Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am | Diversity Club Meeting - Counseling Office | |
Diversity Club Meeting - Counseling Office | ||
10:45am- 11:15am |
Gym - Main
Sr. dance practice | |
Sr. dance practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Pommie Practice | |
Pommie Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. Volleyball Practice | |
Volleyball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Turf Field
Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
OPHS Room N155
Key Club Meeting | |
Key Club Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Little Theater
TFAC Auditions | |
TFAC Auditions | ||
4:00pm | vs. Smithville School District | |
4:00pm | vs. Grain Valley | |
4:00pm | vs. Grain Valley | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-12-19) | vs. Park Hill |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - AUX
Youth Practice - Vokolek | |
Youth Practice - Vokolek | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - Main
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, Varsity
Youth Practice - Pearson | |
Youth Practice - Pearson | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV KC Classic | |
JV KC Classic | ||
10:45am- 12:30pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Jostens - Senior order collection | |
Jostens - Senior order collection | ||
2:00pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
2:00pm | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
2:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - Main
Boys' Basketball Open Gym | |
Boys' Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Girls` Basketball Open Gym | |
Girls` Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Turf Field
Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Little Theater
TFAC Auditions | |
TFAC Auditions | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Oak Park Tournament | |
Oak Park Tournament | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-07-19) | vs. Belton |
4:00pm | vs. Truman | |
4:00pm | vs. Truman | |
5:00pm | vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
C124
Pizza & Pomp | |
Pizza & Pomp | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Soccer Field
Youth Practice - Maus | |
Youth Practice - Maus | ||
5:30pm | vs. Fort Osage | |
5:30pm | vs. Fort Osage | |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Color Guard Practice | |
Color Guard Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice - Vokolek | |
Youth Practice - Vokolek | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-07-19) | vs. Belton |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Fort Osage |
7:00pm | vs. Fort Osage |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. Varsity KC Classic Prelims | |
Varsity KC Classic Prelims | ||
12:00pm- 12:45pm |
Gym - Main
Homecoming Assembly | |
Homecoming Assembly | ||
1:15pm- 2:30pm | Homecoming Parade | |
Homecoming Parade | ||
2:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Turf Field
PowderPuff Football Game | |
PowderPuff Football Game | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Football Team Meal | |
Football Team Meal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Pommie Practice | |
Pommie Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. Volleyball Practice | |
Volleyball Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Truman | |
4:00pm | vs. Truman | |
7:00pm | vs. Grandview |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Centennial Pool
Varsity Diving | |
Varsity Diving | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. KC Classic Finals | |
KC Classic Finals | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
8:00am | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
8:00am | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
8:00am | TBA vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
8:30am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Softball Field, Varsity
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am | vs. Truman | |
10:00am | vs. Truman | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - Main
Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 1:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. C3 Church | |
C3 Church |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. Volleyball Practice | |
Volleyball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Turf Field
Soccer Practice | |
Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Turf Field
Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Winnetonka |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-03-19) | vs. Belton |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Winnetonka |
5:00pm | vs. Grandview | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
W101
Girl Scouts - Jesse Tyler | |
Girl Scouts - Jesse Tyler | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Endzone Club - Sr. Night Prep | |
Endzone Club - Sr. Night Prep | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Conditioning | |
Wrestling Conditioning | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Practice Soccer Field
Youth Practice - Vokolek | |
Youth Practice - Vokolek | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Practice Football Field
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-03-19) | vs. Belton |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Turf Field
Marching Band Practice | |
Marching Band Practice | ||
6:50pm- 9:30pm |
Media Center
Young Life | |
Young Life |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:15am- 1:15pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Air Force | |
Air Force | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Luchador Practice | |
Luchador Practice | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - Main
Basketball Open Gym | |
Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Pommie Practice | |
Pommie Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Turf Field
Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North C Gold | |
4:00pm | vs. Raytown | |
4:00pm | vs. Raytown | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Turf Field
Antioch MS Football Game | |
Antioch MS Football Game | ||
5:00pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Soccer Field
Youth Soccer Practice - Maus | |
Youth Soccer Practice - Maus | ||
5:30pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
5:30pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Instrumental Room
North Star Band Rehearsal | |
North Star Band Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
6:30pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. William Chrisman |
7:00pm | vs. William Chrisman |