Skip to content
Lee's Summit West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
General School Event
Winter Break
2
General School Event
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Workday/Staff Development
7:00am - 3:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
9:15am - 10:15am
Staff Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Meeting/Enrollment Process Info
10:15am - 12:15pm
Staff Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Staff ASIRT Training
12:15pm - 1:00pm
Staff Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Staff Lunch
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux S
Girls BB Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
3
General School Event
Classes Resume - Second Semester Begins
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@Rockhurst High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Changed)
@Rockhurst High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
4
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Grandview High School
5
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
8:00am - 4:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Scholar Bowl Tournament
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Excelsior Springs High School
10:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Robotics Kick Off
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas High School
810 Varsity Showcase: LSW v Blue Valley North
6
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
7
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
FC Gym Main
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
8
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
5:15am - 7:15am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Missouri Math League Competition
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
District Tri-Meet
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
District Tri-Meet
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rockhurst High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rockhurst High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Proj Grad Parent Mtg
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
9
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Building Management Team Mtg
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Bldg Mngmt Team Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Staley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Staley High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
10
TBD
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
5:15am - 7:15am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:00am - 7:30am
CAC Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
CAC Meeting
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:06am - 10:33am
SAAC
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
SAAC Monthly Mtg
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Rockhurst High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Henley Aquatic Center
JV KC Classic
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Harrisonville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Club
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Lacrosse Board Mtg
11
TBD
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
Debate
(Cancelled)
Grain Valley (N)/ Ft Osage (V)
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Henley Aquatic Center
KC Classic
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
12
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Winnetonka High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Winnetonka High School
13
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
14
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:10am - 8:10am
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB Faculty Breakfast Mtg (Dabalos)
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog - Interviews
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
FC Gym Main
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS JV Tourney: Ray-Pec v Ruskin @ 4pm/LSW v Ray South @ 5:30pm/Raytown v LSN @ 7pm/LS v Central Acad @ 8:30pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Changed)
@Liberty North High School
LNHS Aux Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Truman High School
LSW v Truman
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
Summit Grill Shootout: Raytown v Central Acad @ 4pm/LS v Hogan Prep @ 5:30/ LSW v Ruskin @ 7pm & Wm Chris v Lincoln Prep @ 8:30pm
15
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
5:15am - 7:15am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Lead Teachers
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
LSW Lead Teachers Meeting
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
PTSA Monthly Parent Meeting
16
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Interviews
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog - Interviews
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Gladstone Community Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Truman High School
LSW v Raytown
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v Ray-Pec Bldging A Gym 7pm
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v Wm Chrisman
17
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
5:15am - 7:15am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:30am - 2:30pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
4 Year Plan/Enrollment Presentations
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Blue Springs South High School
BSS Gym Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Senior Night
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
18
Debate
Liberty (N)/ Liberty North (V)
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:30am - 2:30pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
4 Year Plan/Enrollment Presentations
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab (Wagner)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Truman High School
LSW v Lawrence for 5th place
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v LSHS @ 7pm for 3rd place
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Park Hill Aquatic Center
Northland Invite
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Park Hill Aquatic Center
Northland Invite
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Titan Wrestling Youth Tourney
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v LSHS for Championship
19
Debate
Liberty (N)/ Liberty North (V)
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill Aquatic Center
Northland Invite
10:00am - 8:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Titan Wrestling Youth Tourney
10:00am - 11:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Bateman Hall
WSG Nationals Meeting (Hartman)
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill Aquatic Center
Northland Invite
20
8:00am - 8:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Titan Wrestling Youth Tourney
21
General School Event
NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Jr. Day
7:00am - 9:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
9:00am - 11:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
11:00am - 2:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practice
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
22
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10th Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staff Event
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog/Personal Finance Teachers
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
LSW Senior Night
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Upper Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Park Hill High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Journalism Parents Mtg
23
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10th Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track (May)
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
8:05am - 8:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Committee Mtg
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Ireland Class Testing
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym A
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym A
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Upper Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
24
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10th Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
8:30am - 3:00pm
Outside District Group
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Opioid Workshop (Hubbard/Hertzog)
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:30am - 12:15pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
Meeting (F Honn)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
Mid Missouri Bank Ladies Classic: LSW v Troy Buchanan in Boswell Gym, Lebanon HS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Changed)
@St. Teresa's Academy
Girls C Silver game ONLY
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
General School Event
@
Multiple Location
Proj Grad 2019 Dodgeball Tournament
25
Debate
Parkview (N)/ Springfield Central (V)*
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10th Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
7:00am - 7:30am
Assembly Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
Courtwarming Meeting (Hubbard)
10:06am - 10:33am
National Honor Society
@LSW-Bateman Hall
NHS Meeting
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
1:36pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
R Ireland Class Testing
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Summit Christian High School Basketball Games (3 T
@LSW-FH
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
LSW vs Belton
5:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Platte County YMCA
JV Conference
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
Debate
Parkview (N)/ Springfield Central (V) *
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
810 Varsity Showcase: LSW v Olathe North @ LSHS
27
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
28
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
7:30am - 2:30pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Bateman Hall
4 Year Plan/Enrollment Presentations
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
8th grade parent night meeting (Hertzog)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Bateman Hall
ACT Night Prep Class
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Blue Springs High School
BSHS Gym Main
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
Aux N: LSW v Olathe West 5pm/Wm Chrisman v LSN @ 6:30pm Aux S: LS v Ray-Pec @ 5pm/ Raytown v St Teresa's @ 6:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
LSW v Rockhurst 5:30pm/Aux gym BS Freshman Center
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Liberty Lib North Aux Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
29
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
5:15am - 7:15am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
8:20am - 10:00am
Class Meeting
Algebra Classes (Livengood)
9:30am - 12:00pm
District Meeting
@LSW-TCR (Titan Conference Room)
DAAC Monthly Mtg (Hubbard)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:35pm - 3:30pm
A+ Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
A+ Training
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Blue Springs South High School
LSW v Grain Valley - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 8:00pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB Viva Voce Presentations
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
30
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH Weight Room
Boys Track (May)
7:30am - 8:30am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Coffee with Counselors
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Prep Class
ACT Night Prep Class
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
Aux South: LSHS v Raytown 5pm/Olathe West v Wm Chrisman 6:30pm Aux North: LSW v LSN 5pm/ RayPec v St Teresa's 6:30pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
LSW v LSN for the Championship
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Rockhurst Aux gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ray-Pec High School
Academy Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB Viva Voce Presentations
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
Varsity only
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
Varsity only
31
5:15am - 7:15am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:15am
Football
@LSW-FH
Football Conditioning
6:00am - 7:30am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football off season conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 12:39pm
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 1:31pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Competitive Dramatics
2:35pm - 3:35pm
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Meeting
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Pre-Season Conditioning
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
LSW-FH
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose Calendar
-All-
Meeting
Training
Rehearsal
Practice
Performance
General School Event
Testing
Administration
Staff
Class
Banquet/Awards Events
Graduation Events
Scrimmage
Athletic Schedules
Open Gym
Journalism
Conditioning
Camp
Team Dinner
District
Club Meeting
Middle School Event
Weights/Conditioning
Try-out
Athletics
Activities
Tournament/Activities
Open Court
Parent Meeting
Auditions
Exhibit
Athletic and Activity Events
Last Day of School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?