Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 1:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. C3 Church | |
C3 Church |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Labor Day, No School K - 12 | ||
Labor Day, No School K - 12 | ||
8:00am | vs. Platte County | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Platte County |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Fort Osage | |
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. 9/3-9/6 | |
9/3-9/6 | ||
11:15am- 1:15pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Army Recruiters | |
Army Recruiters | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Pommie Practice | |
Pommie Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Girls' Tennis Practice | |
Girls' Tennis Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Practice Soccer Field
Soccer Practice | |
Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - Main
Boys' & Girls' Basketball Open Gym | |
Boys' & Girls' Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Turf Field
Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Grandview | |
4:00pm | vs. Grandview | |
5:00pm | vs. Raytown | |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Soccer Field
Youth Soccer Practice - Maus | |
Youth Soccer Practice - Maus | ||
5:30pm | vs. Staley | |
5:30pm | vs. Staley | |
5:30pm | vs. Staley | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
6:30pm | vs. Raytown | |
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Staley |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Staley |
7:00pm | vs. Staley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:15am- 1:15pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Marine Corp Visit | |
Marine Corp Visit | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Pommie Practice | |
Pommie Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Girls' Tennis Practice | |
Girls' Tennis Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. Volleyball Practice | |
Volleyball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Turf Field
Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
OPHS Room N155
Key Club Meeting | |
Key Club Meeting | ||
4:00pm | vs. Truman | |
4:00pm | vs. Platte County | |
4:00pm | vs. Platte County | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice - Vokolek | |
Youth Practice - Vokolek | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, Varsity
Youth Practice - Pearson | |
Youth Practice - Pearson | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - Main
Boys' Basketball Open Gym | |
Boys' Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Girls` Basketball Open Gym | |
Girls` Basketball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Girls' Tennis Practice | |
Girls' Tennis Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Turf Field
Football Practice | |
Football Practice | ||
3:30pm | vs. Belton | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Ruskin | |
4:00pm | vs. Ruskin | |
5:00pm | vs. Winnetonka | |
5:00pm | vs. Belton | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Spirit Squad Dress Shop (east side) | |
Spirit Squad Dress Shop (east side) | ||
5:30pm | vs. Smithville School District | |
5:30pm | vs. Smithville School District | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Practice Football Field
Color Guard Practice | |
Color Guard Practice | ||
6:30pm | vs. Belton | |
7:00pm | vs. Smithville School District |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | William Chrisman vs. | |
11:15am- 1:15pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Junior Class Officers | |
Junior Class Officers | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Football Team Meal | |
Football Team Meal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Pommie Practice | |
Pommie Practice | ||
3:00pm | Cross Country Practice | |
Cross Country Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Girls' Tennis Practice | |
Girls' Tennis Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Turf Field
Soccer Practice | |
Soccer Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. Volleyball Practice | |
Volleyball Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Raytown |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. Northland Invitational Diving -9:00 am Swimming -1:00 pm | |
Northland Invitational Diving -9:00 am Swimming -1:00 pm | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am | TBA vs. Liberty North | |
8:00am | TBA vs. Liberty North | |
8:00am | TBA vs. Liberty North | |
8:00am | TBA vs. Liberty North | |
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Softball Field, Varsity
Youth Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Practice - Sutton | ||
9:30am- 3:30pm |
Gym - Main
Future Oakie Spirit Squad Clinic, event 10:00am - 1:00pm | |
Future Oakie Spirit Squad Clinic, event 10:00am - 1:00pm |