Skip to content
Ruskin
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
School Website
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@St. Joseph Central High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
ROTC
@Lee's Summit West High School
MCJROTC Competition Event
2
3
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Campbell Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ruskin High School
4
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
December 4, 6 and 7
7:00pm
CH
@Blaine Stek Auditorium - Ruskin
Winter Choir Concert
5
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Kearney Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Hickman Mills Jr. High School
Hickman Mills Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@Belton Freshman Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Ruskin High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Hickman Mills Jr. High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Belton Freshman Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Osage Trail Middle School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Osage Trail Middle School
6
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Butler High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Butler High School
5:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Lincoln College Preparatory
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Harrisonville H.S. Aux/Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Truman High School
THS Gym Small
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
7
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Truman High School
8
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Truman High School
9
10
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Belton Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney Junior High School
Kearney Junior High Gym 2
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Kearney Junior High School
Kearney Junior HIgh Gym 1
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oak Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Kearney Junior High School
Kearney Junior High Gym 2
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Kearney Junior High School
Kearney Junior HIgh Gym 1
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Park High School
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Raytown Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7th/8th
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:00pm
Orch
@Blaine Stek Auditorium - Ruskin
Winter Orchestra Concert
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Raytown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
12
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Nowlin Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@William Chrisman High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@William Chrisman High School
Main Gym
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Brittany Hill Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7th/8th
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blue Springs South High School
BSS Gym Main
14
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonville High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
15
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonville High School
Main Gym
16
17
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Changed)
@Ruskin High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Raytown High School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Raytown South High School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7th/8th
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Belton High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Belton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
6:00pm
Orch
@Blaine Stek Auditorium - Ruskin
Winter Orchestra Concert
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
19
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Hickman Mills Jr. High School
Hickman Mills Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/10th
@Liberty North High School
LNHS Aux Gym
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
MSHSAA required dead week
Weight Training
Summer Dead Period all MSHSAA sponsored events
Strength testing
Football Camp
7 on 7 Practice
Football Practice
Clubs
Events HS
Events MS
Fine Arts
Theater
MSHSAA required dead week
Band
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?