Skip to content
Belton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
DNCE
DTU National Championship in Orlando,FL @ Gaylord Palms Resort
Debate
@ Staley HS
Guar
@BMSFC Gym Upper
Winterguard Friends and Family Preview Night
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Avila University
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
Varsity Conference-Swimming Prelims
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Avila University
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Avila University
7:00pm
Theatre
@BMSFC FORUM
Play Performance-Peter and the Star Catcher
2
DNCE
DTU National Championship in Orlando,FL @ Gaylord Palms Resort
Debate
@ Staley HS
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lee's Summit North High School
Lee's Summit North JV Tournament
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Oak Grove High School
Oak Grove Panther Classic Varsity Wrestling Tournament
11:00am
Guar
Harrisonville Festival @ Harrisonville HS
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
Varsity Conference-Swimming Finals
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pleasant Hill Middle School
Pleasant Hill Tournament vs. Odessa
7:00pm
Theatre
@BMSFC FORUM
Play Performance-Peter and the Star Catcher
3
DNCE
DTU National Championship in Orlando,FL @ Gaylord Palms Resort
1:00pm
Theatre
@BMSFC FORUM
Matinee Play Performance
4
DNCE
DTU National Championship in Orlando,FL @ Gaylord Palms Resort
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@Belton High School
GKC Quads
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Belton High School
Senior Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Belton High School
5
FBLA
FBLA District Competition @ UCM
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Hy-Vee Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Hy-Vee Arena
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Kansas City Central School
ILC's Last Chance Meet
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Hy-Vee Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hy-Vee Arena
BHS Courtwarming
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hy-Vee Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hy-Vee Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hy-Vee Arena
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Belton Middle School
BMSFC Gym Lower
Senior Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Belton Middle School
BMSFC Gym Lower
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hy-Vee Arena
BHS Courtwarming
7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
8
Debate
Conference Debate Tournament @ Blue Springs
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
BOY'S BASKETBALL & JAYWALKER SENIOR NIGHT COURTWARMING CEREMONIES WILL TAKE PLACE COURTWARMING CARNIVAL IS CANCELLED
9
Debate
Conference Debate Tournament @ Blue Springs
8:00am - 4:30pm
Scholar Bowl
MARS V Invitational @ Fort Osage HS
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
10:30am
Guar
Ozark Festival @ Ozark HS
10
11
5:30pm
Stuco
Student Council Cabinet Meeting
12
10:45am
Athl
@Belton High School
National Signing Day
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:15pm
Athl
@BMSFC Gym Lower
SOMO Basketball Scrimmage before our Varsity Basketball game
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
Special Olympics Night Courtwarming Recognition Night
11:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Hill High School
Pleasant Hill Tournament
vs. Frontier STEM
13
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Scholar Bowl
Greater KC Quads @ Liberty HS
4:00pm
Athl
@BMSFC Gym Lower
Alumni Basketball Game
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
14
9:00am - 1:00pm
DECA
DECA District Competition @ Independence Center
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@St. Peters Rec-Plex
5:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Mizzou Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oak Park High School
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oak Park High School
7:00pm
Theatre
@BMSFC FORUM
Talent Show
15
Debate
(Cancelled)
@ Fort Osage
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@St. Peters Rec-Plex
1:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Mizzou Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oak Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oak Park High School
7:30pm
Choir
(Cancelled)
Festival of Peace @ Community of Christ Temple
16
Debate
(Cancelled)
@ Fort Osage HS
FFA
National FFA Week February 16-23, 2019
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Mizzou Arena
12:30pm
Guar
(Cancelled)
Park Hill Festival @ Park Hill HS
17
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
18
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Belton Middle School
BMSFC Gym Lower
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Belton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Belton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
19
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Belton Middle School
BMSFC Gym Lower
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Belton High School
Senior Night
20
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
6:00pm
Athl
@Belton High School
Physical Night
21
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Belton Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Belton High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
Senior Night
22
DNCE
Missouri State Dance Team Championships in St. Charles, MO @ The Family Arena
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
23
DNCE
Missouri State Dance Team Championships in St. Charles, MO @ The Family Arena
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
Regional Basketball Tournament in Sedalia, MO
12:00pm - 4:00pm
BHS School Events
Academic WordQuest Competition @ KU Edwards Campus
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Bridge High School
MSHSAA Districts February 23-March 2, 2019 vs. Smith-Cotton
24
Dead Period
Spring Sports Dead Period
10:00am
Bowl
@ Aaron's Family Fun Center in Belton, MO
25
5:30pm
Stuco
Student Council Cabinet Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rock Bridge High School
vs. Columbia Hickman
7:00pm
Theatre
@BMSFC FORUM
Playwriting Showcase
26
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@ Blue Springs South HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Bridge High School
vs. Rock Bridge
27
28
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a Calendar
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Club Activities
MS Athletics
School Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?