Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Spirit Week - PJ Day! | ||
Homecoming Spirit Week - PJ Day! | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA | |
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 during Titan Time | |
Academic 180 during Titan Time | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Track Coaches College Visit (Griffin) | |
Track Coaches College Visit (Griffin) | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm | State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | |
State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice | |
Cyber Patriot Practice | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | vs. Fort Osage @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill @ Lee's Summit West High School | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-19-17) | vs. Blue Springs South |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-19-17) | vs. Blue Springs South
We have secured the church field (across from BSS field) and 2 more umpires so that we can play a full game at 4:00pm |
We have secured the church field (across from BSS field) and 2 more umpires so that we can play a full game at 4:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Athletic Booster Club Monthly Mtg (Dooley) | |
Athletic Booster Club Monthly Mtg (Dooley) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Una Voce/Titan Harmony Rehearsal | |
Una Voce/Titan Harmony Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm | Lacrosse Board Mtg | |
Lacrosse Board Mtg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Spirit Week - Preppy Day! | ||
Homecoming Spirit Week - Preppy Day! | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
7:00am- 7:25am | New Teacher Meetings (England) | |
New Teacher Meetings (England) | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 during Titan Time | |
Academic 180 during Titan Time | ||
10:00am- 10:33am | Summit Technology Academy Presentation (Gregory) | |
Summit Technology Academy Presentation (Gregory) | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | A+ Training (Scott) | |
A+ Training (Scott) | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm | State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | |
State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm | WSG Rehearsal | |
WSG Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | TBA vs. Lee's Summit North
1st & 2nd place finishes in single/doubles will advance to Oct. 3 | |
1st & 2nd place finishes in single/doubles will advance to Oct. 3 | ||
5:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym (Schieber) | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Schieber) | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
6:00pm | vs. Blue Springs | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Marching Band Rehearsal | |
Marching Band Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm | vs. Blue Springs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Spirit Week - College Team Day! | ||
Homecoming Spirit Week - College Team Day! | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm | State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | |
State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | Softball (Doane) | |
Softball (Doane) | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | Football (Careswell) | |
Football (Careswell) | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm | B Soccer in Room 113 (Brizendine) | |
B Soccer in Room 113 (Brizendine) | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm | Football (in case of rain) | |
Football (in case of rain) | ||
2:40pm- 6:00pm |
LSW-Rm 2126
2/4 Hour Detentions (Room 2126) | |
2/4 Hour Detentions (Room 2126) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
LSW-Rm 1204
Cyber Patriot Practice | |
Cyber Patriot Practice | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School |
4:00pm | vs. TBA
@ TBA LSW has a BYE | |
LSW has a BYE | ||
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit West High School |
5:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
5:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm | PTSA Meeting | |
PTSA Meeting | ||
6:30pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
7:00pm | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Spirit Week - Throwback Thursday (70's/80's/90's/00's) | ||
Homecoming Spirit Week - Throwback Thursday (70's/80's/90's/00's) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
7:00am | Dabalos Mtg | |
Dabalos Mtg | ||
7:00am- 7:30am | CAC Meeting (Hubbard) | |
CAC Meeting (Hubbard) | ||
7:30am- 10:30am | Titan Smart Training | |
Titan Smart Training | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Academic 180 during Titan Time | |
Academic 180 during Titan Time | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm | State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | |
State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Homecoming Parade/Downtown Lee's Summit | |
Homecoming Parade/Downtown Lee's Summit | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Softball (Doane) | |
Softball (Doane) | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | Volleyball Weight Workout | |
Volleyball Weight Workout | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | LSW-Aux N
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym (Schieber) |
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Schieber) | ||
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
6:00pm | vs. Staley | |
6:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Raymore-Peculiar
LSW will play the winner of 10/4 game (Grandview v Belton) |
LSW will play the winner of 10/4 game (Grandview v Belton) | ||
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Blue Springs South @ Lee's Summit West High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Spirit Week - Titan Spirit - Class Colors (Fresh-neon green/Soph-neon yellow/Jrs-neon pink/Srs-neon blue) | ||
Homecoming Spirit Week - Titan Spirit - Class Colors (Fresh-neon green/Soph-neon yellow/Jrs-neon pink/Srs-neon blue) | ||
TBD | vs. Hickman
@ MU Aquatic Center
COMO Invite/VARSITY Only | |
COMO Invite/VARSITY Only | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | AFJROTC Drill Team | |
AFJROTC Drill Team | ||
1:40pm- 2:23pm | LSW-FH
more.. Homecoming Assembly | |
Homecoming Assembly | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | Football Team Dinner | |
Football Team Dinner | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm | State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | |
State Cheer Practices (JV/Fresh 2:30-4pm & V 4-6:30pm) | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Theatre Rehearsal | |
Theatre Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar
District Semifinals: Ray-Pec v LSHS @ 2pm and LSW v Grandview @ 4PM | |
District Semifinals: Ray-Pec v LSHS @ 2pm and LSW v Grandview @ 4PM | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | LSW-Bateman Hall
more.. Kansas City Cappies Training (also Broadcasting room-RACKERS) | |
Kansas City Cappies Training (also Broadcasting room-RACKERS) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Hickman
@
Lee's Summit West High School HOMECOMING | |
HOMECOMING |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Hickman
@ MU Aquatic Center
COMO Invite/VARSITY Only | |
COMO Invite/VARSITY Only | ||
7:00am- 9:45am | Boys Soccer Practice | |
Boys Soccer Practice | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Lake Jacomo
Varsity Boys @ 9:30am (7 runners) | |
Varsity Boys @ 9:30am (7 runners) | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | Youth Heart Screening (Emma Marie Aronson Fdtn) | |
Youth Heart Screening (Emma Marie Aronson Fdtn) | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | Ray-Pec Sectional Tennis | |
Ray-Pec Sectional Tennis | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | LSW-Bateman Hall
more.. Kansas City Cappies Training (also Broadcasting room-RACKERS) | |
Kansas City Cappies Training (also Broadcasting room-RACKERS) | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Truman
Blue Pool/Main Gym: v Oak Park 8am/v Kearny 9:40am/v Liberty 11:40am/v Northland Christian 1pm | |
Blue Pool/Main Gym: v Oak Park 8am/v Kearny 9:40am/v Liberty 11:40am/v Northland Christian 1pm | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
Varsity Girls at 9am (7 runners) | |
Varsity Girls at 9am (7 runners) | ||
9:00am | vs. Liberty
Team Sectionals @ Bennett Park, 1100 N Clayview Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 Dual @ 9am LSW v Liberty and BS v Park Hill South - Finals @ 1pm | |
Team Sectionals @ Bennett Park, 1100 N Clayview Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 Dual @ 9am LSW v Liberty and BS v Park Hill South - Finals @ 1pm | ||
9:30am | vs. TBA | |
10:00am | vs. TBA
Suburban Gold Conference-5K | |
Suburban Gold Conference-5K | ||
10:00am- 4:00pm | LSW-Turf
more.. | |
10:45am | vs. TBA | |
12:00pm | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar
District Championship (winners of LSW v Grandview and LSHS v Ray-Pec) | |
District Championship (winners of LSW v Grandview and LSHS v Ray-Pec) | ||
8:00pm- 10:30pm | LSW-COM
more.. Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |