Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@
Lee's Summit West High School HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER | |
HOLD FOR C GOLD TOURNEY/INCLEMENT WEATHER | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Fayetteville
@ Fayetteville, AR High School
| |
Raytown South (N)/ Raytown (V) | ||
Raytown South (N)/ Raytown (V) | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Jefferson City | |
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | |
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 11:25am | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm | SpEd Testing (B King) | |
SpEd Testing (B King) | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm | IB History Class (Ireland) | |
IB History Class (Ireland) | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Holiday Mart (Journalism Club) Set Up | |
Holiday Mart (Journalism Club) Set Up | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | LSW-Bateman Hall
more.. LSW Robotics-Lego Night | |
LSW Robotics-Lego Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Fayetteville
@ Fayetteville, AR High School
| |
Raytown South (N)/ Raytown (V) | ||
Raytown South (N)/ Raytown (V) | ||
TBD | TBA vs. Jefferson City | |
7:00am- 2:00pm | ACT Testing Day | |
ACT Testing Day | ||
9:00am- 5:00pm | LSW-COM
more.. Holiday Mart (Journalism Club) | |
Holiday Mart (Journalism Club) | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Girls BB Practice | |
Girls BB Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 5:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys BB Practices | |
Boys BB Practices | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls BB Practice | |
Girls BB Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | |
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Practice | |
WSG Practice | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
10:38am- 11:25am | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill
| |
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs South | |
5:30pm- 9:30pm | Chamber Choir Rehearsal | |
Chamber Choir Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:30pm | vs. Liberty North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Proj Grad Parent Mtg | |
Proj Grad Parent Mtg | ||
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | |
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Practice | |
WSG Practice | ||
9:15am- 11:15am | Child Dev. Preschool Class Graduation (A Turner) | |
Child Dev. Preschool Class Graduation (A Turner) | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 | |
Academic 180 | ||
10:38am- 11:25am | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:25pm- 3:10pm | Missouri Math League Competition | |
Missouri Math League Competition | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | LSW Lead Teachers Meeting | |
LSW Lead Teachers Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | WSG Rehearsals | |
WSG Rehearsals | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm | LSW-COM
more.. Winter Choir Concert | |
Winter Choir Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | |
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Practice | |
WSG Practice | ||
10:38am- 11:25am | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Blding Mngmt Team Mtg | |
Blding Mngmt Team Mtg | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Harmony Council Weekly Mtg | |
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | R7 Online Finals (Rooms 2188, 2058, 1253 & 1291) | |
R7 Online Finals (Rooms 2188, 2058, 1253 & 1291) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm | Winterguard Rehearsal | |
Winterguard Rehearsal | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School | |
6:30pm | vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 7:15am | Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | |
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Practice | |
AFJROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | WSG Practice | |
WSG Practice | ||
10:06am- 10:33am | TAP Meeting | |
TAP Meeting | ||
10:38am- 11:25am | Learning Lab (Wagner) | |
Learning Lab (Wagner) | ||
12:44pm- 2:20pm | Alg/Geo II Classes Testing (Carter) | |
Alg/Geo II Classes Testing (Carter) | ||
2:30pm- 9:00pm | Early Finals (Honn) | |
Early Finals (Honn) | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
4:00pm | vs. William Chrisman
Diving only on Friday | |
Diving only on Friday | ||
4:00pm | vs. William Chrisman
Independence Invite - Diving Only Friday | |
Independence Invite - Diving Only Friday | ||
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Titan Youth Wrestling | |
Titan Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm | vs. Blue Springs @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Notre Dame de Sion @ Lee's Summit West High School |