Skip to content
Grandview
Navbar
Calendar
Tickets
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Knob Noster High School
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Campbell Middle School
from GHS
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Springs High School
2
3
TBD
Basketball: G/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Lakeview Middle School
2:15 from MC 2:40pm from GMS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Heritage Middle School
vs. Platte County MS
2:15 from MC 2:40pm from GMS
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gladstone Community Center
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Gladstone Community Center
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Maple Park Middle School
2:45 from GMS 2:55 from GHS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@New Mark Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
4
TBD
Basketball: G/8th B
@Lakeview Middle School
TBD
Basketball: G/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
TBD
Basketball: B/8th B
@New Mark Middle School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
VS. SUMNER ACADEMY AT 3:15PM
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Heritage Middle School
leave from GMS
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@
LSW-Aux N
5
TBD
Basketball: G/8th B
(Cancelled)
@Lakeview Middle School
TBD
Basketball: G/8th A
(Cancelled)
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Heritage Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Grain Valley North Middle School
2:45 from GMS 2:55 from GHS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Lee's Summit West High School
LSW-Aux N
6
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Harrisonville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@
LSW-Aux N
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
vs. Lawrence HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Truman High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
vs. Blue Valley
8
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Harrisonville High School
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Harrisonville High School
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Truman High School
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Smithville High School
from GHS
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Raytown High School
RHS MAIN GYM
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Smithville Middle School
2:35 from GMS 2:45 from GHS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Raytown High School
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Martin City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Belton Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Belton Middle School
shuttle from MC 3:30 from GMS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winnetonka High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winnetonka High School
WHS Main Gym
12
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Raytown Schools Wellness Center
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raytown Schools Wellness Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Grandview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Grain Valley North Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Grandview High School
13
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
RPHS Dome Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Grandview High School
GHS SOUTH GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Excelsior Springs High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Excelsior Springs High School
Gym
14
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Raytown South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
15
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Raytown South High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Avila University
16
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
(Rescheduled)
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
(Rescheduled)
@Martin City Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Smith-Hale Middle School
3:10 from GMS 3:20 from GHS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th B
(Rescheduled)
@Delta Woods Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
(Rescheduled)
@Delta Woods Middle School
2:45 from MC 3:10 from GMS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@Belton Freshman Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Harrisonville High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
@Belton Freshman Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Harrisonville High School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th B
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th A
@Grandview Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Belton Community Center
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Belton Community Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th B
@Maple Park Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th A
@Maple Park Middle School
2:45 from MC 3:10 from GMS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grain Valley High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Grandview High School
GHS NORTH GYM
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grain Valley High School
19
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Gold
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@William Chrisman High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@William Chrisman High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Gold
@William Chrisman High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C Silver
(Cancelled)
@William Chrisman High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platte County High School
Platte County High School
20
21
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hale Arena
22
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hale Arena
23
24
25
26
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@William Jewell College
tournament runs 12/26-12/29
27
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@William Jewell College
vs. Staley HS
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@William Jewell College
if game time is 12pm bus time is 10:00am if game time is 5:30pm bus time is 3:30pm
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
CHOOSE CALENDAR
-All-
Events
Theater
Testing Dates
A+
Band
Booster Club
Choir
DECA
Debate
Districtwide Event
Early Release Day
Enrollment
FBLA
FCCLA
Field Trip
Fundraiser
Jostens
NHS
No School
PTSA
ProStart
Robotics
SADD
Saturday School
Senior Info
STUCO
Wednesday Detention
Junior Info
Athletics
Color Guard
Staff
Counseling Office
Calendar
Cross Country
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?