Skip to content
Lee's Summit West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
General School Event
Winter Break
8:30am - 10:30am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
2
General School Event
NO SCHOOL-Teacher Workday/Staff Devel
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux S
Boys BB 9th Grade Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux S
Boys BB JV/V Practice
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Girls BB Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys BB Sophomore Practice (Edwards)
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
3
General School Event
Classes Resume - 2nd Semester Begins
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
8:30am - 10:00am
Testing
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Curator Test SRA (Ailshire)
10:00am - 4:00pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Blocked - KCAV Work
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym B
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym B
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
4
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
2:35pm - 3:30pm
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Monthly Faculty Mtg
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Blue Springs South High School
BSS Gym Main
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
LSW Softball Mtg (Doane)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
6:45am - 7:15am
Faculty Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Make up Faculty Mtg
7:00am - 8:00am
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Jamie Rayburn, IEP Meeting
1:30pm
Debate
@ Carthage (V) @ Webb City (N)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
Park Hill v Ft Zumwalt West at LSW field house @5:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Springs High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Springs High School
6
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@Mizzou Aquatic Center
COMO Invite
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
7:00am
Debate
@ Carthage (V) @ Webb City (N)
8:00am - 4:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Scholar Bowl Tourney (Hume)
9:00am - 9:00pm
Camp
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Camp
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Excelsior Springs High School
10:30am - 5:30pm
Robotics
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Robotics Kick-off
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Hill High School
Game will be played at Park Hill HS
7
9:00am - 9:00pm
Camp
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Camp
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Boys JV/V Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
8
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:30am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AS10 Group Class Meeting (Goss)
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Jamie Rayburn - IEP Meeting
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Athletic Booster Club Monthly Mtg (Dooley)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Una Voce/Titan Harmony Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
General School Event
@
Multiple Location
Proj Grad Annual Dodgeball Tourney (J Weber)
9
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:30am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AS10 Group Class Meeting (Goss)
10:00am - 1:00pm
General School Event
@LSW-COM
Senior Portraits
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
MO Math League Competitions
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Liberty High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rockhurst High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Senior Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rockhurst High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Theatre Classroom 1043
Theatre Parent Meeting
10
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
7:00am - 8:30am
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Jill Dusing/Sarah Gregory - Parent Conference Call
7:30am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AS10 Group Class Meeting (Goss)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
Meeting (England)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Brittney Dyer - IEP Meeting
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
BS v LSW @ 4pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
11
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Jamie Rayburn - EIP Meeting
7:30am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AS10 Group Class Meeting (Goss)
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
(Cancelled)
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
(Cancelled)
@LSW-FH
Boys BB Practice JV/V
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Centennial, Blue Springs
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym A
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Meetings
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
12
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Henley Aquatic Center
KC Classic
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 7:30am
Sports Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
CAC Meeting
7:00am - 7:25am
Staff Meetings
@LSW-PCR
New Teacher Meetings (England)
10:06am - 10:33am
Club Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
SAAC Meeting (Hubbard)
1:30pm
Debate
@ Liberty (V) @ Liberty North (N)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
5:20pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS AUX GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
13
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Henley Aquatic Center
KC Classic
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Winnetonka High School
7:00am
Debate
@ Liberty (V) @ Liberty North (N)
8:30am - 10:30am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
GBB Practice Varsity
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
BBB Practice Varsity
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v Blue Valley HS in Best of Midwest Tourney
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit High School
Best of the Midwest Showcase vs. CBC
14
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys JV/V Basketball Practice
15
General School Event
NO SCHOOL - MLK Jr Day
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
10:00am - 2:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
8:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v Ray-Pec at 8:30pm Blg A Gym
16
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
B Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180 during Titan Time
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Lead Teacher Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Lead Teacher Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Kim Corbett - IEP Meeting
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
3:45pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
LSW Senior Night
3:45pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
LSW Senior Night
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
LSW v St Thomas Aquinas @ 4pm/ AUX Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School
LSW v St Joe Central at 4pm in Liberty CW Stressman Tourney
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Aux Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Liberty North High School
LNHS Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Liberty North High School
LNHS Aux Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Una Voce/Titan Harmony Rehearsal
17
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
Academic Awards Committee Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
LSW v St Thomas Aquinas @ 4pm/ AUX Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
China Trip Meeting (Honn)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v LSN Bldg A Gym
18
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
B Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Brittney Dyer IEP Meeting
7:30am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AS10 Student Panel (Goss)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180 during Titan Time
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
LSW v BSS/Main Gym Freshman Cntr
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS AUX GYM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS AUX GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School
LSW v Rockhurst in Liberty CW Stressman Tourney
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
19
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
B Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:30am - 9:00am
Counseling Deptmt Activities
(Cancelled)
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Coffee with the Counselors (Stites)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180 during Titan Time
1:30pm
Debate
Conference @ Blue Springs
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
LSW v BS for the championship
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Camp
@
Multiple Location
LSW Youth Wrestling Tournament
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
LSW v Raytown for 3rd place
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School
LSW v Park Hill for the Championship
20
7:00am
Debate
Conference @ Blue Springs
8:00am - 10:00pm
Camp
@
Multiple Location
LSW Youth Wrestling Tournament
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
9:00am
Swimming: G/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatics Center
21
8:00am - 5:00pm
Camp
@
Multiple Location
LSW Youth Wrestling Tournament
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
22
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
B Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180 during Titan Time
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - MP Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Una Voce/Titan Harmony Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Journalism Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-Library Media Center (LMC)
Proj Grad Monthly Mtg
23
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
B Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:05am - 7:30am
Graduation
@LSW-PCR
Graduation Meeting (Careswell)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180 during Titan Time
2:30pm - 3:30pm
A+ Training
@LSW-Bateman Hall
A+ Training (Scott)
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 4:45pm
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-COM
WSG Rehearsal
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
24
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
7:00am - 8:30am
A+ Meeting
@LSW-PCR
A+ Meeting - Veronica Scott
7:00am - 4:30pm
District Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Casualty Care Re-certification Training (Conard)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Jennifer Monnig, EIP Meeting
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Academy Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
Academy Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
B Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Sarah Gregory - 504 Meeting
7:30am - 2:30pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB History Blue Book Exam (Ireland)
10:00am - 10:40am
Club Meetings
@LSW-Bateman Hall
NHS Meeting
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Rockhurst High School
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball
@LSW-COM
Boys Basketball team dinner
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Platte County YMCA
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-Aux N
B Basketball Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
Westside Dance Team
@LSW-FH
WSG Rehearsal
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:00am - 7:25am
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
New Teacher Meeting (Kayla England)
1:30pm
Debate
@ Park Hill (1st-2nd year)
1:40pm - 2:23pm
School Assembly
@
Multiple Location
Courtwarming Assembly
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
LSW Courtwarming
27
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Francis Howell, ,St Charles, MO
7:00am
Debate
@ Park Hill (1st-2nd year)
8:00pm - 10:30pm
General School Event
@LSW-FH
Courtwarming Dance
28
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
G BB Meeting/Hardin room 173
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys JV/V Basketball Practice
29
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:30am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AS English 10 (Casady)
10:00am - 10:30am
Academic 180
@LSW-Bateman Hall
Academic 180 during Titan Time
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB JV/V Practice
3:00pm - 6:30pm
ACT Test
ACT Night Prep Class in Room 2118(M Chambers)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Park Hill High School
PHHS Gym - Lower Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Una Voce/Titan Harmony Rehearsal
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Hill High School
30
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
6:00am - 7:00am
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
B BB Practice
6:30am - 7:15am
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Winter Conditioning
7:30am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
AS English 10 (Casady)
9:30am - 12:00pm
District Meeting
(Cancelled)
@LSW-PCR
DAAC Meeting (Hubbard)
11:30am - 4:30pm
Administration Meeting
@LSW-PCR
Dr. Hertzog - Interviews
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
@LSW-FH Mezzanine
Boys Track Winter Conditioning
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
LSW v Ft Osage in Aux Gym/BS Freshman Cntr
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@LSW-Aux S
Winter Guard Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park Hill High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:30pm - 7:30pm
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB Program Info Night (Dabalos)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park Hill High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Music Dept Activity
@
Multiple Location
Music Trip Informational Meeting
31
TBD
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Blue Springs Freshman Center
6:00am - 7:00am
AFJROTC Drill Meet
@LSW-Aux S
AFJROTC Drill Team
7:10am - 8:10am
IB Activities/Tests
@LSW-Bateman Hall
IB Faculty Meeting (Dabalos)
8:00am - 9:00am
Parent Meetings
@LSW-PCR
Kayla England
10:00am - 2:30pm
Class Meeting
@LSW-Bateman Hall
History Classes (Zonko)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@LSW-1st Floor Classrooms/Modern Language
Scholar Bowl Quads (Rooms 1279, 1280 and 1281)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Sports Practice/Event
@LSW-FH
Boys BB Practice JV/V
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ACT Test
ACT Night Prep Class (Classrooms TBD)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Meetings
@LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Theatre
@LSW-PAC
Theatre Rehearsal
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Band
@LSW-Music Classroom 1060 (Instrumental/Band)
Percussion `Open Gym`
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym A
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blue Springs High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Springs High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Liberty North High School
LSW v Park Hill South in LN field house
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose Calendar
-All-
Meeting
Training
Rehearsal
Practice
Performance
General School Event
Testing
Administration
Staff
Class
Banquet/Awards Events
Graduation Events
Scrimmage
Athletic Schedules
Open Gym
Journalism
Conditioning
Camp
Team Dinner
District
Club Meeting
Middle School Event
Weights/Conditioning
Try-out
Athletics
Activities
Tournament/Activities
Open Court
Parent Meeting
Auditions
Exhibit
Athletic and Activity Events
Last Day of School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?