Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Instrumental Room
Pit Orchestra | ||
Pit Orchestra | ||
9:15am- 10:38am |
Main Auditorium
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | |
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | ||
10:44am- 1:10pm |
Main Auditorium
Band Class, inclement weather site | |
Band Class, inclement weather site | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
After School Tutoring | |
After School Tutoring | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - Main
W Basketball Practice | |
W Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - AUX
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | |
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | ||
3:00pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
M & W Wrestling Practice | |
M & W Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Liberty |
5:30pm | vs. Liberty | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | |
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Liberty |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Instrumental Room
more.. Jazz Band | |
Jazz Band | ||
7:00pm | vs. Liberty | |
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
Instrumental Room
North Star Band practice | |
North Star Band practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Park Hill |
9:00am- 10:00am |
Media Center
Construction Meeting | |
Construction Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - Main
W Basketball Practice - JV/V | |
W Basketball Practice - JV/V | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - AUX
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | |
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | ||
3:00pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
M & W Wrestling Practice | |
M & W Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 12-30-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 12-30-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 12-30-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm | vs. Park Hill
to view Oak Park https://gonorthmen.org/coverage | |
to view Oak Park https://gonorthmen.org/coverage | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | |
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Park Hill
to View Oak Park https://gonorthmen.org/coverage | |
to View Oak Park https://gonorthmen.org/coverage | ||
7:00pm | vs. William Chrisman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Instrumental Room
Pit Orchestra | ||
Pit Orchestra | ||
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Raytown |
6:00am- 7:15am |
Gym - Main
M Basketball Practice - C Team | |
M Basketball Practice - C Team | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
Gym - AUX
Next Level Women's Workout | |
Next Level Women's Workout | ||
9:15am- 10:38am |
Main Auditorium
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | |
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | ||
10:44am- 1:10pm |
Main Auditorium
Band Class, inclement weather site | |
Band Class, inclement weather site | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
After School Tutoring | |
After School Tutoring | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - AUX
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | |
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | ||
5:00pm | vs. Raytown | |
5:00pm | vs. Raytown | |
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-22-21) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Main Auditorium
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | |
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-22-21) | vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
Gym - Main
M Basketball Practice - C Team | |
M Basketball Practice - C Team | ||
9:15am- 10:38am |
Main Auditorium
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | |
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | ||
10:44am- 1:10pm |
Main Auditorium
Band Class, inclement weather site | |
Band Class, inclement weather site | ||
11:00am- 1:15pm | Jostens - Class Ring orders | |
Jostens - Class Ring orders | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - AUX
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | |
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | ||
3:00pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
M & W Wrestling Practice | |
M & W Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 01-21-21) | vs. Lee's Summit |
7:00pm |
(Date changed from 01-21-21) | vs. Lee's Summit |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am | vs. Winnetonka | |
10:00am- 11:30am |
Gym - AUX
W Basketball Practice | |
W Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm | vs. William Chrisman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:30pm |
Little Theater
C3 Church | |
C3 Church | ||
9:30am- 1:00pm |
Gym - Main
M Basketball Practice | |
M Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - Main
W Basketball Practice - JV/V | |
W Basketball Practice - JV/V | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gym - Main
M Basketball Practice - C Team | |
M Basketball Practice - C Team | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - AUX
Youth Basketball Practice - Tanner | |
Youth Basketball Practice - Tanner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Grain Valley High School | |
6:45am- 7:25am |
Mezzanine West
Baseball Pre-Season Workouts | |
Baseball Pre-Season Workouts | ||
9:15am- 10:38am |
Main Auditorium
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | |
a Capella & Oak Street Class, inclement weather site | ||
10:44am- 1:10pm |
Main Auditorium
Band Class, inclement weather site | |
Band Class, inclement weather site | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Main Auditorium
Early College Maplewoods Program Recruiting | |
Early College Maplewoods Program Recruiting | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - AUX
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | |
M Basketball Practice - JV/V | ||
3:00pm- 5:45pm |
Wrestling Room
M & W Wrestling Practice | |
M & W Wrestling Practice | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Staley |
5:30pm | vs. Staley | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | |
Greater Heights Wrestling Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center
Valadez | |
Valadez | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Staley |