Lee's Summit West
Thursday, June 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:00amSports Practice/Event

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

7:30am- 9:00amSummer Conditioning

Girls Tennis Conditioning

Girls Tennis Conditioning

8:00am- 4:00pmClass Meeting

District Grad Class(Begnaud-rom 1281)

District Grad Class(Begnaud-rom 1281)

9:00am- 4:30pmCamp

Robotics Camp

Robotics Camp

9:00am- 10:30amSummer Conditioning

Girls Strength/Conditioning

(Girls Conditioning Flier)

Girls Strength/Conditioning

(Girls Conditioning Flier)
2:00pm- 4:00pmCamp

Girls Basketball Camp (HS)

Girls Basketball Camp (HS)

5:30pm- 7:00pmSports Practice/Event
LSW-FHlocation

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Boys Basketball Open Gym

5:30pm- 8:30pmSports Practice/Event

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club

Friday, June 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:30amSummer Conditioning

Boys Strength & Conditioning

Boys Strength & Conditioning

9:00am- 4:30pmCamp

Robotics Camp

Robotics Camp

9:00am- 4:00pmOutside District Group
LSW-PAClocation

Mindy's Dance Studio Recital

Mindy's Dance Studio Recital

2:00pm- 4:00pmCamp

Girls Basketball Camp (HS)

Girls Basketball Camp (HS)

2:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MSHSAA Semi-Finalsvs. TBA
 @ TBA location

LSW v LSN @ Swope Soccer Village, 6310 Lewis Rd, KC

LSW v LSN @ Swope Soccer Village, 6310 Lewis Rd, KC

Saturday, June 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmOutside District Group

Mindy's Dance Studio Recital (recitals 3-4:30 and 7-9:30)

Mindy's Dance Studio Recital (recitals 3-4:30 and 7-9:30)

9:00am- 5:00pmCheer
LSW-Aux Nlocation

Cheer Choreography Camp

Cheer Choreography Camp

Sunday, June 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 5:00pmCheer
LSW-Aux Nlocation

Cheer Choreography Camp

Cheer Choreography Camp

Monday, June 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:30amSummer Conditioning

Boys Strength & Conditioning

Boys Strength & Conditioning

6:45amSummer Conditioning

Boys and Girls XC/Track Conditioning

Boys and Girls XC/Track Conditioning

7:30am- 9:00amSports Practice/Event

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

7:30am- 9:00amSummer Conditioning

Girls Tennis Conditioning

Girls Tennis Conditioning

8:00am- 4:00pmClass Meeting

Graduate Class (Nevinski-Room 1227)

Graduate Class (Nevinski-Room 1227)

8:00am- 11:00amSports Practice/Event
LSW-Aux Nlocation

Girls Basketball (Hardin)

Girls Basketball (Hardin)

9:00am- 12:00pmCamp

Boys Tennis Camps (HS 9-10:30am/Gr K-8 10:30am-12pm)

Boys Tennis Camps (HS 9-10:30am/Gr K-8 10:30am-12pm)

9:00am- 2:30pmCamp

Baseball Camp (Gr 8 & 9-9-11am/Gr 6 & 7 12:30-2:30pm)

Baseball Camp (Gr 8 & 9-9-11am/Gr 6 & 7 12:30-2:30pm)

9:00am- 4:30pmCamp

Robotics Camp

Robotics Camp

9:00am- 10:30amSummer Conditioning

Girls Strength/Conditioning

(Girls Conditioning Flier)

Girls Strength/Conditioning

(Girls Conditioning Flier)
9:30am- 11:30amCamp
LSW-Turflocation

Football Camp (Gr 2-7)

Football Camp (Gr 2-7)

9:30am- 4:00pmCamp

Volleyball Camp (Gr 4-6 9:30-11am/ Gr 7-8 11:30am-1:30pm/ HS 2-4pm)

Volleyball Camp (Gr 4-6 9:30-11am/ Gr 7-8 11:30am-1:30pm/ HS 2-4pm)

5:00pm- 7:30pmCamp

Boys Basketball HS Camp

Boys Basketball HS Camp

5:30pm- 8:30pmSports Practice/Event

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club

Tuesday, June 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:45amSummer Conditioning

Boys and Girls XC/Track Conditioning

Boys and Girls XC/Track Conditioning

7:30am- 9:00amSports Practice/Event

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

9:00am- 12:00pmCamp

Boys Tennis Camps (HS 9-10:30am/Gr K-8 10:30am-12pm)

Boys Tennis Camps (HS 9-10:30am/Gr K-8 10:30am-12pm)

9:00am- 2:30pmCamp

Baseball Camp (Gr 8 & 9-9-11am/Gr 6 & 7 12:30-2:30pm)

Baseball Camp (Gr 8 & 9-9-11am/Gr 6 & 7 12:30-2:30pm)

9:00am- 4:30pmCamp

Robotics Camp

Robotics Camp

9:00am- 10:30amSummer Conditioning

Girls Strength/Conditioning

Girls Strength/Conditioning

9:30am- 11:30amCamp
LSW-Turflocation

Football Camp (Gr 2-7)

Football Camp (Gr 2-7)

9:30am- 4:00pmCamp

Volleyball Camp (Gr 4-6 9:30-11am/ Gr 7-8 11:30am-1:30pm/ HS 2-4pm)

Volleyball Camp (Gr 4-6 9:30-11am/ Gr 7-8 11:30am-1:30pm/ HS 2-4pm)

5:00pm- 7:30pmCamp

Boys Basketball HS Camp

Boys Basketball HS Camp

5:30pm- 8:30pmSports Practice/Event

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club

Wednesday, June 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:30amSummer Conditioning

Boys Strength & Conditioning

Boys Strength & Conditioning

6:45amSummer Conditioning

Boys and Girls XC/Track Conditioning

Boys and Girls XC/Track Conditioning

7:30am- 9:00amSports Practice/Event

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

Wrestling Weights/Conditioning

8:00am- 11:00amSports Practice/Event
LSW-Aux Nlocation

Girls Basketball (Hardin)

Girls Basketball (Hardin)

9:00am- 12:00pmCamp

Boys Tennis Camps (HS 9-10:30am/Gr K-8 10:30am-12pm)

Boys Tennis Camps (HS 9-10:30am/Gr K-8 10:30am-12pm)

9:00am- 2:30pmCamp

Baseball Camp (Gr 8 & 9-9-11am/Gr 6 & 7 12:30-2:30pm)

Baseball Camp (Gr 8 & 9-9-11am/Gr 6 & 7 12:30-2:30pm)

9:00am- 4:30pmCamp

Robotics Camp

Robotics Camp

9:00am- 10:30amSummer Conditioning

Girls Strength/Conditioning

Girls Strength/Conditioning

9:30am- 11:30amCamp
LSW-Turflocation

Football Camp (Gr 2-7)

Football Camp (Gr 2-7)

9:30am- 4:00pmCamp

Volleyball Camp (Gr 4-6 9:30-11am/ Gr 7-8 11:30am-1:30pm/ HS 2-4pm)

Volleyball Camp (Gr 4-6 9:30-11am/ Gr 7-8 11:30am-1:30pm/ HS 2-4pm)

5:00pm- 7:30pmCamp

Boys Basketball HS Camp

Boys Basketball HS Camp

5:30pm- 8:30pmSports Practice/Event

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club

Titan Wrestling Club/Youth Club