Skip to content
Lee's Summit West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
Foundations of Fitness
@LSW-FH
Foundations of Fitness (Shortino)
7:00am - 7:30am
CAC Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
CAC Meeting
7:00am - 3:00pm
Staff Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Khryssie Hartman - Advisory Curriculum
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
History Class Exam (Ireland)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls Basketball Try-outs
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls Basketball Try-outs
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice Begins
2:35pm - 3:35pm
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
JV/Freshman Cheer Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
2
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:50am - 7:20am
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Faculty Make-up Mtg
8:00am - 11:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PCR
Rackers - Cappies Meals
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:06am - 10:33am
Jostens Event
@LSW-PAC
Jostens Commitment to Excellence Ceremony/Junior Class Banner signing/class rings delivered
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
LSW Debate Tournament
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@LSW-Aux S
Football Team Dinner
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls Basketball Try-outs
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls Basketball Try-outs
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice Begins
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice Begins
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Cheer Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW F1 Titan Stadium Turf
District Semi-Final
3
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Oak Hills Golf Course, Jefferson City, MO
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Oak Hills Golf Course, Jefferson City, MO
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
8:00am - 6:00pm
Debate
@Entire Building - Lee's Summit West High School
LSW Debate Tournament
8:00am - 10:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Turf
Boys Soccer Practice
8:00am - 11:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PCR
Rackers - Cappies Meals
9:00am - 11:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux S
Girls BB Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
4
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Football Team Meeting/Coaches Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
5
5:00am - 6:30am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSR7 Aquatics Center
Girls Swim/Dive Begins
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Booster Club Mtg
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
End of Season Event
@
Multiple Location
Band end of season banquet
6
General School Event
NO SCHOOL - Staff Development
6:30am - 7:20am
Foundations of Fitness
@LSW-FH
Foundations of Fitness (Shortino)
6:30am - 9:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSR7 Aquatics Center
Girls Swim/Dive Practice
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@LSW-COM
Burgers, Beakers & Bots Science Carnival
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Westside Girls Rehearsal (Hartman)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Girls/Boys Basketball Practices
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@LSW-Music Classroom 1060 (Instrumental/Band)
Winterguard Try-outs
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
TWI Sign ups
7
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
Counseling Deptmt Activities
@LSW-PCR
Counseling Support
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Harmony Council Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSR7 Aquatics Center
Girls Swim/Dive Practice/Tryouts
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Winterguard Try-outs
5:00pm - 9:30pm
District Meeting
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Community Engagement Series
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
8
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
Foundations of Fitness
@LSW-FH
Foundations of Fitness (Shortino)
7:00am - 7:25am
New Teachers
@LSW-PCR
New Teacher Meetings
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@St Peters Rec Plex
10:06am - 10:33am
SAAC
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
SAAC Monthly Mtg
10:06am - 10:33am
Titan Ambassador Program
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Titan Ambassador Meeting
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSR7 Aquatics Center
Girls Swim/Dive Practice/Tryouts
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
5:00pm - 6:45pm
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux S
Sophomore boys basketball practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
End of Season Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Softball end of season banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
TWI Sign ups
9
Debate
RayPec (V)/Grandview 8 Round Debate (N)
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@St Peters Rec Plex
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:00am - 12:40pm
Jostens Event
@LSW-COM
Jostens Ring delivery/cap, gown, announcement orders during all lunch shifts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSR7 Aquatics Center
Girls Swim/Dive Practice/Tryouts
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
5:00pm - 6:45pm
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux S
Sophomore boys basketball practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
10
Debate
RayPec (V)/Grandview 8 Round Debate (N)
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
9:00am - 11:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux S
Girls BB Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
11
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Fall Musical
12
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
End of Season Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Boys Swim/Dive End of Season Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Journalism Parent Mtg
13
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
Foundations of Fitness
@LSW-FH
Foundations of Fitness (Shortino)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Missouri Math League Competition
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Lead Teachers
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
LSW Lead Teachers Meeting
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Girls Swim/Dive Parent Info Meeting (Gibler)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
TWI Sign ups
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Intersquad
@LSW-FH
Wrestling Navy/Silver Scrimmage
6:30pm - 8:30pm
End of Season Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer end of season Banquet (Lumbard/Brizendine)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Proj Grad Parent Mtg
14
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Building Management Team Mtg
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Bld Mngmt Team Mtg
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Harmony Council
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Harmony Council Weekly Mtg
2:35pm - 3:30pm
A+ Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
A+ Training
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
NLI Signing Day - LSW College Signing Ceremony
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux S
Sophomore Boys BB Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Club
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Lacrosse New Player Meeting (Rasdall)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Coffee Break Improv Team Performances
15
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
Foundations of Fitness
@LSW-FH
Foundations of Fitness (Shortino)
7:30am - 11:00am
ASVAB
@LSW-Bateman Hall
ASVAB Testing (Swaggart)
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
End of Season Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Volleyball end of season banquet (Morgan)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Practice
(Cancelled)
@LSW-FH
Volleyball (Morgan)
16
Debate
Park Hill South (N)/N KC (V)/St Thomas Aquin (CX, PF, Cong)
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@LSW-FH
GBB Team and Indiv. Pictures (Hardin)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
11:00am - 12:40pm
Jostens Event
@LSW-COM
Jostens Ring delivery/FINAL cap, gown, announcement orders during all lunch shifts
10:00pm - 11:00pm
Theatre
@
Multiple Location
West Side Stage Lock-in (10pm-6am on 11/17)
17
Debate
Park Hill South (N)/N KC (V)/St Thomas Aquin (CX, PF, Cong)
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Youth Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 4:00pm
Robotics
@LSW-Rm 1204
Robotics Programming Workshop
18
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Youth Basketball Tournament
3:00pm - 6:00pm
End of Season Event
@
Multiple Location
Football end of season banquet
19
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-FH
Boys Basketball 10th Grade Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
1:00pm - 5:30pm
Music Dept Activity
@LSW-COM
Music Dept. Fundraiser Distribution
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Future Medical Leaders Club Meeting (Rogers)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux S
Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
End of Season Event
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Girls Cross Country end of season banquet
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
20
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
Foundations of Fitness
@LSW-FH
Foundations of Fitness (Shortino)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
Liberty North Varsity v Republic
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux S
Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
Liberty North JV v Republic JV
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
PTSA Monthly Parent Meeting
21
General School Event
Thanksgiving Break
7:00am - 3:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
22
General School Event
Thanksgiving Break
23
General School Event
Thanksgiving Break
7:00am - 3:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
24
7:00am - 12:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Oak Park High School
Also includes Girls Varsity Wrestling
9:00am - 11:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux S
Girls BB Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Oak Park High School
25
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys BB Practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
GBB C team open gym (Argotsinger)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
26
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
7:30am - 8:20am
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Algebra I Class (Livengood)
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
12:44pm - 2:23pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Algebra I Class (Livengood)
3:00pm - 6:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@LSW-Bateman Hall
ACT Night Prep Class
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Truman High School
LSW v Truman
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:15pm - 8:15pm
wrestling practice
@LSW-Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blue Springs High School
Varsity only
27
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
9:30am - 12:00pm
District Meeting
@LSW-PCR
DAAC Monthly Mtg (Hubbard)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsals
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW v Park Hill South
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux S
Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
28
TBD
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Postponed)
@St. Teresa
TBD
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Postponed)
@St. Teresa
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
3:00pm - 6:30pm
ACT Prep Class
ACT Night Prep Class
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-FH
Winterguard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW v Platte County - Truman HS/Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux N
Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Liberty North High School
LNHS Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
6:30pm - 8:00pm
End of Season Event
@
Multiple Location
Boys Cross Country end of season Banquet (ShortinoJ)
29
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
10:06am - 10:33am
National Honor Society
@LSW-Bateman Hall
NHS Monthly Meeting
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Truman High School
LSW v Smikthville @ 5pm Truman HS Big Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Boys Basketball Parent Info Meeting (Schieber)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux S
Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Titan Wrestling Institute
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Titan Youth Wrestling
30
Debate
William Chrisman (N)/Truman (V)
5:15am - 7:15am
10th Grade Team Practice
@LSW-Aux N
Boys 10 Grade BB Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Practice
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180
10:38am - 11:25am
Learning Lab
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Learning Lab (Wagner)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@LSW-Aux S
Cheer Practice
11:30pm - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
Social Studies Classes (Bolden and Trask)
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Choose Calendar
-All-
Meeting
Training
Rehearsal
Practice
Performance
General School Event
Testing
Administration
Staff
Class
Banquet/Awards Events
Graduation Events
Scrimmage
Athletic Schedules
Open Gym
Journalism
Conditioning
Camp
Team Dinner
District
Club Meeting
Middle School Event
Weights/Conditioning
Try-out
Athletics
Activities
Tournament/Activities
Open Court
Parent Meeting
Auditions
Exhibit
Athletic and Activity Events
Last Day of School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?