Skip to content
Grandview
Navbar
Calendar
Tickets
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grandview High School
4
5
6
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@William Chrisman High School
Aux Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
7
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Ray-Pec East Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Ray-Pec East Middle School
shuttle from MC 3:25 from GMS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Belton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grain Valley High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Grandview High School
8
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS MAIN GYM
will play at 5:30 or 7
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Raytown South High School
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Campbell Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Campbell Middle School
shuttle from MC 3:30 from GMS
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
10
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
(Postponed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mid-Buchanan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Postponed)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux S
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
11
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Excelsior Springs High School
12
13
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Center Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Center Middle School
shuttle from MC 3:30 from GMS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
Will play Tuesday with loss on Monday
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Raytown South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Raytown South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Raytown South High School
RSHS GYM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
will play with loss on Monday
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grandview High School
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
(Rescheduled)
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
(Rescheduled)
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Henley Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Henley Aquatic Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Rescheduled)
@Moreland Ridge Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Rescheduled)
@Moreland Ridge Middle School
2:55 from MC 3:15 from GMS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
will play with win on Monday
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Oak Park High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
will play with win on Monday
16
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
will play with loss on Monday at either 4:30 or 6.
TBD
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
will play at 5 or 6:30
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kansas City Central School
vs. all KCMO schools
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Kansas City Central School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Belton Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Belton Middle School
shuttle from MC 3:25 from GMS
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Harrisonville High School
Main Gym
Girls Only Scramble
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
17
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Pleasant Hill High School
will play with win on Monday at either 4 or 7.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
18
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Willard High School
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Willard High School
will leave Friday evening
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Winnetonka High School
19
20
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mid-Buchanan High School
21
TBD
Basketball: G/8th B
@TBA
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission West
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
Tournament runs from 1/21/20-1/24/20
regular shuttle to MC
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission West
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Northgate Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Belton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grandview High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belton High School
BHS Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Raytown High School
22
TBD
Basketball: B/8th B
@Northgate Middle School
will play at 5pm or 6pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
if win on Tuesday will play at 5:15; if loss on Tuesday, will play at 4pm
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Paul Kinder Middle School
KC Metro tournament runs from 1/21/20-1/24/20
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grain Valley North Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
23
TBD
Basketball: G/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
if team plays it will be at 4 or 5:15.
TBD
Basketball: B/8th B
@Northgate Middle School
will play at 4pm or 5pm
TBD
Basketball: B/8th A
@Paul Kinder Middle School
will play at 4 or 5:15
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grandview High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission West
will play at 3 or 6
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Raytown High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Raytown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission-Northwest High School
will play at 4:30 or 7:30
24
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission West
will play at 3, 4, 6 or 7:30
25
26
27
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
28
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Kearney High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kearney High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grandview High School
29
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Belton High School
BHS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Belton High School
BHS Auxiliary Gym
30
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Red Bridge YMCA
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Red Bridge YMCA
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grandview High School
31
5:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Platte County Community Center North
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
CHOOSE CALENDAR
-All-
Events
Theater
Testing Dates
A+
Band
Booster Club
Choir
DECA
Debate
Districtwide Event
Early Release Day
Enrollment
FBLA
FCCLA
Field Trip
Fundraiser
Jostens
NHS
No School
PTSA
ProStart
Robotics
SADD
Saturday School
Senior Info
STUCO
Wednesday Detention
Junior Info
Athletics
Color Guard
Staff
Counseling Office
Calendar
Cross Country
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?