Skip to content
Ruskin
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
School Website
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ruskin High School
NKC Gym Field House
4
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@North Kansas City High School
5
6
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
7
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS A
@Plaza Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball MS: B/MS A
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS B
@Plaza Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
5:30pm
Basketball MS: B/MS B
@Smith-Hale Middle School
8
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Smith-Hale Middle School
Grain Valley Silver vs Ruskin 5pm @ Smith Hale MS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ruskin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Ruskin High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Smith-Hale Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
9
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS A
@Smithville Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball MS: B/MS A
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Truman High School
THS Gym Big
5:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS B
@Smithville Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Belton High School
BHS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball MS: B/MS B
@Smith-Hale Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@
10
11
ROTC
@Shawnee Mission North HS
MCJROTC Athletic Challenge @ SM North HS
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Burlington HS
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Burlington High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Part of the Hall of Fame Classic
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS A
@Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball MS: G/MS A
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS B
@Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
5:30pm
Basketball MS: G/MS B
@Smith-Hale Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
14
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS A
@Raytown Central Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oak Park High School
4:30pm
Basketball MS: B/MS A
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS B
@Raytown Central Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oak Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Raytown High School
5:30pm
Basketball MS: B/MS B
@Smith-Hale Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Raytown High School
15
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS A
@Raytown South Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball MS: G/MS A
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Ruskin High School
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS B
@Raytown South Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
5:30pm
Basketball MS: G/MS B
@Smith-Hale Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Ruskin High School
16
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Smith-Hale Middle School
Auxiliary Gym
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Smith-Hale Middle School
Auxiliary Gym
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ruskin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ruskin High School
17
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Michael the Archangel
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Postponed)
@Ruskin High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Park High School
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Park High School
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
18
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Center Senior High School
19
20
TBD
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Park Hill South High School
PHS Gym Aux
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
Culver's Classic Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit Aquatic Center
LSHS Field House
The tournament takes place on 1/20, 1/22, and 1/24.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit Aquatic Center
LSHS Gym A
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Park Hill South High School
PHS Gym Aux
7:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@Park Hill South High School
PHS Gym Aux
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Park Hill South High School
PHS Gym Main
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Park Hill South High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Park Hill South High School
PHS Gym Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ruskin High School
22
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
Culver's Classic Tournament
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Ruskin High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Ruskin High School
23
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
Dual with KC Schlagle HS
Dual with KC Schlagle HS
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Smith-Hale Middle School
24
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit High School
Culver's Classic Tournament
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
Culver's Classic Tournament
25
ROTC
@Knob Noster Missouri
MCJROTC Drill Meet @ Knob Noster HS
26
27
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
28
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Center Senior High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Center Senior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@William Chrisman High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ruskin High School
29
30
4:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Changed)
@Bode Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Kauffman School
31
CH
Hastings College Honor Choir (Invite Only)
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@William Chrisman High School
Aux Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@William Chrisman High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@St. Michael the Archangel
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@St. Michael the Archangel
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@William Chrisman High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@William Chrisman High School
Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
MSHSAA required dead week
Weight Training
Summer Dead Period all MSHSAA sponsored events
Strength testing
Football Camp
7 on 7 Practice
Football Practice
Clubs
Events HS
Events MS
Fine Arts
Theater
MSHSAA required dead week
Band
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?