Skip to content
Grandview
Navbar
Calendar
Tickets
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th B
(Changed)
@Grain Valley North Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th A
(Changed)
@Grain Valley North Middle School
shuttle from MC 3:25 from GMS
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Grandview High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
main gym
2
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Red Bridge YMCA
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Bridge YMCA
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Belton Freshman Center
2:35 from MC 2:50 from GMS 3:00 from GHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Raytown High School
3
TBD
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@Bingham Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Bingham Middle School
Shuttle from MC 3:30 from GMS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Changed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym A
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Fort Osage High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Fort Osage High School
FOHS Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Fort Osage High School
FOHS Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Gym A
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
will either play 12-3 or 12-4
4
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
will play at 3:30 or 6:30
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Lone Jack High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@University of Missouri - Columbia
5
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Campbell Middle School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Knob Noster High School
6
7
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@The View
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@The View
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Kansas City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
LSW-Aux S
LSW Annual Boys BB C Gold Tourney
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Kansas City High School
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Gladstone Community Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Moreland Ridge Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Moreland Ridge Middle School
Shuttle from MC 3:25 from GMS
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grandview High School
9
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Grain Valley North Middle School
2:30 from MC 2:45 from GMS 2:55 from GHS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Postponed)
@Raytown Schools Wellness Center
5:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Raytown Schools Wellness Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
tournament runs through 12-11
10
TBD
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
Will play at 5 or 6:30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Congress Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Congress Middle School
2:45 from MC 3:10 from GMS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe South High School
11
5:30pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Belton High School
12
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Harrisonville High School
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
9:30am
Wrestling: G/V
@Belton High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
13
14
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit North High School
LSN - Field House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
15
TBD
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
Live Stream https://www.facebook.com/search/top?q=grandview%20bulldog%20activities
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Bingham Middle School
shuttle from MC 4pm from GMS
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grandview High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Antioch Middle School
shuttle from MC 4:00 leave from GMS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
16
TBD
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@
TBD
Basketball: B/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
Will play at 4 or 5:15
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@TBA
will play at Bingham or Pioneer Ridge shuttle from MC - 4pm from GMS
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Antioch Middle School
shuttle from MC 4:00 from GMS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lee's Summit High School
LSHS Field House
17
TBD
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@
TBD
Basketball: B/8th B
@TBA
will play at 4 or 5 at Pioneer Ridge or Bingham
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winnetonka High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
18
TBD
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Raytown South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-FH
19
9:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Raytown South High School
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
9:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@William Jewell College
tournament runs through 12/30
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@William Jewell College
will play at 10:30am or 6pm
30
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@William Jewell College
will play at 12pm, 1:30pm or 7:30pm
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
CHOOSE CALENDAR
-All-
Events
Theater
Testing Dates
A+
Band
Booster Club
Choir
DECA
Debate
Districtwide Event
Early Release Day
Enrollment
FBLA
FCCLA
Field Trip
Fundraiser
Jostens
NHS
No School
PTSA
ProStart
Robotics
SADD
Saturday School
Senior Info
STUCO
Wednesday Detention
Junior Info
Athletics
Color Guard
Staff
Counseling Office
Calendar
Cross Country
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?