Skip to content
Ruskin
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
School Website
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
7:00pm
FAMU
@Blaine Stek Auditorium - Ruskin
Aida
16
7:00pm
FAMU
@Blaine Stek Auditorium - Ruskin
Aida
17
8:00am - 4:00pm
ROTC
@Shawnee Mission North HS
MCJROTC Event
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm
FAMU
@Blaine Stek Auditorium - Ruskin
Aida
18
19
20
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Kansas City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Kansas City High School
NKC Gym Field House
21
22
23
24
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Oak Park High School
25
26
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Harrisonville High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Grandview Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Postponed)
@Hickman Mills Jr. High School
Hickman Mills Freshman Center
Due to inclement weather
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Postponed)
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
Due to inclement weather.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Harrisonville High School
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Smith-Hale Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7th/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Paul Kinder Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Harrisonville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Springs South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Springs South High School
BSS Gym Main
28
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: 7th/8th
@Pleasant Lea Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Grain Valley High School
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Rescheduled)
@Hickman Mills Jr. High School
Hickman Mills Freshman Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Harrisonville High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Rescheduled)
@Hickman Mills Jr. High School
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Smith-Hale Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7th/8th
@Pleasant Lea Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Raytown South High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@St. Michael the Archangel
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Raytown South High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonville High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@St. Michael the Archangel
30
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
MSHSAA required dead week
Weight Training
Summer Dead Period all MSHSAA sponsored events
Strength testing
Football Camp
7 on 7 Practice
Football Practice
Clubs
Events HS
Events MS
Fine Arts
Theater
MSHSAA required dead week
Band
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?