Skip to content
Grandview
Navbar
Calendar
Tickets
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Santa Fe Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Santa Fe Park
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Gold
@Platte County High School
Platte County Middle School
5:00pm
Football: C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ruskin High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Ruskin High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
2
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Grain Valley High School
Individual Districts
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Clark Ketterman Fields
7:00pm
Football: V
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
3
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
11:00am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
11:00am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:30pm
Volleyball: 8th B
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
4
5
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Shiloh Springs Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
@Grain Valley High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Grandview High School
GHS SOFTBALL FIELD
Varsity doubleheader
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Belton High School
Team Districts
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th B
@Maple Park Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th A
@Maple Park Middle School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Smithville High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS SOFTBALL FIELD
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
6
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Team Districts
3:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Softball Field
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Barstow High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barstow High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Barstow High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barstow High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Softball Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Gold
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Softball Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
@Raymore-Peculiar South Middle
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th B
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th A
@Grandview Middle School
5:00pm
Football: MS
(Cancelled)
@Grain Valley High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
Southwick Stadium
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Belton High School
Southwick Stadium
8
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Team Districts
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Savior Pastoral Center
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Savior Pastoral Center
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Savior Pastoral Center
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Savior Pastoral Center
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Raytown South High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym2
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Gold
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
5:00pm
Football: C Gold
@Fort Osage High School
FOHS District Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kearney High School
Kearney High School Gym1
9
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ruskin High School
Ruskin District Stadium
Ruskin 2020 Homecoming
10
TBD
Volleyball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Harrisonville High School
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Fort Osage High School
9:00am
Volleyball: C Gold
@Raytown South High School
10:30pm
Softball: V
@Raytown South High School
11
12
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
BHS Softball Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th B
@Heritage Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th A
@Heritage Middle School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Grandview High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
BHS Softball Field
13
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
2:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
Districts run 10/13-10/16
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Gold
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
14
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th B
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8th A
@Grandview Middle School
5:00pm
Football: MS
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Raytown South High School
RSHS SOCCER FIELD
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Raytown South High School
15
5:00pm
Football: C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kearney High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kearney High School
Kearney District Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Grandview High School
16
TBD
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Kearney High School
Kearney District Stadium
17
8:00am
Volleyball: C Gold
@Park Hill High School
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Platte Ridge Park
9:00am
Cross Country: G/JV
@Platte Ridge Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Platte Ridge Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Platte Ridge Park
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Blue Springs Fieldhouse
18
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
19
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th B
@Smith-Hale Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8th A
@Smith-Hale Middle School
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
20
TBD
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:30pm
Football: MS
@Grandview Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Smithville High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Smithville High School
Stadium Field
21
22
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cooper Sports Complex
5:00pm
Football: C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
PCHS Pirate Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Gold
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
23
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
7:00pm
Football: V
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
24
TBD
Volleyball: 8th B
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: 8th A
(Cancelled)
@TBA
25
26
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Oak Park High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Lone Jack High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lone Jack High School
27
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Harrisonville High School
Districts 10/27-10/29
28
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
29
5:00pm
Football: C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Harrisonville High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Football Field
30
TBD
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Killian Sports Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@Grandview High School
GHS STADIUM
31
TBD
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
10:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
11:15am
Cross Country: B/V
@Lee's Summit North High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
CHOOSE CALENDAR
-All-
Events
Theater
Testing Dates
A+
Band
Booster Club
Choir
DECA
Debate
Districtwide Event
Early Release Day
Enrollment
FBLA
FCCLA
Field Trip
Fundraiser
Jostens
NHS
No School
PTSA
ProStart
Robotics
SADD
Saturday School
Senior Info
STUCO
Wednesday Detention
Junior Info
Athletics
Color Guard
Staff
Counseling Office
Calendar
Cross Country
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?