Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:15am |
Gym - Main
Boys' Volleyball Practice | |
Boys' Volleyball Practice | ||
8:00am | vs. Platte County | |
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
2:30pm- 10:00pm |
Little Theater
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | |
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - Main
Girls' Basketball Open Gym - 2nd to Spring Sports | |
Girls' Basketball Open Gym - 2nd to Spring Sports | ||
3:00pm | vs. Kearney | |
4:00pm | Oak Park C Navy vs. Liberty C White | |
4:00pm | vs. William Chrisman | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Pommie Try Outs | |
Pommie Try Outs | ||
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Fort Osage |
5:00pm | Oak Park C Columbia vs. Kearney | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, Varsity
Youth Softball Practice - Haskins | |
Youth Softball Practice - Haskins | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Softball Practice - Pearson | |
Youth Softball Practice - Pearson | ||
5:00pm | vs. Fort Osage | |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
W101
Girl Scouts Meeting - Jesse Tyler | |
Girl Scouts Meeting - Jesse Tyler | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Practice Soccer Field
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center
AFS Club Student Presentations | |
AFS Club Student Presentations | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Lumberjack Cafe
Cheer Parent Meeting | |
Cheer Parent Meeting | ||
6:30pm | vs. Fort Osage |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am- 11:00am |
C124
StuCo Meeting | |
StuCo Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm |
Little Theater
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | |
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
OPHS Room N152
GSA Club Meeting | |
GSA Club Meeting | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-29-19) | vs. Fort Osage |
4:00pm | vs. Grain Valley | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North C Navy | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Park Hill South | |
4:30pm | Oak Park C Columbia vs. Pembroke Hill | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Baseball Practice - Dial | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Dial | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
C124
STUCO Pizza & Pomp | |
STUCO Pizza & Pomp | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Practice Soccer Field
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Instrumental Room
North Star Community Band Rehearsal | |
North Star Community Band Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. St. Joseph Central | |
8:00am | vs. Blue Springs South | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Coaches Meeting 8:00 AM | |
Coaches Meeting 8:00 AM | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm |
Little Theater
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | |
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - Main
Girls' Basketball Open Gym - 2nd to Spring Sports | |
Girls' Basketball Open Gym - 2nd to Spring Sports | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
OPHS Room N155
Key Club Meeting | |
Key Club Meeting | ||
4:00pm | Smithville School District vs. Oak Park C Navy | |
4:30pm | vs. Wyandotte | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
OPHS Multipurpose Room
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Baseball Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Sutton | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Practice Soccer Field
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gym - Main
more.. Youth Baseball Practice - Vokolek | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Vokolek | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Practice-Vokolek | |
Youth Practice-Vokolek | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mezzanine West
Youth Practice - Holder | |
Youth Practice - Holder | ||
6:50pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center
Young Life - Cope | |
Young Life - Cope |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Darren Floyd Memorial | |
Darren Floyd Memorial | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Little Theater
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | |
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm | vs. North Kansas City | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-05-19) | vs. Liberty North |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Pommie Tryouts | |
Pommie Tryouts | ||
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
4:00pm | vs. Liberty North | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Oak Park C Columbia vs. Truman |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, Varsity
Youth Baseball Practice - Clemens | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Clemens | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Softball Practice - Haskins | |
Youth Softball Practice - Haskins | ||
5:00pm | vs. Raytown | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Practice Football Field
NKC Wildcats Flag Football Practice - Hoops | |
NKC Wildcats Flag Football Practice - Hoops | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Instrumental Room
more.. Clardy ES 2nd Grade Music Program, event @ 6:15pm | |
Clardy ES 2nd Grade Music Program, event @ 6:15pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Practice Soccer Field
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - AUX
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
6:30pm | vs. Raytown | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gym - Main
Boys` Volleyball Practice | |
Boys` Volleyball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00am |
Little Theater
more.. Academic Awards | |
Academic Awards | ||
2:30pm- 10:00pm |
Little Theater
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | |
One-Act Performance Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Jerry Crews Invitational | |
Jerry Crews Invitational | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Jerry Crews Invitational | |
Jerry Crews Invitational | ||
4:00pm | vs. North Kansas City | |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-05-19) | vs. Liberty North |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
more.. Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - AUX
Pommie Try Outs | |
Pommie Try Outs | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Practice Soccer Field
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Excelsior Springs High School | |
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Softball Field, Varsity
Youth Baseball Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Sutton | ||
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Baseball Practice - Sutton | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Sutton | ||
10:00am | vs. Staley | |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Gym - Main
Dance Set-Up | |
Dance Set-Up | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm |
Softball Field, JV
more.. Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Miller | ||
2:00pm | vs. Creighton Prep | |
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - Main
Future Oakies Father-Daughter Dance | |
Future Oakies Father-Daughter Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. C3 Kansas City Church | |
C3 Kansas City Church | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Gym - AUX
more.. Youth Softball Practice - Pearson | |
Youth Softball Practice - Pearson | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - Main
more.. Youth Baseball Practice - Vokolek | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Vokolek | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Softball Field, JV
Youth Baseball Practice - Dial | |
Youth Baseball Practice - Dial |