Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Belton vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South 
TBD  Basketball:Boys MS Tournament Platte County Middle School vs. West Platte @ West Platte High School 
B-Team Tournament
TBD  Wrestling: MS Tri Meet/Match Grain Valley, Maple Park Middle vs. Smithville @ Smithville 
TBD  Wrestling MS: 8th Tri Meet/Match Antioch Middle, Kearney vs. Raytown South Middle @ Raytown South Middle 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game William Chrisman vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game TBA vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs Freshman Center 
Opponent is St. Teresas Academy
4:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Blue Springs South vs. Rockhurst @ Rockhurst High School 
4:00pm Speech and Debate: Varsity Meet TBA vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley High School 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Center, Grandview, Kansas City Central, Raytown South, Winnetonka vs. Raytown @ Raytown Schools Wellness Center 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Center, Central, Raytown South, Winnetonka vs. Grandview @ Raytown Schools Wellness Center 
4:00pm  Wrestling: MS Tri Meet/Match  (Rescheduled to 12-11-18) Center Middle, Platte County Middle School vs. Belton Middle School & Freshmen Center @ Belton Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling: JV Quad Meet/Match Oak Park, Staley, Winnetonka vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
4:00pm Wrestling: 7th/8th Match Grain Valley, Maple Park Middle vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: 8th Match Raytown Middle School vs. Bingham Middle @ Bingham Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: 8th Match Harrisonville Middle, Hogan Prep Academy, Raytown Central Middle School vs. Grandview Middle School @ Grandview Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: 8th Match Liberty, Osage Trail Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle @ Liberty Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: MS Meet  (Location Changed) Bingham Middle School vs. Nowlin Middle @ Nowlin Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: 7th/8th Triangular Smith-Hale Middle School vs. Nowlin Middle @ Nowlin Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: MS Meet Northgate Middle, Pioneer Ridge Middle School vs. Raymore Peculiar South Middle School @ Ray Pec South Middle 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: MS EAST Tri Meet/Match Liberty, Osage Trail Middle School vs. Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: MS SOUTH Tri Meet/Match Northgate Middle, Pioneer Ridge Middle School vs. Raymore Peculiar South Middle School @ Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling MS: 8th Match Antioch Middle, Kearney Junior High School, Pleasant Hill Middle vs. Raytown South Middle School @ Raytown South Middle School 
4:00pm  Wrestling MS: 8th Match  (Date Changed to 12-11-18) Center, Platte County vs. Belton @ Yeokum Middle School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Oak Park vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Grain Valley vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Excelsior Springs vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Platte County vs. Kearney @ Kearney Junior High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Lee's Summit West vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Blue Springs vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Liberty North vs. Liberty @ Liberty High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Park Hill vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Lee's Summit vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Truman vs. Staley @ Staley High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Staley vs. Truman @ Truman High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game St. Joseph Central vs. Winnetonka @ Winnetonka High School 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Center, Grandview, Kansas City Central, Raytown South, Winnetonka vs. Raytown @ Raytown Schools Wellness Center 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet (Date, Time and Location Changed from 12-13-18) Center, Central, Grandview, Raytown vs. Raytown South @ Raytown Wellness Center 
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet (Date, Time and Location Changed from 12-13-18) Center, Central, Grandview, Raytown vs. Raytown South @ Raytown Wellness Center 
5:00pm Wrestling: MS Match Harrisonville Middle, Hogan Prep Academy, Raytown Central Middle vs. Grandview Middle School @ Grandview High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet/Match Oak Park, Staley, Winnetonka vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Raymore-Peculiar vs. Lee's Summit @ Lee's Summit High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Blue Springs South vs. Rockhurst @ Rockhurst High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game  (Time Changed) Raytown South vs. Belton @ Belton Freshman Center 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Grandview vs. Grain Valley @ Grain Valley North Middle School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Smithville School District vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
Norclay Building
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Fort Osage vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Blue Springs South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Platte County vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Gold Game  (Cancelled) Kearney vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Liberty North vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Belton vs. Raytown South @ Raytown South High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game North Kansas City vs. Smithville School District @ Smithville High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Winnetonka vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Gold Game Ruskin vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School 
6:00pm  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) St. Teresa's Academy vs. Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs Freshman Center 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Liberty vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Lee's Summit North vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Liberty North vs. Liberty @ Liberty High School 
6:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Raytown South vs. Belton @ Belton Freshman Center 
6:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Oak Park vs. Fort Osage @ Fort Osage High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Grain Valley vs. Grandview @ Grandview High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Excelsior Springs vs. Kearney @ Kearney High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Platte County vs. Kearney @ Kearney Junior High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Lee's Summit West vs. Lee's Summit North @ Lee's Summit North High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Lee's Summit North vs. Lee's Summit West @ Lee's Summit West High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Smithville vs. North Kansas City @ North Kansas City High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Park Hill South vs. Park Hill @ Park Hill High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Park Hill vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
6:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Silver Game  (Cancelled) Kearney vs. Platte County @ Platte County High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Lee's Summit vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Rockhurst vs. Truman @ Truman High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Staley vs. Truman @ Truman High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls C Gold Game Ruskin vs. William Chrisman @ William Chrisman High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Fort Osage vs. Oak Park @ Oak Park High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Platte County vs. Park Hill South @ Park Hill South High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Liberty North vs. Raymore-Peculiar @ Raymore-Peculiar High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys C Silver Game Winnetonka vs. St. Joseph Central @ St. Joseph Central High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls C Silver Game Liberty vs. Liberty North @ Liberty North High School 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here