Girls Soccer (inclement weather will change location-check with coach)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LSW Girls Track & Field
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Girls Track
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
(Cancelled)
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
28
5:00am - 7:00am
LSW Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Baseball
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:30am - 11:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PCR
Cappies (set up)
10:06am - 10:33am
National Honor Society
@LSW-Bateman Hall
NHS Monthly Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:00am - 12:40pm
Jostens Event
@LSW-COM
Jostens Graduation Announcement Delivery Day during all lunch shifts
12:30pm - 2:30pm
District Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Jennifer Monnig - Dr. Bloom
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Business Deptmt Classes
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LSW Girls Track & Field
@LSW-Track
Girls Track & Field (inclement will change location-check with Coach Griffin)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
LSW Boys Track & Field
@LSW-Track
Boys Track & Field (inclement weather will change location-check with Coach Shortino)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AFJROTC Activity
@LSW-COM
ROTC Training
3:00pm - 5:30pm
LSW Girls Soccer
@LSW-Turf
Girls Soccer (inclement weather will change location-check with coach)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm - 6:30pm
B Lacrosse (Club)-Varsity
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSW v winner of Ruskin v LSHS on 2/25
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Club-Girls
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Girls Lacrosse Parent Mtg
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose Calendar
-All-
Meeting
Training
Rehearsal
Practice
Performance
General School Event
Testing
Administration
Staff
Class
Banquet/Awards Events
Graduation Events
Scrimmage
Athletic Schedules
Open Gym
Journalism
Conditioning
Camp
Team Dinner
District
Club Meeting
Middle School Event
Weights/Conditioning
Try-out
Athletics
Activities
Tournament/Activities
Open Court
Parent Meeting
Auditions
Exhibit
Athletic and Activity Events
Last Day of School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?